Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )
Event Results
Event 24: Mixed 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Cox, Ryan
40-44
8:48.20
10/4
8:57.77
1
9
SDSM
Parker, Emily
25-29
9:23.40
10/5
9:24.83
1
9
PSM
Phillips, Daniel
50-54
10:02.35
10/8
9:32.42
1
9
SCMC
Edge, Jonathan
45-49
9:33.14
10/6
9:38.32
1
9
GSC
Holman, Sara
25-29
9:38.78
10/2
9:42.99
2
7
GSC
Holman, Mary
25-29
9:38.85
10/7
9:43.35
3
6
SDSM
Frogley, Terry
40-44
10:03.77
9/4
10:04.77
2
7
ROSE
Alders, Alec
18-24
9:28.00
10/3
10:06.92
1
9
SOBA
Stalker, Nathan
35-39
9:44.50
10/1
10:19.13
1
9
LVM
Grolle, Jamie
30-34
10:30.00
9/6
10:24.32
1
9
SDSM
Pandya, Yatindra
30-34
10:39.52
9/7
10:27.75
1
9
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
60-64
10:43.44
9/1
10:30.76
1
9
LVM
Giovanni, Melissa
30-34
11:00.00
8/3
10:32.18
2
7
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
60-64
10:59.00
8/5
10:34.70
2
7
ROSE
Culver, Ian
35-39
12:10.10
6/8
10:35.96
2
7
SOBA
Neilan, David
45-49
10:45.30
9/8
10:42.54
2
7
ROSE
Soderstrom, Tom
55-59
11:17.87
7/4
10:43.69
1
9
SCMC
Liebowitz, Daniel
25-29
10:56.53
8/4
10:50.97
1
9
ROSE
Kim, Steve
35-39
11:19.76
7/5
10:51.38
3
6
CVMM
Rosen, Robert
60-64
11:01.31
8/6
10:55.96
3
6
SCMC
Ellington, Cheri
55-59
11:15.00
8/8
10:58.39
1
9
NOVA
Serbia, George
50-54
10:30.00
9/3
11:01.05
2
7
LBG
Cole, Jacqueline
30-34
11:02.47
8/7
11:04.95
3
6
SDSM
Given, Michael
45-49
11:01.82
8/2
11:12.21
3
6
ROSE
Capizzi, Stefanie
25-29
10:31.35
9/2
11:15.77
4
5
CALG
Wallace, Laurie
40-44
12:00.00
6/5
11:20.21
1
9
SDSM
Plackemeier, Steven
55-59
11:10.20
8/1
11:21.91
2
7
CVMM
Weiderman, Jennifer
45-49
12:04.24
6/7
11:22.29
1
9
CVMM
Koehler, Deanna
40-44
12:02.51
6/2
11:30.39
2
7
LVM
Wegner, Karin
40-44
11:32.00
7/7
11:30.86
3
6
LVM
Ashworth, Michelle
50-54
11:41.47
7/8
11:31.59
1
9
ROSE
Ko, Scott
30-34
12:00.52
6/6
11:32.09
2
7
LVM
Saul-Zachau, Joanne
55-59
11:23.94
7/3
11:35.30
2
7
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
70-74
11:38.00
7/1
11:38.86
1
9
ROSE
Whitehead, Michael
45-49
11:50.95
6/4
11:51.96
4
5
LVM
Ozun, Sabri
50-54
12:30.00
5/1
11:53.72
3
6
WH2O
Larson, Charles
60-64
12:00.00
6/3
11:55.43
4
5
CVMM
Hassan, Mazen
45-49
17:20.00
2/7
11:58.03
5
4
LBG
Liu, Jeff
35-39
12:10.55
5/4
11:58.75
4
5
LAPS
Willis, Gregory
65-69
12:12.93
5/5
11:59.34
1
9
ROSE
Seubert, Erica
30-34
12:05.58
6/1
12:00.38
4
5
LVM
Colavito, Violet
30-34
13:00.99
4/2
12:10.02
5
4
UC33
Foote, David
60-64
