2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7: Men 200 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Pecht, Ben 35-39 2:20.66 5/4 2:13.59 1 9
MMAC Brundage, Patrick 45-49 2:26.46 5/3 2:15.17 1 9
NOVA Jackson, Scott 35-39 2:34.37 5/1 2:30.77 2 7
VCM Shaffer, Mike 45-49 2:40.00 4/5 2:31.13 2 7
UTAH Karren, Kelly 40-44 2:32.87 5/7 2:32.11 1 9
TOC Ferroggiaro, Fred 60-64 2:30.60 5/6 2:32.37 1 9
UCLA Morales, Tito 50-54 2:38.38 5/8 2:34.43 1 9
TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 2:42.00 4/6 2:38.01 1 9
ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:32.87 5/2 2:38.11 3 6
SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 3:06.00 3/3 2:40.62 1 9
ROSE Durieux, Chad 30-34 2:40.84 4/3 2:42.28 1 9
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 2:49.00 4/7 2:45.75 2 7
MAM Clemmons, Jim 60-64 2:54.50 4/1 2:45.77 2 7
NOVA Selna, Mike 65-69 2:47.00 4/2 2:45.88 1 9
VCM Kerns, Hubie 60-64 2:58.00 4/8 2:47.46 3 6
UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 3:11.22 3/2 3:06.40 3 6
ROSE Castleton, Tom 40-44 3:32.41 2/4 3:10.60 2 7
ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 3:10.60 3/6 3:13.95 4 5
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 3:30.78 3/1 3:16.10 2 7
SDSM Plackemeier, Steven 55-59 3:03.40 3/5 3:20.96 1 9
SDSM Martinez, Jorge 65-69 3:12.51 3/7 3:21.67 3 6
ROSE Purgason, Lee 55-59 3:32.00 3/8 3:24.31 2 7
MVN Stewart, Jim 70-74 4:00.00 2/7 3:57.69 2 7
ROSE Whitehead, Michael 45-49 3:50.00 2/3 3:59.39 4 5
ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 4:25.50 1/5 4:18.60 4 5
LBG Kovary, Steve 70-74 4:00.00 2/2 4:19.33 3 6
LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 4:00.00 1/4 4:24.17 3 6
SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 3:49.38 2/5 4:25.18 1 9
SDSM Kimball, Ken 80-84 4:40.22 1/3 4:32.19 1 9
ROSE Ronay, Peter 70-74 3:55.00 2/6 DQ 0
ROSE Fusedale, Nick 35-39 2:24.94 5/5 NS 0
PSM Graham, Donald 55-59 2:39.00 4/4 NS 0

SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 3:58.00 NS NS 0
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 50-54 3:20.00 NS NS 0
SCAQ Lucas, James 60-64 2:58.53 NS NS 0
ROSE Lucero, Michael 40-44 2:39.84 NS NS 0
CMS Magouirk, Jeffrey 50-54 3:04.00 NS NS 0
LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 4:30.00 NS NS 0
RMDA Piner, Glenn 40-44 3:10.00 NS NS 0
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 70-74 3:30.00 NS NS 0
SDSM Schlueter, Jon 55-59 3:13.54 NS NS 0
SCAQ Shin, James 18-24 3:00.00 3/4 NS 0
WAMS Trimble, Sandy 50-54 3:01.00 NS NS 0
WH2O Wilson, Thomas 55-59 3:20.00 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home