The 6th Annual Terrapin Cup & 2010 Colonies Zone Long Course Meters Championship ( Sat, Aug 21, 2010 - Sun, Aug 22, 2010 )

Event Results

Event 7 Mixed 200 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMST Gaines, Billy 25-29 2:02.11 6/5 1:59.83 1 9
VMST Stevenson, Chris L 45-49 2:01.76 6/4 2:05.51 1 9
TERR Grover, Mollie K 25-29 2:18.64 6/2 2:24.93 1 9
TERR Ellis, Andrew F 40-44 2:25.00 5/5 2:25.17 1 9
TPIT Thornton, James 55-59 2:24.51 5/4 2:25.80 1 9
1776 Hug, Laurie 45-49 2:22.22 6/8 2:26.16 1 9
UNAT Wessel, Alexandra 18-24 2:15.00 6/6 2:26.47 1 9
NEM Hirsty, Jacki 55-59 2:40.00 4/3 2:26.64 1 9
VMST Russo, Claire C 25-29 2:29.08 5/2 2:27.32 2 7
WAVA Seal, Tiffany F 30-34 2:19.82 6/7 2:28.62 1 9
WAVA Worst, Jeremy A 45-49 2:21.12 6/1 2:28.79 2 7
TERR Roddin, Julie 30-34 2:35.56 4/4 2:31.33 2 7
WAVA Holland, Troy 45-49 2:27.00 5/3 2:33.76 3 6
VMST Turner, Betsy 25-29 2:30.00 5/1 2:34.51 3 6
GSM Ryan, James 55-59 2:57.00 3/3 2:36.35 2 7
UNAT Kobal, Stephanie A 25-29 2:27.76 5/6 2:38.29 4 5
WAVA Goins, Todd 45-49 2:45.00 4/7 2:39.24 4 5
GERM Main, Bryan A 35-39 2:35.00 5/8 2:40.62 1 9
PAFC Platt, Jay R 60-64 2:42.00 4/6 2:42.46 1 9
1776 Burkart, Dana M 35-39 2:52.00 3/4 2:44.17 1 9
VMST Webb, Katie 30-34 2:43.56 4/2 2:44.78 3 6
COLU Six, Cindy 25-29 2:30.00 5/7 2:45.35 5 4
UNAT Rolston, Howard 70-74 3:20.00 1/3 2:49.75 1 9
CMYM Formica, Raquel 35-39 2:40.00 4/5 2:53.39 2 7
VMST Umbdenstock, Kathy 55-59 2:58.30 3/6 2:53.65 2 7
MICH Guthrie, Sally K 60-64 2:56.75 3/5 2:53.77 1 9
VMST Novell, Kenneth M 65-69 3:05.00 2/5 2:53.79 1 9
GSM Wallace, Richard J 60-64 3:10.00 2/2 2:56.65 2 7
1776 Keane, Jim 65-69 2:47.00 4/1 2:57.97 2 7
GERM Halem, Jennifer L 35-39 3:05.00 2/4 2:58.67 3 6
NCMS Caldas, Hannah 30-34 2:14.79 6/3 3:03.64 4 5
TERR Payne, Stephen D 45-49 3:03.20 3/1 3:04.62 5 4
TERR Erskine, Kara S 30-34 3:19.38 1/4 3:04.98 5 4
1776 Flickinger, Katie A 35-39 2:50.00 4/8 3:07.16 4 5
GSM Katz, Jerry A 70-74 3:09.05 2/3 3:09.29 2 7
VMST Nelson, Bill L 55-59 3:15.00 2/7 3:09.63 3 6
VMST Schreiner, Beth 65-69 3:04.63 3/8 3:11.34 1 9
VMST Durrant, Betsy 65-69 3:15.00 2/1 3:14.85 2 7
DCM Cohen, Lawrence 75-79 3:00.00 3/7 3:15.03 1 9
CUBU Bennett, Ruth R 60-64 3:10.00 2/6 3:16.99 2 7
QMST Dameron, Pam D 65-69 3:15.60 2/8 3:20.58 3 6
COLU Six, Jeff 30-34 3:00.00 3/2 3:25.93 1 9
AGUA Katz, Jane 65-69 3:43.25 1/2 3:32.09 4 5
VMST Maher, Owen C 75-79 3:20.00 1/5 3:33.10 2 7
CONN Berghaus, Peter P 65-69 3:30.52 1/6 3:40.86 3 6
1776 Dana, Christopher S 55-59 3:50.44 1/7 3:45.51 4 5
GERM Sanderson, Bobby 50-54 4:09.38 1/1 4:07.51 1 9
CUBU Pattie, Kenton H 70-74 4:15.25 1/8 4:25.27 3 6
CHEL Borderies, Pascal 50-54 2:24.26 NS 0
RMST Gerson, Gordon M 70-74 4:19.28 NS 0
MARY Konits, Cindy G 55-59 4:00.00 NS 0
VMST Lewis, Lee 35-39 2:24.00 NS 0
GSM Luallen-Egg, Andrea 45-49 2:35.00 NS 0
NCYM Sanchez Torrente, Luis 30-34 2:20.00 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home