Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )
Event Results
Event 8: Men 50 Y Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Saucedo, Patrick
25-29
23.20
10/5
23.49
1
9
FAST
Pogue, Jim
50-54
25.50
10/2
24.87
1
9
DM
Christensen, Kurt
45-49
25.49
10/6
25.12
1
9
SRAY
Cantrell, Mike
35-39
26.34
9/6
25.45
1
9
DB
Asti, Trevor
30-34
25.50
10/7
25.51
1
9
BCYM
Tabor, Eric
30-34
27.00
9/8
25.53
2
7
BCYM
Bailey, Jeff
40-44
26.00
9/5
25.72
1
9
SRAY
Penninga, Adrian
30-34
25.59
10/8
25.81
3
6
SRAY
Bolles, Andrew
25-29
25.90
9/4
25.93
2
7
DM
Bargwell, Steve
40-44
25.50
10/1
26.25
2
7
DM
Vande Bunte, John
55-59
26.50
9/2
26.43
1
9
SRAY
Spindler, William
50-54
26.91
9/7
26.62
2
7
FAST
Birmelin, Noah
35-39
27.89
8/3
26.81
2
7
BCYM
Wager, Chad
40-44
27.84
8/5
27.07
3
6
AAM
Swalwell, Donald
45-49
27.00
9/1
27.14
2
7
BCYM
Casey, Patrick
30-34
29.90
7/7
27.22
4
5
LVM
Boodt, Bradley
40-44
29.42
7/3
27.30
4
5
FAST
Clayson, Timothy
55-59
30.00
7/1
27.40
2
7
FAST
Constantino, Mark
45-49
29.50
7/6
27.57
3
6
BCYM
Vagnoni, Adrian
45-49
28.00
8/6
27.58
4
5
FAST
Briggs, Todd
45-49
31.99
5/3
27.69
5
4
MICH
Cheshire, Michael
18-24
26.28
9/3
27.71
1
9
UNAT
Topolski, Tom
55-59
29.50
7/2
27.96
3
6
BCYM
Diegel, Paul
40-44
31.00
6/2
27.98
5
4
BCYM
Diegel, David
40-44
31.00
6/1
28.04
6
3
SRAY
Bolles, Matthew
18-24
28.00
8/2
28.18
2
7
MICH
Butterfield, Ken
40-44
NT
1/2
28.36
7
2
DM
Slocum, Tom
50-54
28.00
8/7
28.70
3
6
SRAY
Olson, Karl
45-49
29.13
7/4
28.87
6
3
JCC
Michel, Patrick
35-39
30.00
7/8
28.93
3
6
BCYM
Mange, Kenneth
55-59
29.20
7/5
29.01
4
5
FAST
Wood, Doug
50-54
28.54
8/1
29.04
4
5
SRAY
Hill, Dave
50-54
30.29
6/5
29.41
5
4
DRY
Brown, Douglas
45-49
30.26
6/4
29.47
7
2
FAST
Birmelin, Moses
30-34
31.00
6/6
30.13
5
4
DM
Nelis, Fred
55-59
31.15
6/8
30.74
5
4
SRAY
Rupley, Dane
18-24
35.00
4/7
30.74
3
6
FAST
Simon, Peter
50-54
31.00
6/7
31.09
6
3
FAST
Fleming, John
45-49
30.50
6/3
31.26
8
1
MAC
Palmer, Bill
60-64
33.00
4/4
31.35
1
9
DM
Pawlowski, Mark
65-69
33.00
4/5
31.73
1
9
SRAY
Groenewoud, Dave
40-44
31.57
5/5
31.76
8
1
BCYM
Vogt, Jeffrey
25-29
33.00
4/3
31.77
3
6
MICH
Putnam, Clay
50-54
35.00
3/4
31.80
7
2
DM
Brenner, Thomas
60-64
34.80
4/2
32.21
2
7
FAST
Etienne, Michael
50-54
33.00
5/8
32.39
8
1
DB
McManus, Dennis
60-64
33.00
5/7
32.48
3
6
BCYM
Colquhoun, Peter
50-54
32.00
5/6
33.08
9
0
SRAY
Zumsteg, Toby
18-24
35.89
3/5
34.19
4
5
SRAY
Buys, Joe
65-69
35.00
4/8
34.47
2
7
MAC
Welsh, Tom
45-49
NT
1/3
34.55
9
0
BCYM
Watkins, Fred
55-59
35.00
4/1
37.14
6
3
FAST
Funk, Tim
50-54
31.42
5/4
37.18
10
0
DRY
Porter, William
65-69
39.00
3/2
37.82
3
6
BCYM
Lam, Richard
65-69
39.00
3/6
38.49
4
5
FAST
Halow, George
45-49
40.00
3/7
39.15
10
0
AAM
D'Amour, James Carl
45-49
40.40
3/1
39.39
11
0
SRAY
Chaffee, Paul
65-69
38.50
3/3
40.64
5
4
BCYM
Wenk, Roger
45-49
NT
1/6
41.27
12
0
MAC
Stachowski, Tim
40-44
52.00
2/6
41.38
9
0
AAM
Maturo, Raymond
55-59
45.00
3/8
41.92
7
2
BCYM
Zick, Robert
60-64
50.00
2/3
41.97
4
5
BCYM
Shambach, Mason
60-64
45.00
2/4
43.74
5
4
MAC
Neal, Thomas
65-69
1:00.00
2/1
44.11
6
3
MAC
Pheeney, Walter
65-69
48.00
2/5
46.79
7
2
MAC
Coleman, James
65-69
1:05.00
2/8
50.94
8
1
MAC
Chase, Brice
30-34
58.16
2/2
57.30
6
3
UNAT
Weeks, Andrew
45-49
1:00.00
2/7
1:02.41
13
0
BCYM
Doud, Bob
85-89
1:23.07
1/5
1:17.48
1
9
SRAY
Goetcheus, Don
40-44
27.75
8/4
DQ
0
SRAY
Campbell, Michael
55-59
32.35
5/2
NS
0
SRAY
Doak, Kevin
30-34
23.15
10/4
NS
0
DM
Healey, Ken
50-54
28.99
8/8
NS
0
BCYM
Korten, Don
80-84
1:14.00
1/4
NS
0
BCYM
Leonard, Bill
60-64
34.00
4/6
NS
0
SRAY
Mull, Alec
35-39
24.34
10/3
NS
0
AAM
Willman, Joseph
40-44
33.00
5/1
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home