Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )
Event Results
Event 4: Men 100 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Vanderkaay, Christian
25-29
48.93
14/6
46.74
1
9
SRAY
Saucedo, Patrick
25-29
46.99
14/4
48.32
2
7
DM
Tozer, Cody
18-24
47.39
14/5
48.93
1
9
SRAY
Mull, Alec
35-39
47.99
14/3
49.25
1
9
DB
Asti, Trevor
30-34
51.00
14/1
49.76
1
9
DM
Ellam, Bryant
25-29
50.79
14/7
50.11
3
6
BCYM
Bailey, Jeff
40-44
51.50
14/8
50.52
1
9
BCYM
Mahar, Paul
35-39
49.60
14/2
50.93
2
7
SRAY
Cantrell, Mike
35-39
52.59
13/5
51.66
3
6
FAST
Pogue, Jim
50-54
2:00.00
3/6
52.14
1
9
SRAY
Kieft, David
45-49
54.00
13/2
52.27
1
9
MICH
Cheshire, Michael
18-24
52.69
13/3
52.49
2
7
SRAY
Penninga, Adrian
30-34
51.59
13/4
52.49
2
7
FAST
VanderMey, Mark
45-49
58.11
11/6
52.92
2
7
BCYM
Wager, Chad
40-44
54.90
13/7
53.27
2
7
BCYM
Diegel, Paul
40-44
59.00
11/2
53.29
3
6
BCYM
Tabor, Eric
30-34
57.00
12/8
53.54
3
6
FAST
Constantino, Mark
45-49
1:02.00
9/8
53.64
3
6
AAM
Swalwell, Donald
45-49
56.00
12/3
54.12
4
5
DB
Karas, Paul
55-59
53.99
13/6
54.25
1
9
DM
Sherman, Matt
35-39
58.00
11/5
54.53
4
5
SRAY
Brandt, Joel
35-39
55.75
12/5
54.65
5
4
FAST
Berger, Andrew
45-49
56.00
12/6
55.08
5
4
SRAY
Spindler, William
50-54
57.14
11/4
55.17
2
7
DM
Vande Bunte, John
55-59
55.00
13/1
55.43
2
7
MICH
Conroy, Tom
50-54
55.70
12/4
55.66
3
6
SRAY
Goetcheus, Don
40-44
56.00
12/2
56.28
4
5
DRY
Brown, Douglas
45-49
56.12
12/1
56.87
6
3
JCC
Michel, Patrick
35-39
1:03.00
8/6
56.90
6
3
MICH
Jennings, Jim
40-44
1:00.30
10/7
57.26
5
4
AAM
Jackson, Dale
50-54
58.00
11/3
57.88
4
5
DM
Slocum, Tom
50-54
55.00
13/8
58.30
5
4
DM
Healey, Ken
50-54
59.99
1/6
58.51
6
3
SRAY
Mielock, Michael
50-54
1:00.00
10/6
58.83
7
2
MICH
Butterfield, Ken
40-44
NT
2/2
58.87
6
3
BCYM
Vogt, Jeffrey
25-29
1:00.00
10/3
59.02
4
5
AAM
Pacyau, Jason
40-44
56.03
12/7
59.30
7
2
FAST
Wood, Doug
50-54
1:02.00
9/7
59.55
8
1
SRAY
Griffin, Nick
18-24
59.93
10/4
59.67
3
6
SRAY
Olson, Karl
45-49
1:01.00
9/5
59.72
7
2
FAST
Etienne, Michael
50-54
59.50
11/1
1:00.04
9
0
SRAY
Hill, Dave
50-54
1:00.50
10/1
1:00.16
10
0
MICH
Hoffman, Daniel
50-54
1:00.66
9/4
1:00.71
11
0
FAST
Fleming, John
45-49
1:01.02
9/6
1:00.94
8
1
DM
Nelis, Fred
55-59
59.90
11/8
1:01.19
3
6
SRAY
Rupley, Dane
18-24
1:00.00
10/2
1:01.22
4
5
BCYM
Mange, Kenneth
55-59
1:00.60
10/8
1:01.31
4
5
SRAY
Groenewoud, Dave
40-44
1:01.37
9/2
1:01.67
8
1
FAST
Luke, Christopher
45-49
1:01.00
9/3
1:02.34
9
0
AAM
Fitzmorris, Drew
50-54
1:02.45
8/5
1:02.75
12
0
SRAY
Zumsteg, Toby
18-24
1:05.98
8/7
1:02.80
5
4
MAC
Welsh, Tom
45-49
NT
2/3
1:03.21
10
0
DM
Martin, Ray
