Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )
Event Results
Event 6: Men 200 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Papa, Ryan
30-34
1:55.63
6/4
1:58.83
1
9
DM
Bargwell, Steve
40-44
2:08.38
6/5
2:08.65
1
9
FAST
Clayson, Brian
25-29
2:10.00
6/2
2:08.83
1
9
DM
Spore, Mark
40-44
2:09.16
6/3
2:09.42
2
7
DM
Cooper, Ken
45-49
2:09.85
6/6
2:10.49
1
9
BCYM
Casey, Patrick
30-34
2:18.09
6/7
2:12.92
2
7
DM
Sherman, Matt
35-39
2:25.99
5/5
2:18.76
1
9
BCYM
Vagnoni, Adrian
45-49
2:20.00
6/1
2:19.90
2
7
DM
Groenhout, Chris
35-39
2:25.00
5/4
2:19.92
2
7
FAST
Achtemeier, David
50-54
3:30.00
2/3
2:20.78
1
9
FAST
Briggs, Todd
45-49
2:29.99
5/2
2:22.70
3
6
DB
Thompson, Frank
55-59
2:24.96
6/8
2:29.07
1
9
UNAT
Shaffer, Karl
50-54
2:27.17
5/6
2:29.55
2
7
MICH
Putnam, Clay
50-54
2:37.00
5/1
2:35.70
3
6
BCYM
Hood, Daniel
50-54
2:32.65
5/7
2:36.24
4
5
DM
Dale, Michael
30-34
2:26.26
5/3
2:37.69
3
6
SRAY
Danhof, Kenneth
55-59
2:37.00
5/8
2:38.58
2
7
WMM
Shireman, Peter
50-54
2:42.93
4/4
2:40.02
5
4
FAST
Funk, Tim
50-54
2:48.80
4/3
2:43.45
6
3
BCYM
Mange, David
55-59
2:48.10
4/5
2:44.62
3
6
AAM
Arneson, Gaard
60-64
2:50.50
4/6
2:45.34
1
9
BCYM
Hastings, Dick
60-64
2:55.00
4/2
2:52.88
2
7
AAM
Han, Richard
70-74
3:18.00
3/7
2:57.10
1
9
UNAT
Revenaugh, Kelly
60-64
3:00.00
4/1
2:59.55
3
6
SRAY
Lynch, Tom
45-49
3:08.00
3/3
3:00.50
4
5
BCYM
Dowell, Michael
50-54
3:03.35
4/8
3:04.05
7
2
SRAY
Garmyn, Thomas
50-54
3:05.00
3/4
3:05.47
8
1
SRAY
Lopez, Joe
40-44
3:06.85
3/5
3:08.92
3
6
FAST
Gutowski, Kenneth
50-54
3:00.00
4/7
3:10.99
9
0
DRY
Zeese, Chuck
60-64
3:09.60
3/6
3:12.43
4
5
MAC
Pratt, Matthew
30-34
3:15.00
3/2
3:25.90
4
5
MAC
Sieja, Jeffrey
40-44
3:27.24
3/1
3:30.94
4
5
DB
Smieska, Dick
70-74
3:30.00
2/4
3:37.96
2
7
BCYM
Morley, Albert
70-74
3:40.00
2/6
3:42.26
3
6
BCYM
Shambach, Mason
60-64
3:30.00
3/8
3:45.40
5
4
FAST
Severt, Cary
40-44
4:00.00
2/7
3:46.11
5
4
BCYM
Harrington, Gregory
50-54
6:00.00
1/6
3:57.72
10
0
FAST
Szuba, Richard
60-64
3:30.00
2/5
4:00.05
6
3
MAC
Chase, Brice
30-34
4:18.51
2/1
4:24.83
5
4
DM
Wines, Tom
75-79
4:40.00
1/4
4:28.14
1
9
BCYM
Hughes, Michael
70-74
NT
1/2
4:35.75
4
5
FAST
Willey, James
65-69
4:00.00
2/2
4:52.09
1
9
BCYM
Alt, John
85-89
5:00.00
1/5
4:53.62
1
9
BCYM
Heeter, Steven
70-74
5:35.00
1/3
5:37.82
5
4
BCYM
Larouech, Pete
60-64
4:25.00
2/8
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home