2020 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet ( Sat, Mar 7, 2020 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    

Event 5: 100 Y IM

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 52.41 16/4 53.37 1 11
OJAI Newman, Keenan 30-34 53.73 16/5 53.64 1 11
ROSE Newell, Rob 25-29 54.50 16/3 54.90 1 11
RYL Bagri, Val 45-49 57.65 16/6 57.50 1 11
UC33 Najarian, Alexander 25-29 1:00.00 16/8 58.44 2 9
CTSM Chua, Kaynen 18-24 1:01.07 15/3 59.03 1 11
AKMS Smith, Troy 40-44 58.33 16/2 59.11 1 11
MVN Sumner, David 45-49 59.00 16/7 59.18 2 9
TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 1:02.16 15/8 59.80 2 9
ROSE Popko, David 40-44 1:01.00 15/5 1:00.45 2 9
SCAQ Scott, Ronald 45-49 1:04.99 14/1 1:00.52 3 8
GRA Stalker, Nathan 45-49 59.68 16/1 1:00.85 4 7
LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 1:01.62 15/2 1:01.34 3 8
SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 1:03.00 14/5 1:01.97 1 11
ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 1:01.68 15/7 1:02.80 3 8
UC33 Villarete, Andy 45-49 1:06.00 13/4 1:03.04 5 6
ROSE Durieux, Chad 40-44 1:00.74 15/4 1:03.20 3 8
GRA Cabral, Felipe 18-24 1:10.00 12/7 1:04.35 4 7
ROSE FAIOLA, JEFF 45-49 1:02.00 15/1 1:04.42 6 5
ROSE Parker, Greg 50-54 1:07.00 13/5 1:04.73 1 11
ROSE Taylor, Thomas 60-64 1:04.08 14/2 1:04.92 2 9
CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 1:04.50 14/7 1:05.10 2 9
ROSE Robinson, Rick 55-59 1:04.01 14/6 1:05.85 1 11
SOBA Shanney, Jason 35-39 1:03.70 14/3 1:05.94 2 9
CCC Wendl, Karel 55-59 1:05.17 14/8 1:05.95 2 9
VCM Gruber, Glenn 70-74 1:08.39 13/8 1:07.43 1 11
LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 40-44 1:12.99 10/2 1:07.44 1 11
MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 1:09.31 12/4 1:07.73 3 8
TCC Hanna, Mary 18-24 1:02.30 14/4 1:07.82 1 11
CTSM Baltz, John 45-49 1:08.29 13/1 1:08.06 7 4
TCC McKinley, Frank 55-59 1:11.13 11/6 1:08.22 3 8
VCM Kerns, Hubie 70-74 1:10.00 12/2 1:08.73 2 9
DARE Jo, Kyu Myeong 45-49 1:10.93 11/5 1:08.78 8 3
ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 1:07.40 13/6 1:08.84 3 8
UC33 Engelhart, Chris 55-59 1:10.51 12/8 1:08.85 4 7
ROSE McBride, William 45-49 1:10.74 11/4 1:09.13 9 2
TCC Sandhu, Jayson 40-44 1:13.41 10/8 1:09.43 4 7
SPP Rush, Ben 18-24 1:11.99 11/7 1:09.53 5 6
ROSE McGinley, Patrick 55-59 1:10.32 12/1 1:10.25 5 6
ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 1:11.71 11/2 1:10.65 1 11
SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 1:07.79 13/2 1:10.77 10 1
SPP Baugh, Ariel 30-34 1:13.62 9/5 1:11.18 1 11
ROSE Chung, Kathy 35-39 1:12.21 10/3 1:11.32 1 11
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 1:12.00 11/8 1:11.48 1 11
EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 1:08.00 13/7 1:11.91 3 8
CTM Wang, Renee 25-29 1:09.42 12/5 1:12.01 1 11
ROSE Azevedo, David 30-34 1:25.00 6/5 1:12.07 2 9
NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 1:13.50 9/4 1:12.42 1 11
SOBA Merrigan, Brian 55-59 1:09.97 12/3 1:12.51 6 5
UC26 Esparza, Deena 55-59 1:12.00 10/4 1:12.64 2 9
ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 1:14.00 9/3 1:12.83 7 4
NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 1:14.06 9/6 1:12.86 1 11
ROSE Lee, Jenny 35-39 1:13.14 10/7 1:12.88 2 9
VCM Warmuth, Stacey 60-64 1:12.00 11/1 1:12.90 2 9
MVN Lee, Grant 35-39 1:30.00 6/8 1:13.08 4 7
SCAQ HICKEY, BRENDAN 50-54 1:15.07 9/2 1:13.69 4 7
LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 1:11.00 11/3 1:15.62 3 8
ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 1:15.58 9/7 1:16.17 2 9
CTM Neet, Mallory 25-29 1:18.24 9/8 1:16.20 2 9
SOBA Snyder, Cynthia 55-59 1:33.33 5/2 1:16.48 4 7
ROSE Bayles, Lonna 40-44 1:12.07 10/5 1:16.66 2 9
SBM Johannsen, David 65-69 1:12.56 10/6 1:16.91 1 11
CTM Dodd, Emma 25-29 2:00.00 2/5 1:18.26 3 8
