The 6th Annual Terrapin Cup & 2010 Colonies Zone Long Course Meters Championship ( Sat, Aug 21, 2010 - Sun, Aug 22, 2010 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Mixed 50 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMST Gaines, Billy 25-29 26.30 12/3 25.37 1 9
ISF Krajewski, Thomas J 30-34 25.50 12/4 26.01 1 9
ANCM Roddin, Jeffrey H 40-44 25.59 12/5 26.13 1 9
TERR Doane, Michael P 40-44 26.46 12/6 26.29 2 7
1776 Creazzo, Tim A 25-29 27.49 12/8 26.80 2 7
NCYM Sanchez Torrente, Luis 30-34 27.03 12/1 27.03 2 7
VMST McKee, Michael R 25-29 28.89 10/5 27.31 3 6
UNAT Reider, Pete J 55-59 28.30 11/8 27.47 1 9
FXCM Hannesschlager, Michael E 35-39 26.74 12/2 27.77 1 9
NCMS Caldas, Hannah 30-34 27.70 11/4 27.80 1 9
MARY Hiskey, Justin R 25-29 27.99 11/5 27.81 4 5
VMST Clear, Kirk W 40-44 26.90 12/7 27.90 3 6
PAFC Preddy, Donovan 30-34 NT 2/8 28.20 3 6
TPIT Thornton, James 55-59 29.10 10/6 28.26 2 7
TERR Strahota, Jeffrey R 30-34 29.92 9/2 28.34 4 5
AGUA Willeboordse, Fall 40-44 28.20 11/1 28.45 1 9
PAFC Pospisil, Ronald R 50-54 28.00 11/6 28.65 1 9
UNAT Aker, Scott L 25-29 28.08 11/2 28.69 5 4
NCYM Gonzales, Francisco J 35-39 29.01 10/3 28.70 2 7
UNAT Laiti, Christopher J 50-54 28.50 10/4 28.71 2 7
WARD Conze, Margaret G 35-39 31.00 8/7 28.88 1 9
DCAC Moon, WonKee 35-39 29.29 10/1 29.08 3 6
GERM Wolf, Paul R 40-44 29.43 9/3 29.23 4 5
ANCM Pugliese, Mark 55-59 29.11 10/2 29.51 3 6
TERR Grover, Mollie K 25-29 29.40 9/5 29.59 1 9
RMST Van Erden, Jayme K 25-29 29.36 9/4 29.73 2 7
MARY Voorhees, Carolyn C 45-49 29.30 10/8 29.78 1 9
CHEL Borderies, Pascal 50-54 29.27 10/7 29.90 3 6
NEM Hirsty, Jacki 55-59 32.00 7/1 29.94 1 9
GMUP Livingston, Leslie C 45-49 30.00 9/8 30.02 2 7
NBAC Messersmith, Gray R 45-49 31.00 7/4 30.32 1 9
UNAT Wessel, Alexandra 18-24 29.60 9/6 30.33 1 9
MESC Bell, Richard J 40-44 30.49 8/3 30.68 5 4
1776 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle C 35-39 29.99 9/1 30.87 2 7
AGUA Harris, Janet 45-49 31.13 7/5 30.89 3 6
1776 Meyer, Geoffrey A 55-59 31.90 7/7 31.05 4 5
WAVA Goins, Todd 45-49 31.00 8/1 31.26 2 7
CMYM Toy, Raymond 40-44 31.53 7/3 31.26 6 3
VMST Russo, Claire C 25-29 31.62 7/6 31.29 3 6
UNAT Kobal, Stephanie A 25-29 31.65 7/2 31.35 4 5
PAFC Matz, Michael S 45-49 29.93 9/7 31.47 3 6
GSM Alexander, Richard J 65-69 30.50 8/5 31.89 1 9
