Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )
Event Results
Event 31: Men 200 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Gaines, Billy
30-34
1:58.00
8/4
1:55.33
1
9
NOVA
Tichy, Jan
30-34
1:58.58
8/5
1:59.90
2
7
LVM
Wegner, Dan
40-44
2:04.76
8/6
2:03.24
1
9
ROSE
Alders, Alec
18-24
2:04.00
8/3
2:07.88
1
9
ROSE
Scannell, Michael
50-54
2:10.50
8/2
2:09.07
1
9
WAMS
Jaegers, Al
50-54
2:12.00
8/1
2:11.33
2
7
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
45-49
2:11.90
8/7
2:12.06
1
9
LBG
Williamson, Colin
30-34
2:15.29
7/6
2:12.18
3
6
SCMC
Edge, Jonathan
45-49
2:12.30
8/8
2:12.41
2
7
WH2O
Walther, Gregory
25-29
2:14.92
7/5
2:12.70
1
9
UTAH
Karren, Kelly
40-44
2:17.56
7/1
2:13.30
2
7
ROSE
Cienega, Julio
45-49
2:16.25
7/2
2:14.88
3
6
LBG
Blaney, Ryan
35-39
2:14.24
7/4
2:14.97
1
9
ROSE
Keim, John
35-39
2:16.69
7/7
2:16.56
2
7
LVM
Jaffee, Alec
18-24
2:32.00
5/2
2:19.10
2
7
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
60-64
2:20.30
6/5
2:19.21
1
9
SDSM
Frogley, Terry
40-44
2:18.20
7/8
2:19.81
3
6
VMST
Throne, William
55-59
2:25.00
6/2
2:23.03
1
9
TSTT
Catton, Michael
45-49
2:26.12
5/5
2:23.14
4
5
TSTT
Blanc, Nick
25-29
2:23.60
6/3
2:23.71
2
7
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
60-64
2:25.51
6/7
2:24.97
2
7
ROSE
Beach, Paul
45-49
2:20.00
6/4
2:25.17
5
4
TAM
Burns, Richard
70-74
2:26.00
6/8
2:25.92
1
9
SCAQ
Leong, Jarret
25-29
2:15.00
7/3
2:26.13
3
6
NOVA
Pombo, Diego
50-54
2:27.64
5/6
2:26.27
3
6
SOBA
Neilan, David
45-49
2:27.32
5/3
2:27.26
6
3
ROSE
Ko, Scott
30-34
2:40.52
4/2
2:28.57
4
5
ROSE
Frost, Ray
45-49
2:26.00
5/4
2:28.68
7
2
NOVA
Serbia, George
50-54
2:25.00
6/6
2:30.11
4
5
NOVA
Carpenter, John
55-59
2:35.00
5/1
2:30.61
2
7
CVMM
Rosen, Robert
60-64
2:25.77
6/1
2:31.91
3
6
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
60-64
2:34.31
5/7
2:39.00
4
5
LAPS
Anderson, Eric
65-69
2:45.00
4/1
2:40.89
1
9
SDSM
Plackemeier, Steven
55-59
2:35.00
5/8
2:41.20
3
6
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
70-74
2:40.00
4/6
2:42.13
2
7
PSM
Pilger, Robert
70-74
2:58.00
3/1
2:42.37
3
6
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
60-64
2:47.20
4/8
2:43.59
5
4
LAPS
Willis, Gregory
65-69
2:52.27
3/5
2:45.52
2
7
ROSE
Whitehead, Michael
45-49
2:39.37
4/4
2:46.08
8
1
UC33
Foote, David
60-64
2:44.00
4/7
2:49.24
6
3
TSTT
Mulcahy, John
45-49
2:54.00
3/6
2:50.20
9
0
TSTT
Georges, Chris
55-59
2:52.81
3/3
2:52.17
4
5
UC33
Carey, George
70-74
2:54.50
3/7
2:53.53
4
5
ROSE
Ono, Satoshi
35-39
3:03.79
3/8
2:54.26
3
6
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
65-69
3:07.17
2/4
3:02.05
3
6
UC16
Bell, John
70-74
2:54.40
3/2
3:07.21
5
4
CVMM
Baird, Bill
50-54
3:20.00
2/6
3:07.71
5
4
TSTT
Cook, Kris
60-64
3:07.80
2/5
3:08.12
7
2
WH2O
Bahamon, Luis
50-54
3:10.00
2/3
3:12.13
6
3
LBG
Holt, Mark
50-54
2:40.00
4/5
3:13.89
7
2
SDSM
Samardzic, Predrag
60-64
3:30.47
2/1
3:25.03
8
1
LBG
Smith, Stan
65-69
3:30.00
2/7
3:28.19
4
5
NOVA
Bush, Richard
65-69
3:26.99
2/2
3:28.34
5
4
ROSE
Lassonde, Nick
30-34
3:36.42
2/8
3:28.53
5
4
LBG
Sive, Bill
50-54
4:00.00
1/3
3:44.21
8
1
MVN
Piemme, Frank
85-89
3:43.10
1/4
3:51.98
1
9
MVN
Schmidt, Jurgen
90-94
4:16.00
1/7
4:01.58
1
9
SDSM
Baker, Donald
80-84
3:55.90
1/5
4:07.00
1
9
USF
Grohe, William
80-84
4:14.53
1/2
4:11.99
2
7
ROSE
Goode, Douglas
70-74
4:14.30
1/6
4:14.52
6
3
FONT
Slider, Tom
40-44
4:20.00
1/1
4:36.54
4
5
SDSM
Astudillo, Fabio
60-64
3:00.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Boyd, Bradford
85-89
8:41.10
NS
NS
0
UC33
Buckley, Mark
60-64
2:39.20
NS
NS
0
MVN
Cox, Ryan
40-44
2:03.16
NS
NS
0
TOC
Ferroggiaro, Fred
60-64
2:24.00
NS
NS
0
RMDA
Green, Michael
40-44
2:48.93
3/4
NS
0
INVI
Hunter, Andy
35-39
2:02.87
NS
NS
0
SCAQ
Lucas, James
60-64
2:45.00
NS
NS
0
CMS
Magouirk, Jeffrey
50-54
2:32.00
NS
NS
0
HSNM
Nitsch, Michael
45-49
2:40.00
4/3
NS
0
TOC
Sherrill, Mike
60-64
2:40.00
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
75-79
3:40.00
NS
NS
0
SOBA
Sundius, David
55-59
2:40.00
NS
NS
0
MYST
Walker, Craig
70-74
4:12.99
NS
NS
0
TOC
Yntema, Douwe
18-24
2:05.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home