The Olympic Club 1500 SCM Swim Meet 2013 ( Sat, Jan 19, 2013 )

Event Results

Event 1: 1500 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
TOC Dorr, John 30-34 22:00.00 7/2 18:17.82 1
TOC Shiosaki, Daniel 25-29 21:00.00 7/4 18:18.30 1
TOC Simon, Brett 30-34 20:30.00 8/2 18:40.34 2
SCAM King, Leigh Ann 25-29 17:00.00 9/4 18:47.82 1
SRM Morales, John 55-59 19:20.00 9/2 18:57.68 1
SFRP Anderson, Evan 35-39 18:40.00 9/3 19:03.25 1
MAM Clemmons, Jim 60-64 19:29.50 9/7 19:26.35 1
TOC Ferroggiaro, Fred 60-64 20:30.00 8/6 19:34.94 2
MVM Sorg, Jack 55-59 20:30.00 8/7 19:47.94 2
MELO Matena, Jana 50-54 22:35.00 6/4 19:53.90 1
CALM Ballenger, Marie 25-29 21:00.00 8/8 19:54.36 2
MAM Notaro, Michael 50-54 19:43.50 8/4 19:55.79 1
CALM Pease, Bill 60-64 20:10.00 8/3 20:06.57 3
TSUN Salomaa, Jari 35-39 18:00.00 9/5 20:08.31 2
TMSC Butterfield, George 50-54 21:00.00 8/1 20:13.05 2
TOC Meyer, Marguerite 50-54 21:00.00 7/5 20:18.64 2
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 25:00.00 5/2 21:01.83 3
TCAM Blessing, Leigh Ann 40-44 21:25.00 7/3 21:35.83 1
TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 22:30.00 7/1 22:05.60 1
TOC Haris, Lee 55-59 23:30.00 6/6 22:13.57 3
MVM Campbell, Chris 50-54 22:30.00 7/8 22:29.88 4
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 45-49 23:44.64 6/7 23:01.52 1
TOC Quinn, Phyllis 55-59 23:25.78 6/3 23:10.70 1
TAM Shoenberger, Linda 65-69 23:49.75 6/1 23:21.31 1
SDSM Neville, Cathy 55-59 25:00.00 5/6 23:23.34 2
TOC Chessen, Christine 45-49 27:00.00 4/6 23:23.90 2
TOC Thompson, Amy 40-44 29:00.00 3/3 23:41.34 2
LODI Williams, Scott 40-44 22:22.22 7/7 23:57.22 1
SDSM Marr, Jackie 70-74 24:08.88 5/4 23:58.11 1
WCM Fegler, Gerald 50-54 25:10.00 5/1 23:58.85 5
ECAM Watters, Jennifer 50-54 24:46.46 5/5 24:04.77 3
PCCM Boyer, Karen 55-59 23:52.11 6/8 24:07.60 3
SERC Everett, Jeff 50-54 27:00.00 4/3 24:09.73 6
TSUN Prodoehl, Jason 40-44 26:00.00 4/4 24:10.69 2
TOC O'Dea, John 55-59 21:30.00 7/6 24:16.31 4
CMAM Kennedy, James 60-64 23:43.56 6/2 24:30.39 4
TOC Faust, Leland 65-69 25:01.00 5/7 24:34.77 1
EEE Ulloa, Jamie 40-44 24:50.34 5/3 24:45.86 3
BAM Woodruff, Michael 65-69 25:15.00 5/8 25:12.04 2
STAN Fasbender, Barry 75-79 26:00.18 4/5 26:00.82 1
LODI Cotta, James 50-54 28:33.14 3/4 26:16.98 7
TOC Sullivan, Maureen 40-44 29:00.00 3/2 26:22.83 4
SMST Hern, Steve 50-54 27:03.00 4/7 26:24.88 8
LODI Diehl, Trenton 35-39 30:00.00 2/4 26:41.70 3
USF Nonaka, Sara 25-29 35:00.00 2/7 26:45.95 3
LPDG Reynau, Moana 25-29 28:00.00 4/8 27:05.13 2
TSUN Kim, Joseph 40-44 29:00.00 3/6 27:19.11 3
LPDG Naylon, Vanessa 35-39 28:57.82 3/5 28:10.67 1
USF Moore, Michael 60-64 27:00.00 1/2 28:16.50 5
BAY Litman, Jacklyn 60-64 30:00.00 3/1 28:39.50 1
LPDG Panter, Nancy 35-39 35:00.00 2/1 29:04.65 2
LODI Shackelford, Johan 30-34 30:00.00 2/5 30:12.60 3
UNAT Mankani, Vyji 45-49 30:00.00 2/8 30:45.20 3
BAM Bakke, Peter 70-74 32:00.00 2/6 31:23.15 2
SMM Erickson, Carol 70-74 37:30.28 1/4 38:34.67 2
WCM Ackerman, Dolly 70-74 32:00.00 2/3 39:55.89 3
TSUN Diers, Phil 55-59 34:54.36 2/2 41:44.73 5
SMM Lambertson, Ann 80-84 45:04.83 1/5 43:16.40 1
ROSE Lisoni, Joseph 65-69 46:00.00 1/3 46:43.43 3
STAN Antonick, Gary 50-54 20:00.00 8/5 NS
BAC Camplejohn, Doug 45-49 29:00.00 3/7 NS
TSUN Chase, Courtney 30-34 19:00.00 9/6 NS
TSUN Chase, Ryan 30-34 23:00.00 6/5 NS
TOC Griffith, James 60-64 19:30.00 9/8 NS
MVM Kadi, Mike 45-49 19:30.00 9/1 NS
ECAM Sturges, Steve 65-69 27:14.87 4/1 NS
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home