12:28.00
5/6
12:14.57
5
4
LAPS
Anderson, Eric
65-69
13:20.00
4/7
12:15.07
2
7
RGSC
Heins, Barry
55-59
12:28.93
5/2
12:18.78
3
6
UCLA
Heuveline, Patrick
50-54
12:51.82
4/5
12:25.63
4
5
LVM
Fasulo, Jessica
30-34
14:20.20
3/6
12:26.85
6
3
TSTT
Georges, Chris
55-59
12:17.30
5/3
12:27.72
4
5
LVM
Cushman, Susan
50-54
14:00.00
3/4
12:35.98
2
7
MMAC
Menard, Joanne
65-69
12:30.00
5/8
12:35.98
1
9
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
65-69
13:38.20
4/8
12:36.20
3
6
SCMC
Edge, Marci
45-49
13:00.13
4/6
12:39.18
2
7
WH2O
Wilson, Thomas
55-59
12:30.00
5/7
12:41.62
5
4
WH2O
Olson, Jay
60-64
18:30.00
2/8
12:43.29
6
3
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
55-59
11:30.00
7/6
12:44.78
6
3
ROSE
Ono, Satoshi
35-39
12:35.00
4/4
13:36.59
5
4
TSTT
Cook, Kris
60-64
13:37.36
4/1
13:42.13
7
2
LVM
Ziemba, Amy
40-44
15:30.00
2/5
13:53.82
4
5
LBG
Werner, John
50-54
14:22.00
3/2
13:57.06
5
4
ROSE
Huang, Chi-Ying
40-44
14:08.53
3/3
14:03.60
5
4
SDSM
Williams, Anne
75-79
14:05.49
3/5
14:03.84
1
9
CVMM
Baird, Bill
50-54
14:40.00
3/8
14:05.35
6
3
LBG
Holt, Mark
50-54
14:22.00
3/7
14:43.99
7
2
LBG
Miranda, Mike
50-54
16:00.00
2/3
14:48.37
8
1
SDSM
Bovee, Dennis
65-69
14:30.00
3/1
14:51.08
4
5
CVMM
Johnson, Lloyd
70-74
16:35.11
2/6
16:42.29
2
7
NOVA
Caldwell, Dionne
80-84
16:39.28
2/2
17:06.45
1
9
LBG
Pugh, Dana
30-34
18:26.10
2/1
18:33.10
7
2
MVN
Kornfeld, Maurine
90-94
21:00.72
1/3
19:18.14
1
9
LVM
Fieno, Gail
70-74
19:00.00
1/4
19:23.19
1
9
OJAI
Glenn, Sylvia
75-79
20:16.27
1/5
19:43.48
2
7
LBG
Cole, Anita
65-69
21:50.83
1/6
22:38.60
2
7
ROSE
Abounassar, Michael
35-39
15:00.00
2/4
NS
0
SDSM
Brown, Dannelly
25-29
11:30.00
7/2
NS
0
LBG
Ferguson, Howard
55-59
13:46.00
NS
NS
0
TOC
Ferroggiaro, Fred
60-64
10:30.00
NS
NS
0
LVM
Harmon, Joanna
50-54
15:56.35
NS
NS
0
LBG
Lambert, Heather
55-59
14:00.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Lassonde, Kristin
30-34
15:53.90
NS
NS
0
CMS
Magouirk, Jeffrey
50-54
11:04.00
NS
NS
0
TSTT
Mulcahy, John
45-49
13:00.00
4/3
NS
0
LBG
Parnes, Bart
55-59
15:40.00
NS
NS
0
LVM
Phifer, Katy
40-44
10:45.00
NS
NS
0
VCM
Raffaelli, Larry
70-74
13:30.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Scannell, Michael
50-54
10:10.00
9/5
NS
0
TOC
Sherrill, Mike
60-64
12:00.00
NS
NS
0
TAM
Shoenberger, Linda
65-69
13:04.10
NS
NS
0
OJAI
Umholtz, Ken
60-64
14:20.00
NS
NS
0
T-26
Walikis, Robert
45-49
10:27.31
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home