Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 8: Men 50 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SRAY Saucedo, Patrick 25-29 23.20 10/5 23.49 1 9
FAST Pogue, Jim 50-54 25.50 10/2 24.87 1 9
DM Christensen, Kurt 45-49 25.49 10/6 25.12 1 9
SRAY Cantrell, Mike 35-39 26.34 9/6 25.45 1 9
DB Asti, Trevor 30-34 25.50 10/7 25.51 1 9
BCYM Tabor, Eric 30-34 27.00 9/8 25.53 2 7
BCYM Bailey, Jeff 40-44 26.00 9/5 25.72 1 9
SRAY Penninga, Adrian 30-34 25.59 10/8 25.81 3 6
SRAY Bolles, Andrew 25-29 25.90 9/4 25.93 2 7
DM Bargwell, Steve 40-44 25.50 10/1 26.25 2 7
DM Vande Bunte, John 55-59 26.50 9/2 26.43 1 9
SRAY Spindler, William 50-54 26.91 9/7 26.62 2 7
FAST Birmelin, Noah 35-39 27.89 8/3 26.81 2 7
BCYM Wager, Chad 40-44 27.84 8/5 27.07 3 6
AAM Swalwell, Donald 45-49 27.00 9/1 27.14 2 7
BCYM Casey, Patrick 30-34 29.90 7/7 27.22 4 5
LVM Boodt, Bradley 40-44 29.42 7/3 27.30 4 5
FAST Clayson, Timothy 55-59 30.00 7/1 27.40 2 7
FAST Constantino, Mark 45-49 29.50 7/6 27.57 3 6
BCYM Vagnoni, Adrian 45-49 28.00 8/6 27.58 4 5
FAST Briggs, Todd 45-49 31.99 5/3 27.69 5 4
MICH Cheshire, Michael 18-24 26.28 9/3 27.71 1 9
UNAT Topolski, Tom 55-59 29.50 7/2 27.96 3 6
BCYM Diegel, Paul 40-44 31.00 6/2 27.98 5 4
BCYM Diegel, David 40-44 31.00 6/1 28.04 6 3
SRAY Bolles, Matthew 18-24 28.00 8/2 28.18 2 7
MICH Butterfield, Ken 40-44 NT 1/2 28.36 7 2
DM Slocum, Tom 50-54 28.00 8/7 28.70 3 6
SRAY Olson, Karl 45-49 29.13 7/4 28.87 6 3
JCC Michel, Patrick 35-39 30.00 7/8 28.93 3 6
BCYM Mange, Kenneth 55-59 29.20 7/5 29.01 4 5
FAST Wood, Doug 50-54 28.54 8/1 29.04 4 5
SRAY Hill, Dave 50-54 30.29 6/5 29.41 5 4
DRY Brown, Douglas 45-49 30.26 6/4 29.47 7 2
FAST Birmelin, Moses 30-34 31.00 6/6 30.13 5 4
DM Nelis, Fred 55-59 31.15 6/8 30.74 5 4
SRAY Rupley, Dane 18-24 35.00 4/7 30.74 3 6
FAST Simon, Peter 50-54 31.00 6/7 31.09 6 3
FAST Fleming, John 45-49 30.50 6/3 31.26 8 1
MAC Palmer, Bill 60-64 33.00 4/4 31.35 1 9
DM Pawlowski, Mark 65-69 33.00 4/5 31.73 1 9
SRAY Groenewoud, Dave 40-44 31.57 5/5 31.76 8 1
BCYM Vogt, Jeffrey 25-29 33.00 4/3 31.77 3 6
MICH Putnam, Clay 50-54 35.00 3/4 31.80 7 2
DM Brenner, Thomas 60-64 34.80 4/2 32.21 2 7
FAST Etienne, Michael 50-54 33.00 5/8 32.39 8 1
DB McManus, Dennis 60-64 33.00 5/7 32.48 3 6
BCYM Colquhoun, Peter 50-54 32.00 5/6 33.08 9 0
SRAY Zumsteg, Toby 18-24 35.89 3/5 34.19 4 5
SRAY Buys, Joe 65-69 35.00 4/8 34.47 2 7
MAC Welsh, Tom 45-49 NT 1/3 34.55 9 0
BCYM Watkins, Fred 55-59 35.00 4/1 37.14 6 3
FAST Funk, Tim 50-54 31.42 5/4 37.18 10 0
DRY Porter, William 65-69 39.00 3/2 37.82 3 6
BCYM Lam, Richard 65-69 39.00 3/6 38.49 4 5
FAST Halow, George 45-49 40.00 3/7 39.15 10 0
AAM D'Amour, James Carl 45-49 40.40 3/1 39.39 11 0
SRAY Chaffee, Paul 65-69 38.50 3/3 40.64 5 4
BCYM Wenk, Roger 45-49 NT 1/6 41.27 12 0
MAC Stachowski, Tim 40-44 52.00 2/6 41.38 9 0
AAM Maturo, Raymond 55-59 45.00 3/8 41.92 7 2
BCYM Zick, Robert 60-64 50.00 2/3 41.97 4 5
BCYM Shambach, Mason 60-64 45.00 2/4 43.74 5 4
MAC Neal, Thomas 65-69 1:00.00 2/1 44.11 6 3
MAC Pheeney, Walter 65-69 48.00 2/5 46.79 7 2
MAC Coleman, James 65-69 1:05.00 2/8 50.94 8 1
MAC Chase, Brice 30-34 58.16 2/2 57.30 6 3
UNAT Weeks, Andrew 45-49 1:00.00 2/7 1:02.41 13 0
BCYM Doud, Bob 85-89 1:23.07 1/5 1:17.48 1 9
SRAY Goetcheus, Don 40-44 27.75 8/4 DQ 0
SRAY Campbell, Michael 55-59 32.35 5/2 NS 0
SRAY Doak, Kevin 30-34 23.15 10/4 NS 0
DM Healey, Ken 50-54 28.99 8/8 NS 0
BCYM Korten, Don 80-84 1:14.00 1/4 NS 0
BCYM Leonard, Bill 60-64 34.00 4/6 NS 0
SRAY Mull, Alec 35-39 24.34 10/3 NS 0
AAM Willman, Joseph 40-44 33.00 5/1 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home