2019 Mission Mile & Southwest Zone Open Water Championships ( Sun, Sep 22, 2019 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 2: 1500 Non-Wetsuit

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA De Fabrique, Yann 45-49 2/14 19:00.00 1 9
MVN Cox, Ryan 45-49 2/13 20:17.00 2 7
NOVA Kraus, Evan 30-34 2/38 21:13.00 1 9
MVN Aistars, Anders 115 1/18 21:18.00 1 0
MVN Najera, Humberto 114 1/6 21:18.50 2 0
MVN Losey, Ileeya 117 1/26 21:19.00 1 0
MVN O'Sullivan, Abigail 114 1/11 21:25.00 2 0
SHRK Lee, Aaron 116 1/10 21:32.00 3 0
MVN Abrajan, Isabella 115 1/12 21:45.00 3 0
MVN Macy, Parker 116 1/23 21:50.00 4 0
SCAC Eskes, Marc 40-44 2/21 21:51.00 1 9
SHRK Han, Joshua 115 1/1 22:00.00 5 0
EAST Alexen, Lexi 115 1/24 22:05.00 4 0
MVN Douglas, Andrew 114 1/9 22:10.00 6 0
CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 2/37 22:15.00 1 9
MVN Soroosh, Sasha 116 1/16 22:16.00 5 0
MVN Taylor, Noah 116 1/25 22:17.00 7 0
MVN Cho, Eddy 117 1/8 22:18.00 8 0
EAST Liu, Jasmine 114 1/5 23:14.00 6 0
MVN Barseghian, Calvin 115 1/13 23:20.00 9 0
MVN Taylor, Eliza 113 1/22 23:25.00 7 0
MVN Holmberg, Jakob 115 1/14 23:30.00 10 0
MVN Ballinger, Broderick 115 1/20 23:42.00 11 0
EAST Anderson, Bree 115 1/3 23:45.00 8 0
EAST De La O, Makena 113 1/2 23:53.00 9 0
NOVA Collins, Michael 50-54 2/12 24:00.00 2 7
NOVA Serbia, George 55-59 2/57 24:04.00 1 9
NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 2/29 24:12.00 1 9
CVMM Hearst, Denise 60-64 2/28 24:13.00 2 7
NOVA Ridenour, Cole 18-24 2/68 24:15.00 1 9
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 2/65 24:17.00 1 9
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 2/9 24:25.00 1 9
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 2/8 24:39.00 1 9
SCAQ HICKEY, BRENDAN 50-54 2/30 25:00.00 3 6
UC33 Whitenack, Craig 50-54 2/75 25:02.00 4 5
NOVA Marelli, Mattia 35-39 2/45 25:03.00 1 9
NOVA Smithson, Shawn 50-54 2/59 25:04.00 5 4
VCM Kerns, Hubie 70-74 2/35 25:05.00 1 9
CAPO Reimers, Richard 60-64 2/55 25:06.00 1 9
MVN Jarvis, Scott 60-64 2/33 25:07.00 2 7
EAST Allen, Jasmine 114 1/17 25:30.00 10 0
MVN Wilson, Carol 60-64 2/66 26:16.00 3 6
NOVA Dill, Sharon 60-64 2/16 26:44.00 4 5
EAST Beery, Jacey 115 1/7 26:50.00 11 0
NOVA Collins, Astrid 45-49 2/11 27:00.00 1 9
NOVA Gallagher, Shannon 60-64 2/25 27:31.00 3 6
NOVA Strom, Stephanie 25-29 2/61 28:00.00 1 9
MVN Knight, Titus 30-34 2/36 28:30.00 2 7
MVN Still, Stacey 40-44 2/60 28:45.00 1 9
FMT Skagen, Dan 50-54 2/58 28:50.00 6 3
MVN Freitas, Stephen 50-54 2/23 28:59.00 7 2
