Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )
Event Results
Event 3: Women 100 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FAST
Sanders, Wendy
30-34
56.50
12/4
56.79
1
9
MAC
Vermillion, Lindsey
25-29
58.77
12/3
57.74
1
9
BCYM
Popps, Corrin
45-49
57.99
12/5
57.91
1
9
MAC
Willson, Whitney
18-24
1:00.70
12/1
59.04
1
9
FAST
Gustafson, Shanna
30-34
1:08.00
10/6
59.65
2
7
BCYM
Egelkraut, Lisa
18-24
1:00.00
12/2
59.90
2
7
AAM
Neff-Rasmussen, Val
18-24
59.88
12/6
1:00.84
3
6
DM
Kreps, Kathy
50-54
1:01.23
12/8
1:01.92
1
9
SRAY
Cantrell, Connie
40-44
1:03.98
11/3
1:02.07
1
9
DM
Felske, Kerstin
45-49
1:03.25
11/4
1:02.33
2
7
SRAY
Cush, Rachel
25-29
1:05.00
11/2
1:02.47
2
7
BCYM
Slagh, Haley
25-29
1:09.00
10/1
1:03.15
3
6
DM
Jasker, Janet
45-49
1:06.00
11/8
1:04.11
3
6
MICH
Nannoshi, Elena
45-49
1:00.00
12/7
1:04.27
4
5
SRAY
Lintner, Patricia
35-39
1:06.17
10/4
1:04.69
1
9
BCYM
Vitale, Taryn
30-34
1:06.00
11/1
1:05.06
3
6
SMS
Chipman, Lesley
30-34
1:06.30
10/5
1:06.14
4
5
MAC
Heaton, Janette
40-44
1:04.59
11/6
1:06.28
2
7
BCYM
Akins, Audrey
18-24
1:20.00
8/3
1:07.15
4
4.5
SRAY
Bartlett, Emily
18-24
1:06.53
10/3
1:07.15
4
4.5
BCYM
Martin, Denise
50-54
1:10.00
9/4
1:07.18
2
7
FAST
Friesner, Lori
45-49
1:10.77
9/5
1:07.74
5
4
GRCC
Maxim, Marianne
45-49
1:09.88
10/8
1:07.95
6
3
MAC
Kiebel, Lyndsey
30-34
1:03.56
11/5
1:08.08
5
4
FAST
Szymczak, Wendy
50-54
1:13.74
9/1
1:08.47
3
6
SRAY
Smith, Jill
35-39
1:08.90
10/7
1:08.68
2
7
AAM
Guthrie, Sally
60-64
1:08.50
10/2
1:09.23
1
9
BCYM
Hood, Katherine
18-24
1:12.19
9/2
1:09.62
6
3
DM
Nelis, Jean
50-54
1:13.00
9/7
1:09.63
4
5
MAC
Richardson, Melissa
40-44
1:12.00
9/3
1:11.10
3
6
FAST
Durham, Tracy
25-29
1:12.00
9/6
1:12.52
4
5
BCYM
Macfarlane, Nancy
55-59
1:18.00
8/5
1:13.56
1
9
SRAY
Carr, Stacie
18-24
1:15.07
9/8
1:14.79
7
2
BCYM
Rombaugh, Brenda
45-49
1:22.00
8/6
1:16.47
7
2
SRAY
Edison, Leslie
40-44
1:45.00
6/2
1:17.43
4
5
BCYM
Kosmowski, Christine
50-54
1:16.00
8/4
1:17.54
5
4
BCYM
Egelkraut, Emily
25-29
1:30.00
7/3
1:17.64
5
4
MAC
Pierce, Julie
40-44
1:35.00
7/7
1:17.82
5
4
FAST
Byrne, Mia
45-49
1:23.00
8/7
1:18.05
8
1
BCYM
Thomas, Lindsay
30-34
NT
1/5
1:18.74
6
3
BCYM
Alton, Kristi
35-39
NT
2/8
1:18.81
3
6
BCYM
VanZandt, Caye
30-34
NT
1/4
1:18.84
7
2
BCYM
Hood, Camille
50-54
1:25.01
7/4
1:21.11
6
3
FAST
Michalski, Katy
