MSA National Championships 2023 ( Tue, Apr 18, 2023 - Sat, Apr 22, 2023 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14: Mixed 400 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VMP Green, Alexia 6:25.00 16/8 5:54.02 1
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
NHS Fraser, Brandon 4:26.21 29/3 4:25.99 1
WSF Salt, Joseph 8:55.00 4/1 9:47.29 2
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VMP Bond, Brianna 4:50.33 28/7 5:04.33 1
NPN Clark, Megan 6:20.75 16/6 5:47.46 2
WIW Kierath, Rebecca 6:20.00 17/7 5:57.54 3
VML Kasif, Selin 6:00.00 20/8 5:57.55 4
WSF Neville, Stephanie 8:08.00 6/8 7:51.88 5
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
THV Belstead, James 4:45.66 28/5 4:43.33 1
NHS Hinds, Lachlan 4:58.20 27/5 4:50.24 2
TAC Mctye, Bradley 4:56.40 27/4 4:50.43 3
WSF Burt, James 7:07.07 10/4 7:15.14 4
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VPP Schultz, Darius 4:25.03 29/5 4:20.62 1
VGS Brown, Mitchell 5:00.00 27/7 4:51.03 2
NCX Goddard, Richard 4:50.00 28/2 5:06.21 3
WSF Keron, Geoffrey 8:00.00 6/6 8:25.41 4
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
QGF Giles, Justin 4:16.32 29/4 4:27.37 1
QTA Hall, William 4:40.00 29/8 4:45.56 2
VGS Greene, Brent 5:05.00 26/3 5:14.39 3
NBT McDonald, Mark 6:05.00 19/2 5:40.48 4
WSF Coop, Dylan 6:41.00 13/6 6:53.48 5
WSF Curry, Nathan 7:11.11 10/7 7:24.11 6
QBN Eaves, Nathan 4:55.00 28/8 NS
VSC O'Neill, Connor 5:46.46 21/5 NS
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
NBT Cleland, Aaron 4:35.00 29/7 4:35.62 1
VPP George, Andrew 5:07.00 26/6 4:56.17 2
NSP van Rensburg, Ado 5:00.51 27/8 4:59.57 3
VGS Webb, Kodie 4:59.00 27/3 5:02.04 4
TDP Homan, Rick 5:00.28 27/1 5:05.40 5
WRK Jenkins, Mark 7:30.00 8/4 7:19.66 6
NPN MacKay, Stuart 4:48.00 28/3 NS
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Age Group 75-79 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VPP Montague, Rosa 6:44.41 13/1 6:47.10 1
QNA Besser, Anne 19:30.00 1/2 10:33.62 2
VPP Alderson, Marijke 6:55.00 12/1 NS
NWG Campbell, Helen 5:00.00 27/6 NS
TLC Timperon, Ruth 9:25.02 3/7 NS
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
QNA Croft, Jan 7:45.05 7/5 7:56.88 1
NSA Saviane, Anita 8:30.00 5/1 8:24.56 2
QNA Hill, Lois 8:55.00 4/8 8:53.14 3
VMV Gregory, Judith 12:12.60 1/5 11:47.48 4
Age Group 85-89 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
CDW Walker, Anne 8:45.00 4/6 8:40.72 1
SMR Pearce, Barbara 11:43.00 2/1 11:31.85 2
NPM Jopling, Margaret 13:25.00 1/3 12:06.37 3
CDW Roberts, Maggie 12:10.00 1/4 13:12.03 4
Age Group 85-89 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VMV Cocks, John 7:50.00 7/2 7:44.02 1
TLC Pugh, John 10:44.00 2/7 10:57.75 2
TTL Smithurst, Terry 11:45.00 2/8 11:13.28 3
Age Group 90-94 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VDC Dickey, Dorothy 8:55.00 3/1 10:09.19 1
Age Group 90-94 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VMV Couttie, Peter 15:00.00 1/1 15:02.17 1
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home