SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 33 Men 200 M Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA West, Steve 40-44 2:14.36 8/4 2:13.72 1 9
RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 2:28.27 8/5 2:25.69 2 7
PSP Syvertson, Aaron 30-34 2:32.00 8/3 2:27.87 1 9
PSM Phillips, Dan 50-54 2:39.94 7/4 2:33.97 1 9
SDSM Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo 40-44 2:35.50 8/2 2:34.63 3 6
LVM Magee, Mark 45-49 2:36.97 8/1 2:35.93 1 9
SCMC Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 2:35.74 8/7 2:38.02 2 7
CVMM Koehler, Doug 45-49 2:38.11 8/8 2:38.68 2 7
ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:41.20 7/5 2:40.10 1 9
NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 55-59 2:47.00 7/3 2:41.13 1 9
LVM Hurst, Clayton 30-34 2:49.00 7/7 2:46.77 2 7
ROSE Lucero, Lucky 40-44 3:00.10 5/3 2:47.48 4 5
CVMM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 2:49.90 7/8 2:48.96 3 6
OREG Cleary, Kevin 30-34 3:05.00 5/1 2:49.63 3 6
ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 55-59 2:50.00 6/4 2:51.43 2 7
MVN Peterson, Marlow 50-54 2:50.83 6/5 2:52.21 3 6
SAWS Strand, Robert 65-69 2:48.50 7/2 2:52.68 1 9
ROSE Parker, Greg 45-49 2:56.44 6/1 2:53.08 4 5
OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 2:51.96 6/3 2:53.44 2 7
UC33 Smith, Donny 55-59 2:55.00 6/2 2:53.65 3 6
CRUZ Roberts, David 40-44 2:49.83 7/1 2:54.93 5 4
SAWS Templin, John 60-64 2:55.00 6/7 2:57.87 1 9
ROSE Alders, Alec 25-29 2:59.23 5/4 2:58.71 1 9
FONT McKinley, Frank 50-54 2:58.90 6/8 2:59.27 4 5
SDSM Frogley, Terry 40-44 3:00.30 5/2 2:59.59 6 3
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 3:00.49 5/7 3:02.36 5 4
LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 3:10.55 5/8 3:03.31 7 2
ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 55-59 3:15.00 4/4 3:10.39 4 5
SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 3:20.00 4/3 3:10.88 1 9
RGSC Heins, Barry 55-59 3:15.17 4/5 3:16.96 5 4
SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 3:24.00 4/2 3:24.80 2 7
TSTT Mulcahy, John 45-49 3:00.00 5/5 3:28.26 5 4
LVM Fulljames, Rick 60-64 3:36.00 4/1 3:37.12 2 7
LBG Werner, John 50-54 3:45.00 3/4 3:40.80 6 3
LVM Gordon, Stephen 60-64 3:45.00 4/8 3:42.57 3 6
MVN Santy, Jim 50-54 4:50.00 2/1 3:43.79 7 2
VCM Carey, George 70-74 3:54.72 3/3 3:50.43 3 6
LBG French, Roger 60-64 4:02.00 2/4 3:56.40 4 5
ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 4:00.00 3/7 4:03.11 8 1
LBG Parnes, Bart 55-59 4:05.00 2/5 4:04.13 6 3
LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 4:00.00 3/2 4:06.56 7 2
MVN Arrow, Alexander 40-44 3:45.00 3/5 4:07.13 8 1
FONT Slider, Tom 40-44 4:30.00 2/3 4:34.79 9 0
LBG Smith, Stanley 65-69 5:00.00 2/8 4:36.06 3 6
MACS Zheng, Chang 65-69 4:40.00 2/7 4:48.87 4 5
SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 4:40.00 2/2 4:52.33 1 9
SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 5:39.19 1/5 5:08.92 1 9
ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 5:26.48 1/4 5:39.66 2 7
FONT Delgado, Nicholas 40-44 5:40.13 1/3 5:44.22 10 0
MVN Schmidt, Jurgen 90-94 6:00.00 1/2 5:55.11 1 9
ROSE Kreger, Jeff 45-49 3:25.00 4/7 DQ 0
SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 4:00.00 3/1 NS 0

VCM Blatt, Michael 55-59 2:56.99 NS NS 0
UC33 Charpentier, Christophe 45-49 2:56.99 NS NS 0
NOVA Godfrey, Dana 60-64 4:05.90 NS NS 0
SCAQ Higgins, Nate 25-29 5:10.72 NS NS 0
CVMM Johnson, Lloyd 70-74 4:00.58 3/8 NS 0
OREG Washburne, Brent 50-54 2:54.82 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home