ROSE Qiao, Yu 40-44 1:24.56 7/8 1:18.76 3 8
ROSE Gundersen, Natascha 45-49 1:23.50 7/6 1:18.89 3 8
CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 1:23.65 7/7 1:18.92 4 7
CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 1:22.04 7/5 1:19.48 5 6
WCM Dibley, David 55-59 1:19.89 8/5 1:19.60 8 3
ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 1:21.12 8/8 1:20.13 5 6
ROSE Sawers, Tristan 18-24 1:20.92 8/1 1:20.67 6 5
CTM Takarabe, Nikki 50-54 1:21.90 7/4 1:21.16 2 9
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 1:24.16 7/1 1:21.58 3 8
CTM So, Charissa 40-44 1:24.61 6/4 1:21.69 4 7
GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 1:17.96 9/1 1:21.87 3 8
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 1:20.09 8/7 1:23.11 1 11
DARE JO, TERRY 55-59 1:40.00 4/6 1:23.50 9 2
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 1:23.50 7/3 1:24.01 2 9
CTM Harris, Robert 60-64 1:23.54 7/2 1:24.12 6 5
DARE Chen, Xinhao 30-34 1:30.00 5/5 1:25.91 3 8
LBG Stava, Kjell 40-44 1:30.00 5/4 1:26.08 5 6
ROSE Waugh, Keisha 45-49 1:27.86 6/6 1:27.73 4 7
ROSE ODonnell, Meghan 35-39 1:39.13 4/5 1:28.23 4 7
SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 1:28.20 6/2 1:28.23 5 6
ROSE Newcombe, Mary 60-64 1:29.14 6/1 1:28.60 4 7
ROSE Jones, Clea 55-59 1:32.00 5/6 1:30.23 6 5
CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 1:33.99 5/7 1:30.71 10 1
ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 1:27.74 6/3 1:31.73 3 8
ROSE Wallfisch, Joanna 30-34 1:50.00 3/7 1:32.74 2 9
UC33 Chyun, Grace 45-49 1:37.67 5/1 1:33.05 5 6
CTM Ding, Xiaozhe 25-29 1:38.30 5/8 1:36.93 4 7
NBS Allen, Lauren 50-54 1:45.00 3/6 1:38.61 3 8
ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 50-54 1:41.73 4/8 1:39.87 4 7
ROSE Dickinson, Peter 55-59 1:30.08 5/3 1:40.29 11 0
ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 1:42.89 3/4 1:43.53 5 6
ROSE House, John 75-79 1:45.00 3/3 1:46.28 1 11
ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 1:51.90 3/1 1:53.92 2 9
DARE Chan, Kenneth 60-64 1:40.00 4/2 1:54.24 7 4
EQX Staggs, Niecia 55-59 2:04.00 2/3 1:54.80 7 4
ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 1:55.78 3/8 1:56.03 6 5
SOBA Stern, Jeremy 60-64 1:45.00 3/2 1:59.95 8 3
SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 2:05.60 2/6 2:01.95 1 11
ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 2:06.80 2/2 2:03.30 3 8
ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 2:10.10 2/1 2:03.66 7 4
ROSE Houser, Danielle 50-54 2:00.00 2/4 2:08.89 5 6
NOVA Shockro, Ellen 75-79 2:09.43 2/7 2:14.37 1 11
ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 NT 1/3 DQ 0
ROSE Clopein, Kyla 18-24 1:13.30 10/1 DQ 0
UC33 Howard, Dave 65-69 1:40.00 4/7 DQ 0
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 3:16.30 1/5 DQ 0
ROSE Underhill, Jason 35-39 1:20.00 8/3 DQ 0
ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 1:07.00 13/3 NS 0
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 55-59 1:20.00 8/2 NS 0
ROSE Carlson, Maria 18-24 1:01.46 15/6 NS 0
ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 1:40.00 4/1 NS 0
UCLA Komar, Kathleen 70-74 1:45.00 3/5 NS 0
ROSE Lee, Carlyn 30-34 1:20.00 8/6 NS 0
VCM Owens, Robert 70-74 2:50.00 1/4 NS 0
ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 1:40.00 4/3 NS 0
GRA Reason, Matt 45-49 1:10.00 12/6 NS 0

CTM Rodriguez, Nancie 55-59 1:31.90 NS NS 0
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 1:11.32 NS NS 0
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 1:38.75 4/4 NS 0
ROSE Tulin, Michael 65-69 1:42.86 NS NS 0
UC33 Vernon, James 70-74 1:19.72 8/4 NS 0
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 1:28.22 6/7 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified

<<< Previous Event    
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home