SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 28 Men 50 M Breast


Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Jaffee, Alec 46.50 3/4 40.02 1 9
ROSE Halley, Thomas 40.00 6/1 40.45 2 7

ARIZ Alzaid, Dodge 29.93 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TSTT Rogers, James 32.60 9/7 31.52 1 9
SCAQ Kim, Gene 45.00 4/1 37.10 2 7
FISS Custodio, Doug 49.00 3/3 42.97 3 6

SCAQ Higgins, Nate 1:05.46 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSP Syvertson, Aaron 30.67 9/3 30.24 1 9
OREG Cleary, Kevin 35.00 8/7 35.06 2 7
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Durieux, Chad 31.83 9/6 32.18 1 9
SDSM Arrasmith, Frank 40.70 5/3 41.08 2 7
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA West, Steve 28.53 9/4 28.52 1 9
RYL Bagri, Val 30.50 9/5 29.94 2 7
ROSE Lucero, Lucky 36.85 7/7 33.99 3 6
RHMS Erickson, Douglas 36.00 8/8 34.36 4 5
CRUZ Roberts, David 34.40 8/5 34.70 5 4
LBG Liu, Jeff 38.88 6/5 37.33 6 3
FONT Slider, Tom 57.50 2/5 56.53 7 2
FONT Delgado, Nicholas 1:14.72 2/7 1:12.30 8 1
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CVMM Boshoff, Nick 33.60 9/1 33.64 1 9
SDSM Jones, Kenton 35.26 8/1 35.46 2 7
ROSE Hixson, Peter 38.10 7/8 36.29 3 6
ROSE Kreger, Jeff 40.00 6/7 39.56 4 5
MVN Kondo, Ken 39.97 6/2 40.04 5 4
TSTT Mulcahy, John 40.00 5/4 43.07 6 3
ROSE Dubrick, Jon 44.00 4/5 45.80 7 2
LBG Osmond, Scott 1:18.00 1/5 56.98 8 1
FISS Pache, Francis 1:30.00 1/3 DQ 0

UC33 Charpentier, Christophe 35.85 NS NS 0
SDSM Webster, Dale 35.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SCMC Helgason, Tryggvi 32.42 9/2 32.72 1 9
MVN Barker, Douglas 34.99 8/2 33.88 2 7
MVN Peterson, Marlow 34.27 8/4 35.03 3 6
OAS Wong, John 37.74 7/1 35.90 4 5
FONT McKinley, Frank 36.58 7/2 36.84 5 4
SCAL Golden, Spencer 40.00 6/8 37.73 6 3
IM Young, Bob 40.13 5/5 39.87 7 2
LVM Ozun, Sabri 42.00 5/2 41.80 8 1
SDSM Stone, Wes 42.40 5/1 42.25 9 0
WH2O Bahamon, Luis 45.00 4/2 49.01 10 0
ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50.00 3/2 51.82 11 0
LVM Tarquino, Mario 56.00 2/4 51.96 12 0
LBG Holt, Mark 55.00 3/8 58.68 13 0

CVMM Shelley, Francis 45.68 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 34.50 8/3 32.81 1 9
ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 36.00 7/4 35.60 2 7
UC33 Smith, Donny 36.26 7/6 35.65 3 6
RGSC Heins, Barry 38.91 6/3 38.78 4 5
LVM Wyson, Joseph 41.70 5/6 39.84 5 4
ROSE Strybel, David 43.00 4/4 40.33 6 3
SOBA Sundius, David 43.00 5/8 44.07 7 2
CVMM Losinski, Mark 50.00 3/7 47.01 8 1

NOVA Benner, Tord 42.50 NS NS 0
VCM Blatt, Michael 36.75 NS NS 0
LBG Zion, Michael 52.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Graham, Donald 36.10 7/3 35.89 1 9
SAWS Templin, John 36.00 7/5 36.63 2 7
SDSM Mench, Lee 39.20 6/6 38.97 3 6
RMDA Brower, Raymond 44.24 4/6 42.76 4 5
LVM Gordon, Stephen 49.50 3/6 43.71 5 4
LVM Fulljames, Rick 45.00 4/7 44.08 6 3
LBG French, Roger 49.00 3/5 46.24 7 2
SDSM Tortoza, Carlos 52.89 2/1 54.77 8 1

NOVA Godfrey, Dana 47.66 NS NS 0
NOVA Weber, Gregory 43.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SAWS Strand, Robert 34.00 9/8 34.54 1 9
OREG Stark, Allen 34.78 8/6 34.79 2 7
WH2O Olson, Jay 50.00 3/1 48.56 3 6
MACS Zheng, Chang 1:03.00 2/6 1:02.71 4 5

MVN Campbell, John 40.36 NS NS 0
SDSM O'Mara, Jerry 47.10 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Andersen, Peter 38.25 6/4 37.69 1 9
MVN Tadir, Yona 42.26 5/7 42.05 2 7
CVMM Johnson, Lloyd 44.20 4/3 44.30 3 6

RHMS Davis, Don 39.99 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Goode, Douglas 1:00.71 2/3 1:04.23 1 9
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Best, Bob 46.00 4/8 45.48 1 9
SDSM Hubach, Eric 1:05.00 2/2 1:00.20 2 7
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Schmidt, Jurgen 1:15.00 1/4 1:10.40 1 9
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home