Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2011 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 14, 2011 - Sun, Oct 16, 2011 )
Event Results
Event 22: Men 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
YCFM
Greve, Jesse
39.78
3/3
42.98
1
20
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GOLD
Mejia, JC
41.00
2/3
38.58
1
20
YCFM
Dionisi, Nicolas
56.06
2/8
1:02.55
2
17
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ISF
Krajewski, Thomas
29.00
6/6
29.20
1
20
VMST
Barley, Adam
29.95
6/8
30.45
2
17
FLAQ
Corcho, Rodrigo
35.00
4/6
34.42
3
16
FLAQ
Grey, Douglas
39.77
3/5
35.08
4
15
FLAQ
Bhawanie, Terence
40.00
3/2
38.92
5
14
MOO
Parnica, Radek
30.00
5/4
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Christoffel, Ben
29.84
6/1
30.75
1
20
UNAT
Munguia, Elias
31.22
5/1
31.13
2
17
FLAQ
Tiozzo, Eduard
33.25
4/3
31.70
3
16
TMM
Groomes, David
35.39
4/2
34.09
4
15
YCFM
Hynes, Brodie
37.49
4/8
37.16
5
14
USMS
Rush, Edward
40.00
3/1
40.27
6
13
FMM
Watkins, Matt
48.81
2/7
47.60
7
12
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BLU
Zubero, Martin
27.85
6/4
27.36
1
20
SYSM
Mortimer, Steve
28.19
6/5
29.35
2
17
O*H*
Mehok, George
30.15
5/5
29.54
3
16
HLJ
Cardozo, James
43.00
2/2
40.67
4
15
BLU
Bay, Scott
30.99
5/2
NS
0
LVM
Dennison, Keith
30.89
5/6
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYSM
Mench, Edward
30.50
5/3
31.55
1
20
FLAQ
Nieuwenhuis, Mark
29.50
6/7
35.30
2
17
BLU
Weiss, Scot
40.00
3/6
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SPM
Specht, William
31.00
5/7
30.72
2
17
FLAQ
Hendrick, Marty
33.05
4/5
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PCAT
Barton, Tom
29.50
6/2
29.25
1
20
FACT
Newman, John
31.47
5/8
33.29
2
17
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BLU
Middleton, Marc
32.88
4/4
31.03
1
20
YCFM
Boyd, Martin
37.00
4/1
37.66
2
17
GOLD
Parsons, Roger
40.25
3/8
39.17
3
16
HLJ
Nickodem, Peter
41.00
2/4
41.06
4
15
USMS
Nichols, Paul
40.00
3/7
43.32
5
14
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
YCFM
Hickey, Ken
41.00
2/5
45.36
1
20
FACT
Rodenfels, Bill
50.00
2/1
49.66
2
17
GOLD
Quiggin, David
36.00
4/7
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GOLD
McIntyre, David
38.33
3/4
38.85
1
20
SYSM
Oakes, David
41.00
2/6
40.35
2
17
FACT
Kung, Luke
57.05
1/4
54.46
3
16
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FMM
Schlegel, Charles
1:00.99
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FMM
Hutinger, Paul
1:15.00
1/6
56.27
1
20
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Holmes, Rogers
57.62
1/5
57.58
1
20
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home