Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 12: Men 400 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Wegner, Dan
45-49
4:15.35
10/5
4:15.83
1
9
GRA
Powers, Casey
25-29
4:12.78
10/4
4:19.00
1
9
ARIZ
Dickson, Kurt
50-54
4:24.51
10/3
4:21.89
1
9
CMS
Doherty, Kevin
45-49
4:28.64
10/8
4:24.12
2
7
SBM
Abrams, Austin
25-29
4:25.00
10/2
4:24.88
2
7
WH2O
Stryker, Samuel
25-29
4:27.90
10/1
4:24.91
3
6
WH2O
Kunsch, Antoine
30-34
4:26.06
10/7
4:25.00
1
9
UCLA
Shenfeld, Brad
45-49
4:40.33
9/1
4:28.55
3
6
OREG
Sullivan, Scot
50-54
4:29.05
9/4
4:32.28
2
7
SWLB
Morris, Jeffrey
35-39
4:55.69
8/1
4:38.58
1
9
CVMM
Barmann, Andrew
25-29
4:39.89
9/3
4:39.22
4
5
OREG
Miller, Matt
40-44
4:40.00
9/2
4:39.32
1
9
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
60-64
4:42.22
9/8
4:39.49
1
9
SCAQ
Kajiwara, Doug
60-64
4:48.00
8/7
4:42.73
2
7
WAMS
Jaegers, Al
55-59
4:39.90
9/6
4:43.00
1
9
TSTT
Edge, Jonathan
50-54
4:40.00
9/7
4:46.75
3
6
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
45-49
4:47.28
8/2
4:48.59
4
5
MVN
Tobin, James
50-54
4:42.99
8/4
4:49.86
4
5
OREG
Hathaway, David
55-59
4:56.10
8/8
4:51.06
2
7
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
50-54
4:44.44
8/3
4:51.46
5
4
UC33
Arne, Anthony
50-54
5:04.87
7/6
4:52.72
6
3
ROSE
Cienega, Julio
50-54
5:01.00
7/5
4:54.20
7
2
MAM
Cutting, Steve
60-64
5:09.99
7/8
4:56.10
3
6
VCM
Blatt, Michael
60-64
5:10.00
6/5
5:00.74
4
5
ARIZ
Roth, Barry
65-69
5:02.00
7/3
5:01.90
1
9
CMS
Melanson, Edward
55-59
5:10.00
6/4
5:02.26
3
6
NOVA
Weissert, Toby
60-64
5:20.00
6/8
5:03.78
5
4
GRA
Jensen, Dan
60-64
5:05.00
7/2
5:03.82
6
3
RAA
Aleman, Moises
18-24
5:05.67
7/7
5:04.55
1
9
SBM
Parker, Carl
40-44
4:30.00
9/5
5:05.40
2
7
HFFM
Lund, Sam
60-64
5:12.00
6/3
5:08.30
7
2
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
70-74
5:20.00
6/1
5:10.68
1
9
SCAQ
Hickey, Brendan
50-54
5:19.88
6/7
5:12.83
8
1
WH2O
Gundersen, Karl
50-54
5:13.25
6/6
5:14.19
9
0
NOVA
Serbia, George
55-59
5:31.52
5/6
5:14.90
4
5
RAA
Carpio, Raphael
30-34
5:00.00
7/4
5:17.03
2
7
SPP
Galvez, Anthony
18-24
5:17.24
6/2
5:17.74
2
7
OREG
Washburne, Brent
55-59
5:09.16
7/1
5:23.00
5
4
RMDA
Piner, Glenn
50-54
5:27.73
5/5
5:24.89
10
0
SDSM
Keeney, Mike
65-69
5:42.00
5/1
5:31.35
2
7
LBG
Fowler, Chris
50-54
5:30.61
5/3
5:35.77
11
0
WH2O
Kirvan, David
55-59
5:35.00
5/2
5:37.86
6
3
LVM
Wyson, Joseph
60-64
5:50.77
4/5
5:46.20
8
1
LBG
Kremers, Brian
45-49
14:00.01
1/8
5:52.03
5
4
WH2O
Larson, Charles
65-69
6:00.00
4/6
5:52.29
3
6
WH2O
Whitehead, Michael
50-54
6:16.53
3/4
5:54.74
12
0
ROSE
Turner, Michael
55-59
5:45.00
5/8
5:55.42
7
2
GRA
Kreger, Jeffrey
50-54
5:59.00
4/3
5:59.41
13
0
MVN
Cochran, Van
65-69
6:00.00
4/2
6:05.59
4
5
LAPS
Anderson, Eric
75-79
6:28.00
3/3
6:18.77
1
9
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
55-59
6:30.00
3/7
6:19.80
8
1
ROSE
Bzdak, Kris
60-64
6:40.00
3/1
6:20.25
9
0
LBG
Liu, Jeff
45-49
7:15.55
2/2
6:20.56
6
3
TAM
Sherrill, Mike
70-74
6:30.00
3/2
6:22.88
2
7
WH2O
Olson, Jay
70-74
7:00.00
2/3
6:24.65
3
6
SDSM
Williams, Frank
75-79
6:25.28
3/5
6:32.78
2
7
LBG
Werner, John
55-59
6:50.01
2/4
6:37.19
9
0
LBG
Onisko, Kim
60-64
6:30.00
3/6
6:47.72
10
0
LBG
Chang, Edward
30-34
6:15.00
4/8
6:57.67
3
6
MVN
Stuart, Ian
70-74
6:50.00
3/8
7:02.95
4
5
LBG
Miranda, Mike
55-59
7:15.00
2/6
7:05.77
10
0
CTSM
Buonavita, Carlos
55-59
7:30.00
2/8
7:10.83
11
0
SFTL
Braaksma, Harry
80-84
7:16.00
2/7
7:13.09
1
9
ROSE
Ronay, Peter
75-79
7:35.00
1/4
7:20.38
3
6
LVM
Cochran, Victor
70-74
7:30.00
2/1
7:37.22
5
4
SPP
Osborne, Nathan
60-64
8:00.00
1/3
7:47.47
11
0
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
8:00.00
1/6
8:04.94
12
0
ROSE
Tomikawa, Brian
65-69
8:06.66
1/2
8:22.26
5
4
SPP
Lawrence, Adam
35-39
10:00.00
1/1
9:41.70
2
7
UC38
Chatas, Rick James!
35-39
9:45.00
1/7
DQ
0
CVMM
Aamoth, James
55-59
5:38.63
5/7
NS
0
ROSE
Bostrom, Michael
45-49
6:32.24
NS
NS
0
GRA
Brockie, Calum
25-29
6:11.97
4/1
NS
0
ROSE
Fleming, William
80-84
7:40.00
1/5
NS
0
YST
Holbeck, John
60-64
5:09.96
NS
NS
0
SBM
Igloi, Kristof
30-34
4:25.00
10/6
NS
0
MVN
Jarvis, Scott
60-64
5:22.07
5/4
NS
0
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
60-64
5:50.39
4/4
NS
0
WH2O
Larson, Adam
35-39
4:55.00
NS
NS
0
UC33
Li, Kenan
30-34
7:00.00
2/5
NS
0
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
4:43.40
8/5
NS
0
UC38
Meyer, Brian
40-44
4:45.59
8/6
NS
0
YST
Ogden, John
65-69
6:02.99
4/7
NS
0
YST
Ramos, John
60-64
5:43.81
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home