MVN Zawistoski, Lisa 50-54 2/67 29:02.00 2 7
EAST Keegan, Kimmy 115 1/15 29:19.00 12 0
CVMM Perez, Christina 30-34 2/54 29:30.00 1 9
MVN Foos, Todd 40-44 2/22 30:07.00 2 7
NOVA Stipp, Robert 65-69 2/80 30:33.00 1 9
NOVA Clendenin, Gary 65-69 2/10 30:54.00 2 7
NOVA Owen, Steven 65-69 2/53 30:59.00 3 6
SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 2/24 31:30.00 1 0
MELO Alexandrov, Dimitar 40-44 2/1 31:45.00 3 6
MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 2/49 31:52.00 1 9
MVN Dowdle, Thomas 50-54 2/17 32:01.00 8 1
LBG Chang, Edward 30-34 2/7 32:28.00 3 6
NOVA Ogden, Pamela 60-64 2/52 32:35.00 5 4
SWM Lucas, Michael 55-59 2/44 32:50.00 2 7
MSCA Bathgate, Diane 55-59 2/4 33:00.00 2 7
MVN Kulichenko, Olga 35-39 2/40 33:12.00 1 9
MVN Ederaine, Janai 25-29 2/20 33:33.00 2 7
MVN Dunbar, Erica 35-39 2/18 33:45.00 2 7
EAST Skagen, Chloe 114 1/21 33:51.00 13 0
MVN Seyhun, Serdar 50-54 2/74 33:52.00 9 0
ATCM Akins, Janice 60-64 2/81 33:59.00 6 3
ROSE Gervais, Anne 35-39 2/26 34:00.00 3 6
ATCM Heydorff, Thomas 65-69 2/78 35:00.00 4 5
NOVA Kerkes, Tawny 45-49 2/34 35:20.00 2 7
CVMM Lamb, Brent 65-69 2/42 35:33.00 5 4
UC38 Dromgoole, Glen 45-49 2/72 35:41.00 3 6
UC33 Miller, Eric 70-74 2/47 35:45.00 2 7
NOVA DeFontes, Jim 65-69 2/15 35:48.00 6 3
MVN Mills, Tammy 50-54 2/48 35:51.00 3 6
MVN Kurr, Kyle 45-49 2/41 35:52.00 4 5
UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 65-69 2/31 36:00.00 2 7
OJAI Watson, Katherine 70-74 2/64 36:30.00 2 7
NOVA Jones, Glenys 70-74 2/71 37:00.00 3 6
NOVA Atkinson, Qi Wei 50-54 2/70 37:15.00 4 5
NOVA McKinley, Maureen 65-69 2/46 37:30.00 3 6
LVM Archuletta, Kellie 55-59 2/2 38:00.00 3 6
SOBA Leonakis, George 60-64 2/43 41:23.00 4 5
LASC Aalto, John 70-74 2/82 42:00.00 3 6
LBG Carlin, Elizabeth 45-49 2/5 42:39.00 3 6
ATCM Durkee, Ronald 80-84 2/19 43:41.00 1 0
UC33 RENDON, VINETA 30-34 2/69 43:52.00 2 7
UC33 Rendon, Shangrila 35-39 2/56 44:00.00 4 5
MVN Shostak, David 65-69 2/79 47:00.00 7 2
NOVA Takenaka, Bruce 55-59 2/63 57:52.00 3 6
MVN Barker, Douglas 55-59 2/3 DQ 0
NOVA Catlin, Tina 60-64 2/6 NS 0
NOVA Cooper, Craig 55-59 2/76 NS 0
UC33 Gutjahr, Craig 45-49 2/27 NS 0
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 60-64 2/32 NS 0
NOVA Kraus, Jenny 35-39 2/39 NS 0
MVN Lee, Emma 116 1/4 NS 0
NOVA Nelson, Regina 25-29 2/50 NS 0
VCM Nisbet, John 70-74 2/51 NS 0
EAST Shinen, Tristen 115 1/19 NS 0
NOVA Tabbert, Thomas 40-44 2/62 NS 0
UCLA Weidmann, Mark 55-59 2/77 NS 0
MVN Gruenbeck, Thomas 50-54 2/73 33:00.00 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home