Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )
Event Results
Event 33: Men 200 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Alders, Alec
3:05.00
5/8
2:59.23
1
9
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
2:40.89
6/6
2:42.54
1
9
SDSM
Pandya, Yatindra
2:49.86
5/5
2:48.88
2
7
ROSE
Lassonde, Nick
3:48.49
2/5
3:48.65
3
6
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LBG
Liu, Jeff
3:05.15
4/4
3:00.44
1
9
ROSE
Ono, Satoshi
3:36.82
3/1
3:27.73
2
7
ROSE
Abounassar, Michael
4:00.00
2/7
3:38.29
3
6
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
West, Steve
2:15.55
6/4
2:14.36
1
9
ROSE
Castleton, Tom
3:33.19
3/6
3:16.68
2
7
FONT
Slider, Tom
4:40.00
2/8
4:25.07
3
6
ROSE
Lucero, Michael
2:44.25
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CVMM
Boshoff, Nick
2:45.00
6/8
2:49.21
1
9
UC33
Charpentier, Christophe
3:00.50
5/1
2:56.99
2
7
UC33
Wong, John
3:07.99
4/5
3:01.25
3
6
TSTT
Mulcahy, John
3:30.00
3/3
DQ
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TXLA
Guthrie, David
2:23.20
6/5
2:21.65
1
9
SCMC
Helgason, Tryggvi
2:44.50
6/1
2:35.74
2
7
SDSM
Komissarov, Andrey
2:41.10
6/2
2:39.17
3
6
PSM
Phillips, Daniel
2:39.96
6/3
2:39.94
4
5
MVN
Peterson, Marlow
2:55.87
5/6
2:50.83
5
4
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
3:10.00
4/7
2:54.92
6
3
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
3:00.49
5/7
3:06.03
7
2
SDSM
Harden, Jimmy
3:10.00
4/6
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Von Hoffmann, Gerard
2:44.00
6/7
2:40.80
1
9
ROSE
Uchiyama, Winston
2:50.00
5/3
2:49.45
2
7
ROSE
Soderstrom, Tom
3:15.66
4/8
3:08.32
3
6
VMST
Throne, William
3:20.00
3/4
3:12.43
4
5
RGSC
Heins, Barry
3:20.13
3/5
3:16.52
5
4
UC33
Robinson, Keith
3:39.18
3/8
3:36.49
6
3
LBG
Ferguson, Howard
3:35.00
3/7
3:41.99
7
2
LBG
Baron, Mike
3:50.00
2/3
3:53.50
8
1
LBG
Parnes, Bart
4:00.00
2/2
4:05.78
9
0
SCAQ
Leonard, Dan
3:07.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Stark, Allen
2:49.00
5/4
2:55.12
1
9
MAM
Clemmons, Jim
2:59.50
5/2
2:56.50
2
7
SWM
Edwards, Clive
3:10.80
4/1
3:09.39
3
6
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
3:35.00
3/2
3:31.36
4
5
OJAI
Umholtz, Ken
3:48.31
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Selna, Mike
3:10.00
4/3
3:05.18
1
9
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
4:45.00
1/3
4:53.87
2
7
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Freshley, Mike
3:10.00
4/2
3:15.66
1
9
CVMM
Johnson, Lloyd
4:00.58
2/1
4:03.15
2
7
ROSE
Goode, Douglas
5:33.82
1/2
5:26.48
3
6
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Downs, George
3:45.00
2/4
4:00.98
1
9
SDSM
Coles, Bill
5:24.51
1/6
5:39.19
2
7
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Best, Bob
4:00.00
2/6
3:56.33
1
9
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
4:44.62
1/5
4:39.15
2
7
SDSM
Hubach, Eric
4:40.00
1/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home