Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2011 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 14, 2011 - Sun, Oct 16, 2011 )
Event Results
Event 17: Women 400 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BLU
Switzer, Keith
45-49
4:19.99
7/4
4:13.23
1
20
SWIN
Dawkins, Adam
35-39
4:30.00
7/6
4:13.34
1
20
VMST
Barley, Adam
30-34
4:20.99
7/5
4:25.29
1
20
BLU
Bennett, Brooke
30-34
4:42.99
7/7
4:29.45
1
20
GSC
Holman, Sara
25-29
4:47.00
6/6
4:40.97
1
20
GSC
Holman, Mary
25-29
4:48.00
6/4
4:42.03
2
17
UNAT
Mendes, Ryan
35-39
4:55.00
6/3
4:42.16
2
17
SYSM
Drennen, Mark
55-59
4:47.55
7/1
4:45.73
1
20
NBAC
Dawson, Deborah
40-44
4:50.00
6/5
4:46.84
1
20
BLU
Jones, Eney
50-54
4:25.70
7/3
4:49.23
1
20
FLAQ
Barnard, Maria
30-34
5:10.00
6/7
4:51.83
2
17
FLAQ
Pardo, Robert
35-39
4:47.92
7/8
4:51.83
3
16
GOLD
Jacobson, James
45-49
5:17.00
5/5
5:02.61
2
17
GOLD
Quiggin, David
65-69
5:17.05
5/3
5:10.19
1
20
FACT
Roebuck, Mary
50-54
5:12.00
6/8
5:10.55
2
17
BLU
Kuk, Royd
18-24
5:35.10
5/8
5:11.09
1
20
ARIZ
Winslow, Laura
50-54
5:25.00
5/2
5:15.06
3
16
NEM
Kolb, Karl
50-54
5:15.00
5/4
5:15.87
1
20
SYSM
Hamel, Laura
45-49
5:26.00
5/7
5:17.57
1
20
YCFM
Keen, John
45-49
5:25.00
5/6
5:17.75
3
16
YCFM
Hynes, Brodie
35-39
5:10.99
6/1
5:18.32
4
15
GOLD
Devanney, Celia
50-54
5:36.00
4/4
5:35.76
4
15
BLU
Richey Said, Vanessa
45-49
5:00.99
6/2
5:40.18
2
17
HLJ
Pamula, Sarah
40-44
6:30.00
3/5
5:53.65
2
17
CFM
Griffin, Dane
60-64
6:20.00
4/1
5:55.90
1
20
FMM
Watkins, Matt
35-39
6:21.00
4/8
6:04.06
5
14
GOLD
Rolston, Howard
70-74
5:56.05
4/6
6:04.29
1
20
HLJ
Wick, Kerry
50-54
6:45.50
3/7
6:06.15
5
14
HLJ
Byron, John
50-54
6:30.00
3/3
6:12.51
2
17
GOLD
Parsons, Brant
35-39
7:30.00
2/5
6:24.21
6
13
FMM
Januszewski, Cindy
45-49
6:41.00
3/2
6:26.52
3
16
FLAQ
Legaspi, Adrian
55-59
7:30.00
2/4
6:36.65
2
17
GOLD
Sonenshein, Roy
50-54
6:34.93
3/6
6:42.92
3
16
FLAQ
Volz, Kristin
35-39
6:48.11
3/1
6:50.23
1
20
T2NM
Jebe, Margit
70-74
7:20.00
3/8
7:12.26
1
20
FACT
Rodenfels, Bill
65-69
8:15.00
2/6
7:30.71
2
17
FMM
Troy, Jean
80-84
8:00.00
2/3
8:01.99
1
20
FACT
Bradley, Marianne
65-69
8:42.77
2/2
8:05.63
1
20
FACT
Delaney, Florence
65-69
8:45.09
2/7
8:14.65
2
17
FACT
Campbell, Joan
80-84
9:14.00
2/1
8:57.58
2
17
YCFM
Deutch, Steven
35-39
10:17.14
1/4
10:00.05
7
12
FMM
Moucha, Sue
50-54
10:46.41
1/5
10:04.16
6
13
FMM
Hutinger, Margie
70-74
11:55.37
1/3
11:33.12
2
17
FMM
Bogue, Sherri
45-49
9:37.74
2/8
NS
0
BLU
Buckley, Tim
55-59
4:39.75
7/2
NS
0
GOLD
Hoffman, David
60-64
5:31.30
5/1
NS
0
UNAT
Mc Kenna, Joel
40-44
4:35.00
NS
NS
0
T2NM
Moore, Meredith
60-64
6:15.00
4/7
NS
0
GOLD
Protzman, Barbara
55-59
5:45.00
4/3
NS
0
SYSM
Ramnath, Fernette
45-49
6:09.50
4/2
NS
0
SPM
Steinmann, Sharon
50-54
5:40.00
4/5
NS
0
SYSM
Walker, Rick
60-64
5:00.00
NS
NS
0
GAJA
Zeigler, John
65-69
6:28.51
3/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home