SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 5 Men 100 M Free


Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Esmaeilian Baboukani, Mohamm 53.00 9/6 53.64 1 9
CVMM Berg, Kyle 50.19 9/4 55.34 2 7

ARIZ Alzaid, Dodge 54.11 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TSTT Cook, Jacob 1:00.50 1/3 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Gaines, Billy 53.18 9/2 53.23 1 9
ROSE Mendoza, Jon 54.55 9/7 58.48 2 7
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Counts, Glenn 51.63 9/5 51.20 1 9
LVM VonSchoff, Scott 52.00 9/3 52.25 2 7
LVM Marlow, Jarvis 59.00 8/6 1:00.04 3 6
ROSE Keim, John 1:02.80 7/8 1:01.13 4 5
SWM Godor, Frank 1:02.67 7/1 1:03.26 5 4

SWHM Biebl, Jonathan 57.00 NS NS 0
MVN Houldsworth, Duncan 1:02.25 NS NS 0
MVN Polizos, George 1:02.00 7/2 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RAM Carroll, Stewart 55.50 9/1 54.39 1 9
CMSC Welechuk, Jeff 56.10 9/8 54.75 2 7
CVMM Karren, Kelly 1:00.50 7/4 59.83 3 6
ROSE Ono, Satoshi 1:17.38 3/3 1:15.60 4 5
MVN Sumner, David 58.00 1/7 NS 0

WCM Wen, Patrick 1:05.29 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SBM Power, Michael 56.35 8/4 56.40 1 9
CVMM Boosin, Michael 58.66 8/3 57.19 2 7
CTM Moreno, David 1:00.60 7/5 1:00.29 3 6
SDSM Hohn, Chris 1:03.00 6/4 1:00.85 4 5
LVM Brunella, Michael 1:07.00 5/6 1:01.44 5 4
UC33 Charpentier, Christophe 1:03.55 6/5 1:02.19 6 3
LVM Candela, Joseph 1:05.00 6/8 1:02.30 7 2
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 1:11.98 4/3 1:15.84 8 1
WH2O Johansson, Kenneth 1:35.00 2/8 1:27.50 9 0
LBG Osmond, Scott 1:45.43 1/5 1:49.33 10 0

ARIZ Brundage, Patrick 1:14.39 NS NS 0
ROSE Cienega, Julio 1:03.59 6/3 NS 0
SWHM Goldfine, Phillip 2:30.00 NS NS 0
ROSE Paxton, Sean 1:08.42 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SCAQ Adair, Scott 56.39 8/5 56.71 1 9
MVN Barker, Douglas 1:19.99 3/8 1:00.48 2 7
SCAL Golden, Spencer 1:04.50 6/1 1:00.59 3 6
SDSM Bechtel, Will 1:03.75 6/6 1:02.05 4 5
OAS Wong, John 1:10.86 4/4 1:03.32 5 4
ROSE Frost, Ray 1:03.96 6/2 1:05.01 6 3
UC33 Jung, Gregory 1:06.18 5/5 1:05.62 7 2
WH2O Kirvan, David 1:09.00 5/7 1:08.47 8 1
CVMM Shelley, Francis 1:16.88 4/8 1:16.55 9 0
NOVA Hayward, David 1:30.00 2/7 1:17.91 10 0

WH2O Camacho, Raymond 1:09.50 NS NS 0
LVM Osorio, Gabriel 1:10.50 NS NS 0
ROSE Scannell, Michael 58.99 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Stephenson, Dan 59.50 8/1 57.77 1 9
VCM Blatt, Michael 59.16 8/2 59.30 2 7
RICE Kone, Bruce 59.50 8/7 59.72 3 6
TVM Cutting, Steve 59.64 8/8 1:00.32 4 5
UC33 Smith, Donny 1:06.00 5/4 1:03.96 5 4
LVM Wyson, Joseph 1:09.79 5/8 1:06.76 6 3
SDSM Rigoglioso, Domenic 1:06.36 5/3 1:07.76 7 2
ROSE Sternberg, Scott 1:15.10 4/1 1:09.96 8 1
LBG Onisko, Kim 1:20.11 2/5 1:15.31 9 0
TSTT Georges, Chris 1:22.34 2/3 1:17.38 10 0
ROSE Purgason, Lee 1:19.80 3/1 1:19.11 11 0
CVMM Losinski, Mark 1:23.00 2/6 1:19.49 12 0
LVM Feldman, Michael 1:20.00 2/4 1:28.21 13 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UCLA O'Keeffe, Peter 1:04.25 6/7 1:03.49 1 9
SDSM Mench, Lee 1:02.57 7/7 1:03.83 2 7
ROSE Sterne, Erik 1:09.37 5/1 1:10.10 3 6
LVM Fulljames, Rick 1:18.00 3/2 1:16.71 4 5
SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 1:18.00 3/7 1:18.66 5 4
LVM Gordon, Stephen 1:35.00 1/4 1:26.16 6 3
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC14 Abrahams, Richard 1:01.00 7/3 1:00.69 1 9
VCM Gruber, Glenn 1:01.90 7/6 1:01.76 2 7
ARIZ Winter, Larry 1:07.26 5/2 1:07.51 3 6
PSP Hellwig, Christian 1:10.90 4/5 1:12.32 4 5
ROSE Ettinger, Tom 1:17.00 3/5 1:18.18 5 4
ROSE Farmer, Michael 1:17.55 3/6 1:20.51 6 3

CVMM Freeman, Frank 1:20.61 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Freshley, Mike 1:12.21 4/6 1:09.26 1 9
SDSM Andersen, Peter 1:12.85 4/2 1:12.66 2 7
MVN Brown, Jim 1:13.15 4/7 1:13.35 3 6
SDSM Bell, John 1:16.99 3/4 1:20.20 4 5
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NT Braaksma, Hary 1:32.00 2/1 1:29.12 1 9
SDSM Coles, Bill 2:01.12 1/3 1:49.19 2 7
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Rauch, Will 1:28.00 2/2 1:26.28 1 9
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home