65-69
1:06.00
8/1
1:03.25
1
9
FAST
Birmelin, Moses
30-34
1:13.52
6/6
1:03.35
4
5
BCYM
Townsend, Kyle
40-44
1:02.91
8/3
1:03.75
9
0
BCYM
Colquhoun, Peter
50-54
1:02.00
9/1
1:03.93
13
0
FAST
Halow, George
45-49
1:02.42
8/4
1:04.06
11
0
DM
Brenner, Thomas
60-64
1:08.00
7/4
1:04.07
1
9
DM
Pawlowski, Mark
65-69
1:07.00
8/8
1:05.19
2
7
SRAY
Chaffee, Paul
65-69
1:09.00
7/6
1:06.46
3
6
SRAY
Buys, Joe
65-69
1:10.00
7/7
1:06.67
4
5
DM
Miller, Robert
65-69
1:15.00
6/2
1:06.81
5
4
BCYM
Hillman, Daniel
40-44
NT
1/4
1:06.88
10
0
SRAY
Kroeger, Donald
65-69
1:08.53
7/3
1:08.03
6
3
FAST
Johnson, Jaret
40-44
1:10.00
7/2
1:08.27
11
0
FAST
Gohl, Joe
60-64
1:08.20
7/5
1:09.03
2
7
MAC
Izzi, James
45-49
1:25.00
5/1
1:09.77
12
0
MAC
Pratt, Matthew
30-34
1:20.00
5/3
1:10.04
5
4
BCYM
Watkins, Fred
55-59
1:12.00
6/4
1:10.28
5
4
BCYM
Lam, Richard
65-69
1:13.00
6/3
1:10.64
7
2
DB
McManus, Dennis
60-64
1:11.00
7/8
1:10.75
3
6
SRAY
Pope, James
65-69
1:12.58
6/5
1:11.01
8
1
FAST
Weiss, Patrick
50-54
1:16.42
6/1
1:12.70
14
0
FAST
Brezee, Shane
45-49
1:18.10
5/5
1:14.00
13
0
DM
Charlton, Allan
70-74
1:15.35
6/7
1:14.01
1
9
BCYM
Zick, Robert
60-64
1:20.00
5/7
1:14.12
4
5
MAC
Stachowski, Tim
40-44
1:27.00
5/8
1:15.38
12
0
MAC
Neal, Thomas
65-69
1:30.00
4/3
1:15.53
9
0
MAC
Wallin, Charles
55-59
1:20.00
5/2
1:17.21
6
3
DRY
Porter, William
65-69
1:20.00
5/6
1:18.83
10
0
MAC
Pheeney, Walter
65-69
1:18.00
5/4
1:22.09
11
0
BCYM
Larouech, Pete
60-64
1:17.00
6/8
1:22.78
5
4
MAC
Young, Jim
60-64
1:55.00
3/5
1:23.54
6
3
BCYM
Egelkraut, Elmer
75-79
NT
2/4
1:23.76
1
9
MAC
Mrofchak, Terry
40-44
NT
2/7
1:24.36
13
0
BCYM
Sams, Gerry
40-44
NT
1/5
1:26.71
14
0
DB
Davis, Ralph
60-64
1:30.00
4/5
1:26.72
7
2
MAC
Schroder, Jim
60-64
2:00.00
3/3
1:28.10
8
1
BCYM
Morley, Albert
70-74
1:30.00
4/6
1:28.40
2
7
FAST
Willey, James
65-69
1:30.00
4/4
1:28.40
12
0
MAC
Coleman, James
65-69
1:40.00
4/8
1:29.32
13
0
MAC
Pearce, Robin
55-59
1:30.00
4/2
1:29.79
7
2
SRAY
Topliffe, Neil
70-74
1:35.00
4/1
1:31.49
3
6
FAST
Engel, Eric
25-29
NT
1/3
1:32.16
5
4
BCYM
Phillips, Howard
45-49
NT
2/6
1:37.55
14
0
DM
Wines, Tom
75-79
1:35.00
4/7
1:38.28
2
7
UNAT
Weeks, Andrew
45-49
2:00.00
3/2
1:39.55
15
0
MAC
Thibodeau, Dale
60-64
NT
2/5
1:40.10
9
0
MAC
Kickhofel, Rob
55-59
1:46.84
3/4
1:43.73
8
1
BCYM
Wagner, Dale
75-79
NT
3/8
1:47.56
3
6
BCYM
Alt, John
85-89
2:15.00
3/7
2:15.70
1
9
BCYM
Heeter, Steven
70-74
2:35.00
3/1
2:36.28
4
5
SRAY
Campbell, Michael
55-59
1:05.74
8/2
NS
0
BCYM
Leonard, Bill
60-64
1:10.00
7/1
NS
0
AAM
Willman, Joseph
40-44
59.00
11/7
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home