ANCM Harmon, David C 60-64 31.00 8/8 32.03 1 9
VMST Sober, Harry M 65-69 32.00 6/5 32.18 2 7
VMST Webb, Katie 30-34 33.24 6/2 32.42 2 7
GSM Wallace, Richard J 60-64 35.00 5/3 32.46 2 7
1776 Dougherty, Stephen P 55-59 30.00 8/4 32.62 5 4
1776 Keane, Jim 65-69 33.90 6/1 32.95 3 6
VMST Novell, Kenneth M 65-69 33.00 6/3 32.98 4 5
1776 Burkart, Dana M 35-39 32.00 6/4 33.27 3 6
ANCM Feinstein, John 55-59 32.00 7/8 33.44 6 3
ALEX Creazzo, Kelly Anne 25-29 33.06 6/6 33.56 5 4
TERR Payne, Stephen D 45-49 33.85 6/7 33.91 4 5
PAFC Platt, Jay R 60-64 34.50 5/4 34.10 3 6
GSM Katz, Jerry A 70-74 34.01 6/8 34.47 1 9
1776 Flickinger, Katie A 35-39 36.00 4/6 34.66 4 5
VMST Umbdenstock, Kathy 55-59 36.00 4/5 34.81 2 7
VMST Nelson, Bill L 55-59 35.00 5/6 34.88 7 2
MICH Guthrie, Sally K 60-64 35.20 5/7 35.18 1 9
CONN Rutkowski, Rae Ann 45-49 34.60 5/5 35.43 4 5
ISF Jones, Rose 30-34 35.45 5/8 35.78 3 6
1776 Watts, Sue N 55-59 37.29 4/8 36.06 3 6
GERM Halem, Jennifer L 35-39 45.00 2/3 36.42 5 4
VMST Schreiner, Beth 65-69 35.26 5/1 36.58 1 9
RMST Boyle, Michael F 55-59 48.00 2/2 36.81 8 1
GMUP Timmons, Timothy T 60-64 35.50 4/4 36.97 4 5
VMST Maher, Owen C 75-79 38.00 3/3 37.25 1 9
DCM Cohen, Lawrence 75-79 36.00 4/3 37.35 2 7
TCYS Kubeluis, Al 65-69 39.00 3/2 37.37 5 4
MICH Weiss, Patrick J 50-54 37.21 4/1 37.52 4 5
RMST Nobbe, Nick 70-74 37.80 3/5 37.70 2 7
QMST Dameron, Pam D 65-69 37.30 3/4 37.94 2 7
VMST Detrick, Johnnie 75-79 39.02 3/7 38.14 1 9
RMST Manheim, Frank T 80-84 36.70 4/2 40.06 1 9
DAMD White, Maureen T 55-59 38.50 3/6 40.26 4 5
CONN Berghaus, Peter P 65-69 39.70 3/1 40.99 6 3
GERM Sanderson, Bobby 50-54 43.76 2/4 41.58 5 4
VMST Walker, Laura S 70-74 43.00 3/8 42.69 1 9
1776 Dana, Christopher S 55-59 44.51 2/5 43.06 9 0
MARY Campbell, Danielle 30-34 48.73 1/4 43.71 4 5
AGUA Katz, Jane 65-69 48.50 2/7 45.15 3 6
RMST Manheim, Lucy M 65-69 45.00 1/6 47.73 4 5
VMST Cheadle, Richard O 70-74 55.00 1/3 54.78 3 6
VMST Lyons, Thomas F 75-79 49.00 1/5 59.16 3 6
VMST Arnold, Clifford N 55-59 37.00 4/7 NS 0
SYSM Buxton, Sylvia 45-49 30.50 8/2 NS 0
VMST Lewis, Lee 35-39 28.17 11/7 NS 0
DCAC Majoros, Kevin M 50-54 30.10 8/6 NS 0
NCYM Nakahodo, Sidney 35-39 28.00 11/3 NS 0
GERM Robinson, David L 65-69 35.00 5/2 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home