35-39
1:30.60
7/6
1:21.76
4
5
DM
Pardue, Rhonda
35-39
1:23.41
8/1
1:21.85
5
4
BCYM
Johnson, Heidi
25-29
NT
1/3
1:22.06
6
3
FAST
Feldmann, Carol
45-49
1:23.00
8/2
1:22.99
9
0
MAC
Holmes, Katherine
30-34
1:40.00
6/4
1:26.46
8
1
BCYM
Younker, Mary
60-64
1:45.00
6/6
1:27.86
2
7
BCYM
Dolbee, Tara
55-59
1:32.00
7/2
1:28.30
2
7
FAST
Dehn, Mary
65-69
1:27.11
7/5
1:28.92
1
9
MAC
Ruch, Kim
50-54
1:40.00
6/5
1:30.29
7
2
MAC
Ward, Ann
55-59
1:50.00
5/4
1:30.39
3
6
FAST
Romzick, Carolyn
50-54
2:00.00
4/5
1:34.23
8
1
BCYM
Parker, Karen
55-59
2:00.00
4/4
1:35.44
4
5
UNAT
Thornburg, Paddi
45-49
2:00.00
5/8
1:35.87
10
0
FAST
Ray, Ann
50-54
1:35.20
7/1
1:36.32
9
0
MICH
Mowry, Allison
35-39
NT
2/1
1:38.32
6
3
BCYM
Kumagai, Yasuko
55-59
1:50.00
5/5
1:38.84
5
4
BCYM
Belson, Sally
60-64
1:47.35
6/7
1:39.48
3
6
BCYM
Badger, Pamba
60-64
NT
2/3
1:40.46
4
5
MAC
Wallin, Emily
18-24
1:55.00
5/7
1:40.59
8
1
DB
Gogola, Laura
75-79
1:39.05
7/8
1:40.92
1
9
FAST
Machovec Dehn, Cheryl
35-39
1:45.00
6/3
1:41.52
7
2
MAC
Palmer, Denise
45-49
1:55.00
5/1
1:41.52
11
0
MAC
Moilanen, Susan
45-49
1:53.00
5/6
1:41.77
12
0
FAST
Roehl, Jackie
50-54
1:50.00
6/8
1:44.70
10
0
BCYM
Phillips, Judy
50-54
NT
2/2
1:45.88
11
0
AAM
Miller, Sue
65-69
1:53.00
5/3
1:47.19
2
7
BCYM
Auton, DeAnn
45-49
NT
2/7
1:48.22
13
0
MAC
Hunt, Ann
70-74
1:47.62
6/1
1:48.97
1
9
MAC
McCauley, Jennifer
55-59
1:54.56
5/2
1:51.85
6
3
UNAT
Amelon, Mitzi
45-49
2:10.00
4/6
1:53.77
14
0
DRY
Porter, Linda
60-64
2:35.00
3/3
1:54.60
5
4
MAC
Grondin, Terese
55-59
2:00.00
4/3
1:55.03
7
2
BCYM
Meyer, Patty
55-59
NT
2/6
1:55.68
8
1
MAC
Walsh, Sheryl
55-59
2:13.00
4/2
1:55.87
9
0
BCYM
Anderson, Sherry
55-59
2:30.00
3/4
1:57.86
10
0
MAC
Amis, Martha
65-69
NT
2/4
1:58.33
3
6
BCYM
Rolfe, Jane
70-74
NT
3/8
2:02.17
2
7
MAC
Novak, Kat
55-59
2:18.00
4/1
2:06.39
11
0
MAC
Gelman, Rita
75-79
2:15.87
4/7
2:10.72
2
7
MAC
Butler, Pat
70-74
2:30.00
3/5
2:17.51
3
6
MAC
Moore, Joan
70-74
2:25.00
4/8
2:37.25
4
5
BCYM
Finney, Rita
75-79
NT
3/2
3:06.72
3
6
AAM
Browning, Mary
70-74
NT
3/1
3:10.07
5
4
BCYM
Hoeltzel, Ellen
75-79
NT
3/7
3:16.21
4
5
FAST
Ray, Reggie
80-84
5:04.60
3/6
4:40.27
1
9
BCYM
Chadwick, Sally
60-64
NT
2/5
DQ
0
MSC
Adkins, Cherie
40-44
1:25.00
8/8
NS
0
AAM
Jyawook, Nobuko
35-39
1:06.00
11/7
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home