Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )
Event Results
Event 45: Mixed 1650 Y Free (Fri Early option)
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DB
Karas, Paul
55-59
18:24.83
1/4
18:37.59
1
9
MICH
Day, Lawrence
60-64
20:02.82
5/6
18:54.69
1
9
DM
Brenner, Steve
35-39
18:45.76
5/4
18:56.41
1
9
DB
Allen, John
45-49
19:25.02
1/5
19:00.46
1
9
AAM
Jackson, Dale
50-54
19:00.00
5/3
19:11.53
1
9
UNAT
Shaffer, Karl
50-54
20:45.00
1/2
19:23.45
2
7
DM
Creason, Paul
50-54
18:51.08
5/5
19:33.22
3
6
FAST
Briggs, Todd
45-49
21:59.59
5/8
20:15.90
2
7
FAST
Birmelin, Jenny
30-34
21:56.33
1/7
20:20.77
1
9
FAST
Severt, Cary
40-44
20:34.35
1/6
20:27.88
1
9
FAST
Berger, Andrew
45-49
25:00.00
2/7
20:41.99
3
6
DM
Kreps, Kathy
50-54
24:00.00
2/6
21:07.56
1
9
AAM
Arneson, Gaard
60-64
20:55.05
5/2
21:11.37
2
7
DM
Jasker, Janet
45-49
26:00.00
3/4
21:15.47
1
9
AAM
Fitzmorris, Drew
50-54
NT
11/5
21:46.62
4
5
FAST
Gutowski, Kenneth
50-54
22:30.00
6/4
21:57.20
5
4
BCYM
Barrett, Jason
18-24
25:00.00
7/4
22:03.29
1
9
FAST
Fleming, John
45-49
21:31.84
5/1
22:05.43
4
5
AAM
Morey, Bruce
50-54
23:00.00
6/5
22:06.18
6
3
SRAY
Mielock, Michael
50-54
25:00.00
7/5
22:28.62
7
2
SRAY
Lintner, Patricia
35-39
23:55.00
6/7
22:33.07
1
9
FAST
Johnson, Jaret
40-44
23:13.00
2/4
22:59.49
2
7
MICH
Hays, Laura
40-44
23:25.10
6/2
23:01.84
1
9
AAM
Jyawook, Shawn
35-39
23:09.53
4/7
23:05.08
2
7
UNAT
Kuntzleman, Tom
40-44
NT
11/8
23:14.62
3
6
BCYM
Hastings, Dick
60-64
24:00.00
6/1
23:14.79
3
6
BCYM
McCullough, Mark
40-44
24:00.00
2/2
23:18.75
4
5
FAST
Szymczak, Wendy
50-54
24:48.14
6/8
23:22.39
2
7
SRAY
Crookston, Heidi
45-49
21:00.00
5/7
23:23.01
2
7
FAST
Rosinski, Karen
45-49
23:14.94
2/5
23:24.88
3
6
AAM
Guthrie, Sally
60-64
22:56.67
1/1
23:27.38
1
9
MAC
Welsh, Tom
45-49
NT
12/1
23:33.44
5
4
FAST
Durham, Tracy
25-29
23:30.00
2/3
23:54.14
1
9
MAC
Richardson, Melissa
40-44
25:15.00
2/1
23:54.84
2
7
SRAY
Buys, Joe
65-69
25:30.00
2/8
23:54.86
1
9
SRAY
Lopez, Joe
40-44
23:10.82
1/8
24:01.43
5
4
BCYM
Wenk, Roger
45-49
NT
9/5
24:28.76
6
3
BCYM
Cavis, Jared
25-29
28:10.00
3/7
24:57.95
1
9
SRAY
Edison, Leslie
40-44
26:00.00
7/6
26:28.39
4
5
DM
Smith, Susan
55-59
27:25.00
7/8
26:39.76
1
9
MAC
Sieja, Jeffrey
40-44
28:57.00
8/5
26:55.34
6
3
MAC
Neal, Thomas
65-69
27:57.00
3/2
27:05.35
2
7
FAST
Gutowski, Susan
50-54
28:00.00
8/4
27:25.55
3
6
FAST
Byrne, Mia
45-49
29:00.00
8/6
27:26.37
4
5
FAST
Brezee, Shane
45-49
NT
11/7
27:31.09
7
2
BCYM
Cody, Frank
70-74
27:50.00
3/6
27:41.54
1
9
BCYM
Clark, Natasha
18-24
NT
8/8
27:59.39
1
9
MAC
Pheeney, Walter
65-69
27:20.00
7/1
28:00.92
3
6
FAST
Wright, Paul
55-59
26:30.00
7/7
28:11.16
2
7
AAM
Lowe, Richard
65-69
32:00.00
9/6
28:30.49
4
5
FAST
Feldmann, Carol
45-49
30:00.00
8/1
28:56.00
7
2
BCYM
Harrington, Gregory
50-54
32:00.00
9/2
28:59.13
8
1
FAST
Morrissey, Carol
45-49
30:33.55
3/8
30:54.40
8
1
FAST
Ray, Ann
50-54
31:24.49
4/1
31:33.00
4
5
AAM
D'Amour, James Carl
45-49
30:21.36
9/3
31:37.55
8
1
BCYM
Parker, Karen
55-59
36:00.00
4/3
32:15.50
2
7
FAST
Krolikowski, Lana
30-34
35:00.00
10/5
32:40.46
3
6
FAST
Szuba, Richard
60-64
33:00.00
9/1
33:06.56
4
5
DB
Gogola, Laura
75-79
32:55.57
4/2
33:14.81
1
9
DB
Smieska, Dick
70-74
33:00.00
4/6
33:41.91
2
7
BCYM
Furu, JoAnne
55-59
38:06.13
4/4
34:12.64
3
6
UNAT
Weeks, Andrew
45-49
33:00.00
9/8
37:14.03
9
0
BCYM
Phillips, Howard
45-49
NT
10/8
37:21.64
10
0
BCYM
Phillips, Judy
50-54
NT
11/4
37:41.88
5
4
MAC
Kickhofel, Rob
55-59
38:54.74
10/1
38:45.52
3
6
BCYM
Anderson, Sherry
55-59
50:00.00
4/5
39:06.08
6
3
BCYM
Korten, Don
80-84
40:00.00
11/1
1:04:31.31
1
9
MICH
Brown, Denise
50-54
19:56.56
NS
NS
0
SRAY
Campbell, Michael
55-59
23:17.00
NS
NS
0
BCYM
Hood, Camille
50-54
26:19.06
NS
NS
0
BCYM
Shambach, Mason
60-64
32:00.00
9/7
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home