Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2010 SPMA SCY Regional and Zone Championship Meet ( Fri, May 7, 2010 - Sun, May 9, 2010 )
Event Results
Event 3: Men 200 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Zemier, Karol
25-29
1:58.00
5/5
1:52.42
1
9
ARIZ
Wainwright, Joel
35-39
2:06.00
5/4
1:58.86
1
9
OCC
Egan, Chris
35-39
2:04.00
5/6
2:01.11
2
7
NOVA
Rinzler, Marcel
35-39
2:06.00
5/7
2:04.20
3
6
LAPS
Harper, Buzz
50-54
2:08.00
5/8
2:04.56
1
9
WCM
Chao, Hector
45-49
2:06.46
5/3
2:05.85
1
9
SDSM
Pentland, Matt
30-34
2:10.00
5/10
2:05.92
1
9
PNA
Nalli, Lyle
50-54
2:09.00
5/2
2:08.27
2
7
SDSM
Fixary, Stephen
18-24
2:10.00
5/1
2:11.35
1
9
NOVA
Biessmann, Max
25-29
2:10.00
5/9
2:15.04
2
7
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
40-44
2:23.51
4/7
2:15.47
1
9
WMAC
Power, Michael
40-44
2:10.66
4/5
2:16.04
2
7
MVN
Deloney, Wayne
50-54
2:25.00
4/3
2:16.89
3
6
PNA
Graham, Donald
55-59
2:22.00
4/4
2:18.30
1
9
MAM
Clemmons, Jim
60-64
2:26.50
4/2
2:21.55
1
9
NOVA
Collins, Michael
40-44
2:19.90
4/6
2:23.97
3
6
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
30-34
2:34.67
3/6
2:25.24
2
7
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
60-64
2:29.48
4/10
2:25.49
2
7
MVN
Homan, Ham
50-54
2:26.00
4/8
2:25.71
4
5
MVN
Houldsworth, Duncan
30-34
2:40.30
3/9
2:26.15
3
6
MVN
Weissman, Kevin
45-49
2:30.00
3/5
2:28.21
2
7
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
45-49
2:27.67
4/9
2:28.55
3
6
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
60-64
2:45.00
2/6
2:28.65
3
6
COTO
Conrad, Todd
25-29
2:35.00
3/4
2:30.45
3
6
NOVA
Cholodenko, Ira
45-49
2:41.00
3/1
2:34.56
4
5
UNAT
Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)
65-69
2:35.01
3/7
2:37.17
1
9
MVN
Wooten, Darryl
35-39
2:40.00
3/2
2:38.16
4
5
NOVA
Mc Cartin, Mark
55-59
2:45.00
3/10
2:40.73
2
7
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
60-64
2:47.52
2/4
2:42.66
4
5
VCM
Bleuel, Eric
40-44
2:45.00
2/5
2:47.28
4
5
SDSM
Martinez, Jorge
60-64
3:00.00
2/3
2:51.21
5
4
WH2O
Larson, Charles
55-59
3:05.00
2/2
2:54.12
3
6
NOVA
Greenberg, Henry
60-64
3:00.00
2/7
2:56.37
6
3
OSM
Bullock, Michael
60-64
3:05.00
2/8
3:04.31
7
2
COTO
Needell, Jon
35-39
4:00.00
1/8
3:07.00
5
4
MVN
Stewart, Jim
65-69
3:30.00
2/1
3:16.36
2
7
SDSM
Kimball, Ken
75-79
3:59.09
1/7
3:29.30
1
9
FMT
Bergstrom, Robert
65-69
3:45.00
1/6
3:30.48
3
6
NOVA
Parlett, Duncan
45-49
3:59.59
1/3
3:34.91
5
4
CTMA
Coles, Bill
70-74
3:44.04
1/5
3:36.57
1
9
LOST
Piemme, Frank
85-89
3:35.00
2/10
3:46.03
1
9
SCMC
Ferrassoli, Orlando
55-59
3:50.00
1/4
4:04.66
4
5
CROC
Hubach, Eric
75-79
3:23.40
2/9
NS
0
SCAQ
Ireland, Bill
50-54
2:37.70
3/3
NS
0
LAAC
Lucas, James
55-59
2:28.00
4/1
NS
0
LOST
Schmidt, Jurgen
85-89
4:20.00
1/2
NS
0
NOVA
Wilson, Grant
50-54
2:39.30
3/8
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home