2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 22: Men 50 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Jacobson, Brian 40-44 23.13 12/4 23.22 1 9
LVM Counts, Glenn 35-39 23.27 12/5 23.46 1 9
CVMM Biondi, Matthew 45-49 23.65 12/2 24.11 1 9
TOC Dorr, John 30-34 23.49 12/3 24.26 1 9
NOVA West, Steve 40-44 24.45 12/7 24.48 2 7
TSTT Rogers, James 18-24 24.94 12/8 24.57 1 9
LVM Counts, Chris 35-39 25.00 11/4 24.59 2 7
TOC Malasky, Martin 25-29 25.70 11/1 24.60 1 9
LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 25.14 11/3 24.72 3 6
INVI Hunter, Andy 35-39 23.59 12/6 24.73 3 6
SCAQ Adair, Scott 50-54 26.00 10/5 25.07 1 9
TOC Bower, Kenny 25-29 24.70 12/1 25.44 2 7
SBM Power, Michael 45-49 25.13 11/5 25.52 2 7
CVMM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 26.40 10/6 25.62 3 6
CVMM Ball, Steve 40-44 26.40 10/3 25.71 4 5
TOC Marshall, Gary 30-34 25.55 11/7 25.88 2 7
TXLA Guthrie, David 50-54 25.51 11/2 25.98 2 7
ROSE Stephenson, Dan 55-59 26.99 10/1 26.18 1 9
TOC Lentz, Graham 25-29 25.46 11/6 26.24 3 6
MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 26.45 10/2 26.75 2 7
ROSE Fusedale, Nick 35-39 26.77 10/7 26.80 4 5
TAM Holt, Tate 60-64 27.50 9/2 27.03 1 9
RHMS Erickson, Douglas 40-44 27.14 9/5 27.05 5 4
UC33 Woolard, Woody 50-54 27.00 10/8 27.31 3 6
NOVA Jackson, Scott 35-39 27.11 9/4 27.33 5 4
TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 27.93 9/8 27.53 3 6
VCM Gruber, Glenn 60-64 27.82 9/1 27.65 2 7
TSTT Catton, Michael 45-49 27.60 9/7 27.71 4 5
LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 31.50 5/2 27.95 2 7
CTM Bermejo-Deval, Ricardo 25-29 28.00 8/4 27.99 4 5
ROSE Parker, Greg 40-44 28.84 8/2 28.01 6 3
UC33 Moreno, David 40-44 27.29 9/6 28.26 7 2
ROSE Ko, Scott 30-34 28.52 8/5 28.33 3 6
LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 55-59 29.00 7/4 28.62 4 5
ROSE Paxton, Sean 40-44 28.68 8/3 28.64 8 1
UC20 Alexander, Jeff 50-54 30.00 7/8 28.66 4 5
UC33 Charpentier, Christophe 45-49 29.20 7/5 28.72 5 4
ROSE Van Why, Richard 45-49 29.00 8/1 28.90 6 3
ROSE Frost, Ray 45-49 29.00 8/8 28.95 7 2
CVMM Rosen, Robert 60-64 28.88 8/7 28.97 3 6
SCAQ Shin, James 18-24 30.00 6/5 29.13 3 6
RMDA Piner, Glenn 40-44 28.83 8/6 29.20 9 0
WH2O Kirvan, David 45-49 30.00 6/2 29.42 8 1
SDSM Coloma, James 30-34 29.47 7/6 29.51 4 5
WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 29.50 7/2 29.55 10 0
SDSM Wilson, Tom 45-49 29.45 7/3 29.77 9 0
SDSM Gatchalian, Paolo 25-29 30.19 6/1 29.85 5 4
UC33 Wong, John 45-49 30.89 5/4 29.88 10 0
SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 29.98 7/1 30.06 6 3
SCAQ Leong, Jarret 25-29 30.00 6/3 30.15 7 2
WH2O Graham, Errol 50-54 31.40 5/3 30.45 5 4
PSM Pilger, Robert 70-74 30.00 6/4 30.71 1 9
LBMS Cargill, Rod 65-69 29.50 7/7 30.72 1 9
MVN Tadir, Yona 70-74 31.40 5/5 30.91 2 7
SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 31.49 5/6 31.04 3 6
SDSM Duffield, Harry 60-64 30.00 6/7 31.05 4 5
SDSM Arrasmith, Frank 35-39 30.00 6/6 31.22 6 3
HSNM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 30.54 6/8 31.38 11 0
RMDA Brower, Raymond 60-64 31.80 5/7 31.62 5 4
SDSM Ralphs, Tony 70-74 32.60 5/1 31.83 4 5
SDSM Cuellar, Silvio 45-49 33.60 4/3 32.54 12 0
TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 33.79 4/6 32.73 5 4
MSCA Batten, Hugh 65-69 33.39 4/5 32.91 2 7
LBG Holt, Mark 50-54 33.10 4/4 33.14 6 3
NOVA Bartfay, Joseph 40-44 32.77 5/8 33.72 11 0
CVMM Freeman, Frank 65-69 36.32 3/3 33.98 3 6
UC16 Bell, John 70-74 33.82 4/2 34.11 5 4
ROSE Purgason, Lee 55-59 34.20 4/1 34.25 6 3
ROSE Heydorff, Josh 40-44 33.88 4/7 34.48 12 0
UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 34.29 4/8 34.57 7 2
SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 35.00 3/5 34.82 1 9
ROSE Bostrom, Michael 35-39 34.58 3/4 34.84 7 2
SDSM Samardzic, Predrag 60-64 37.33 3/8 35.96 6 3
TSTT Cook, Kris 60-64 36.77 3/2 36.62 7 2
SDSM O'Mara, Jerry 65-69 38.70 2/3 36.91 4 5
NOVA Bush, Richard 65-69 38.00 2/5 37.25 5 4
CVMM Johnson, Lloyd 70-74 37.57 2/4 37.30 6 3
TOC Krueger, James 75-79 37.00 3/7 37.43 1 9
SDSM Tortoza, Carlos 60-64 36.48 3/6 38.97 8 1
LBG Sive, Bill 50-54 1:00.00 1/3 44.44 7 2
SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 40.22 2/2 45.34 2 7
SDSM Baker, Donald 80-84 44.90 2/7 45.57 2 7
SDSM Kimball, Ken 80-84 48.78 2/1 47.40 3 6
MVN Stewart, Jim 70-74 40.00 2/6 47.83 7 2
LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 55.00 1/4 49.73 13 0
SCMC McMeekin, Robert 75-79 49.44 2/8 52.61 3 6
LBG Williamson, Colin 30-34 27.19 9/3 DQ 0
ROSE Boyd, Bradford 85-89 2:11.10 1/6 NS 0

UC33 Brown, Jim 70-74 34.55 NS NS 0
UC33 Buckley, Mark 60-64 29.70 NS NS 0
PHX Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 27.00 NS NS 0
TOC Ferguson, Kevin 18-24 23.50 NS NS 0
PSM Graham, Donald 55-59 27.99 NS NS 0
WAMS Harvill, Tom 50-54 26.00 NS NS 0
SDSM Ines, Gil 45-49 27.62 NS NS 0
SDSM Jones, Brian 70-74 58.98 1/5 NS 0
NOVA Kalantari, Nader 40-44 33.20 NS NS 0
TOC McKinley, Howard 90-94 1:06.78 NS NS 0
ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 29.59 NS NS 0
NOVA Petkov, Krasi 30-34 30.00 NS NS 0
LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 50-54 26.00 NS NS 0
MVN Schmidt, Jurgen 90-94 48.00 NS NS 0
NOVA Schmitt, Eric 60-64 38.50 NS NS 0
ROSE Skelly, Drew 45-49 35.00 NS NS 0
NOVA Smethurst, Everett 75-79 37.00 3/1 NS 0
SOBA Stalker, Nathan 35-39 25.72 11/8 NS 0
NOVA Tichy, Jan 30-34 24.24 NS NS 0
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 32.98 NS NS 0
WAMS Volzing, Mace 45-49 25.92 10/4 NS 0
MYST Walker, Craig 70-74 48.55 NS NS 0
SCAQ Wall, Chris 50-54 26.16 NS NS 0
LBG Zion, Michael 55-59 47.00 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home