2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 33: Men 200 M Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA West, Steve 40-44 2:15.55 6/4 2:14.36 1 9
TXLA Guthrie, David 50-54 2:23.20 6/5 2:21.65 1 9
SCMC Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 2:44.50 6/1 2:35.74 2 7
SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 50-54 2:41.10 6/2 2:39.17 3 6
PSM Phillips, Daniel 50-54 2:39.96 6/3 2:39.94 4 5
NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 55-59 2:44.00 6/7 2:40.80 1 9
ROSE Durieux, Chad 30-34 2:40.89 6/6 2:42.54 1 9
SDSM Pandya, Yatindra 30-34 2:49.86 5/5 2:48.88 2 7
CVMM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 2:45.00 6/8 2:49.21 1 9
ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 55-59 2:50.00 5/3 2:49.45 2 7
MVN Peterson, Marlow 50-54 2:55.87 5/6 2:50.83 5 4
PSM Nalli, Lyle 50-54 3:10.00 4/7 2:54.92 6 3
OREG Stark, Allen 60-64 2:49.00 5/4 2:55.12 1 9
MAM Clemmons, Jim 60-64 2:59.50 5/2 2:56.50 2 7
UC33 Charpentier, Christophe 45-49 3:00.50 5/1 2:56.99 2 7
ROSE Alders, Alec 18-24 3:05.00 5/8 2:59.23 1 9
LBG Liu, Jeff 35-39 3:05.15 4/4 3:00.44 1 9
UC33 Wong, John 45-49 3:07.99 4/5 3:01.25 3 6
NOVA Selna, Mike 65-69 3:10.00 4/3 3:05.18 1 9
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 3:00.49 5/7 3:06.03 7 2
ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 55-59 3:15.66 4/8 3:08.32 3 6
SWM Edwards, Clive 60-64 3:10.80 4/1 3:09.39 3 6
VMST Throne, William 55-59 3:20.00 3/4 3:12.43 4 5
SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 3:10.00 4/2 3:15.66 1 9
RGSC Heins, Barry 55-59 3:20.13 3/5 3:16.52 5 4
ROSE Castleton, Tom 40-44 3:33.19 3/6 3:16.68 2 7
ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 3:36.82 3/1 3:27.73 2 7
LVM Fulljames, Rick 60-64 3:35.00 3/2 3:31.36 4 5
UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 3:39.18 3/8 3:36.49 6 3
ROSE Abounassar, Michael 35-39 4:00.00 2/7 3:38.29 3 6
LBG Ferguson, Howard 55-59 3:35.00 3/7 3:41.99 7 2
ROSE Lassonde, Nick 30-34 3:48.49 2/5 3:48.65 3 6
LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 3:50.00 2/3 3:53.50 8 1
SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 4:00.00 2/6 3:56.33 1 9
CMS Downs, George 75-79 3:45.00 2/4 4:00.98 1 9
CVMM Johnson, Lloyd 70-74 4:00.58 2/1 4:03.15 2 7
LBG Parnes, Bart 55-59 4:00.00 2/2 4:05.78 9 0
FONT Slider, Tom 40-44 4:40.00 2/8 4:25.07 3 6
SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 4:44.62 1/5 4:39.15 2 7
ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 4:45.00 1/3 4:53.87 2 7
ROSE Goode, Douglas 70-74 5:33.82 1/2 5:26.48 3 6
SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 5:24.51 1/6 5:39.19 2 7
TSTT Mulcahy, John 45-49 3:30.00 3/3 DQ 0
SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 3:10.00 4/6 NS 0
SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 4:40.00 1/4 NS 0

SCAQ Leonard, Dan 55-59 3:07.00 NS NS 0
ROSE Lucero, Michael 40-44 2:44.25 NS NS 0
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 3:48.31 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home