SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship Meet

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Men 200 M Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Magee, Mark A 40-44 2:45.51 6/5 2:45.37 1 9
OJAI Ward, Bob A 45-49 2:48.89 6/3 2:51.14 1 9
SDSM Jones, Kenton R 40-44 2:55.29 6/7 2:54.73 2 7
ROSE Durieux, Chad A 30-34 2:54.92 6/2 2:57.08 1 9
MVN Gunnell, Steve 40-44 2:50.07 6/6 2:58.01 3 6
LVM Jaffee, Laurence T 50-54 2:58.98 6/8 2:58.41 1 9
SCMC Edge, Jonathan A 45-49 3:12.00 4/5 2:58.72 2 7
ROSE Strand, Robert 65-69 3:00.00 5/5 2:59.66 1 9
VCM Blatt, Michael J 55-59 3:07.13 5/1 3:00.94 1 9
IM Holmberg, Tom 50-54 2:57.00 6/1 3:01.00 2 7
LBSC Templin, Philip John 55-59 3:05.00 5/6 3:01.86 2 7
WH2O Young, Chad R 45-49 3:05.00 5/3 3:02.67 3 6
SDSM Hughes, David R 35-39 2:59.95 5/4 3:05.61 1 9
MVN Ripic, Steve 35-39 3:05.33 5/2 3:05.63 2 7
NOVA Dietrich, Jim 40-44 3:10.00 4/4 3:06.12 4 5
ROSE Skelly, Drew K 45-49 3:07.94 5/8 3:07.19 4 5
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick B 45-49 3:19.33 4/2 3:11.72 5 4
VCM Derr, John M 60-64 3:30.00 4/8 3:12.03 1 9
MVN Nicholls, Michael S 35-39 2:45.00 6/4 3:16.44 3 6
NOVA Dauser, John W 55-59 3:25.00 4/7 3:17.20 3 6
NOVA Rovinsky, Jeff L 40-44 3:31.70 3/4 3:23.53 5 4
MVN Burns, Howard W 60-64 3:27.00 4/1 3:26.62 2 7
SDSM Freshley, Mike R 70-74 3:15.00 4/6 3:31.56 1 9
MVN Millard, John B 65-69 3:38.95 3/3 3:32.69 2 7
ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 3:42.02 3/2 3:35.34 4 5
LVM Fulljames, Rick C 60-64 3:40.00 3/6 3:36.11 3 6
UNAT Robinson, Keith A 50-54 3:37.12 3/5 3:40.66 3 6
NOVA Parlett, Duncan J 45-49 4:20.00 2/7 3:47.72 6 3
HSNM Nitsch, Michael Q 40-44 4:00.00 2/4 3:52.39 6 3
LVM Hecker, Max F 18-24 4:30.10 1/4 3:52.84 1 9
NOVA Lamm, Steve M 45-49 3:50.00 3/7 3:55.01 7 2
NOVA Greenberg, Henry 60-64 3:55.00 3/1 3:55.42 4 5
SDSM Lauritano, Giuseppe A 35-39 4:10.00 2/2 3:56.19 5 4
OJAI Delatre, Harry J 65-69 4:09.75 2/6 4:01.30 3 6
LBG Parnes, Barton 55-59 4:08.00 2/3 4:01.66 4 5
SDSM Best, Bob 75-79 4:00.00 2/5 4:03.59 1 9
SDSM Hoppe, Frederick J 80-84 4:38.65 1/3 4:10.96 1 9
LVM Allen, Doug 50-54 4:30.00 2/1 4:22.53 4 5
LOST Piemme, Frank 85-89 4:30.00 2/8 4:28.73 1 9
OJAI Delmer, Thomas N 70-74 6:25.00 1/8 4:37.01 2 7
NOVA Finizio, Franco 60-64 4:57.53 1/2 4:48.78 5 4
SDSM Baker, Donald J 80-84 4:39.90 1/6 4:50.16 2 7
LOST Farrell, Ed L 75-79 5:09.00 1/7 4:53.96 2 7
LOST Schmidt, Jurgen B 85-89 6:00.00 1/1 5:41.92 2 7
MVN Chao, Coochung (JJ) 55-59 3:55.00 3/8 DQ 0
CVMM Johnson, Lloyd G 70-74 4:32.00 1/5 DQ 0
SDSM Harden, Jimmy W 45-49 3:12.30 4/3 NS 0
ROSE Lucero, Michael D 40-44 3:05.65 5/7 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home