2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 24 Women 50 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SBM Green, Brooke 34.88 18/5 34.45 1 11
SRM Richards, Ericka 34.20 18/4 36.25 2 9
QUAC Michalowicz, Magda 39.02 18/6 39.93 3 8
MILEN Freeman, Erica 43.15 18/1 41.69 4 7
LTOH Quinn, Jennifer 42.43 18/7 42.67 5 6
NOVA Deets, Krystal 42.35 18/2 42.84 6 5
MVN Serpas, Summer 43.52 18/8 43.42 7 4
MVN Gilliland, Sara 52.00 17/6 47.66 8 3
CAMO Do Santos, Mara 36.50 18/3 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Age Group 50-54
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Val, Laura 35.50 5/4 34.66 1 11
UCLA Lynch, Evie 39.08 5/5 38.81 2 9
MVN Mc Cleave, Jeanne 45.00 5/7 42.12 3 8
MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 42.00 5/6 43.29 4 7
KONA Taylor, Barbara 44.63 5/2 45.04 5 6
WH2O Seaton, Jessica 56.00 4/3 52.35 6 5
MVN Woolard, Robbi 48.21 5/1 53.50 7 4
MVM Weir, Vickey 54.50 5/8 54.20 8 3
SDSM Ellis, Cathie 55.35 4/4 55.47 9 2
PDAC Green, Lola 55.50 4/5 1:10.30 10 1
UC33 Twomey, Mary 1:13.00 4/6 1:12.95 11 0
WH2O Church, Mary 1:20.00 4/2 1:18.15 12 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Altman, Christie 43.39 3/4 44.87 1 11
VMST Barry, Marcia 47.88 3/6 45.14 2 9
MVN Montrella, Beverly 46.03 3/5 46.49 3 8
SWLB Frank, Mimi 52.00 3/8 46.61 4 7
MOST Vitt, Ann 47.99 3/2 49.43 5 6
WH2O Levinrad, Jan 47.00 3/3 50.82 6 5
SFTL Ventura, Rosa 48.50 3/7 51.57 7 4
UC02 Flinn, Emma 51.80 3/1 52.17 8 3
SWLB Johnson, Lucy 59.95 1/2 55.31 9 2
CVMM Smith, Diane 54.00 1/4 59.88 10 1
DAM Hornof, Kristine 53.60 1/3 1:00.03 11 0
UC33 Leopold, Lynda 1:22.18 1/5 1:29.70 12 0
MVN Schreiber, Kate 1:46.00 1/1 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Ward, Joy 49.50 2/3 48.50 1 11
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 51.91 2/4 51.89 2 9
SDSM Marr, Jackie 53.88 2/2 53.74 3 8
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 53.96 2/5 55.50 4 7
MVN Toohey, Jan 1:10.82 2/1 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Harden, Gaile 1:26.30 2/7 1:29.68 1 11
MVN Little, Jeanne 1:10.00 2/6 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Perry, Vel 1:04.15 1/7 59.81 1 11
SCYM Tsuzuki, Joy 2:10.10 1/6 NS 0
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 1:28.51 1/8 1:20.06 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home