2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Men 200 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG McComish, Matthew 2:13.70 13/5 2:16.59 1 11
CTSM Chua, Kaynen 2:21.06 12/5 2:23.02 2 9
ART Chan, Amos 2:46.31 8/4 2:50.42 3 8

PSCM Hotta, Meguru 2:33.19 NS NS 0
UC33 Stupin, Caleb 2:38.18 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Hubbard, Garrett 2:16.00 13/2 2:20.94 1 11
NTXL Sussmeier, Robert 2:17.50 13/7 2:23.76 2 9
RMST Koons, Andrew 2:48.33 8/6 2:39.63 3 8
ROSE Lum, Andrew 2:45.50 9/7 2:42.08 4 7
GRA Daltorio, Robert 2:50.00 7/4 2:48.69 5 6
MVM Thomas, Michael 2:53.03 7/7 2:51.44 6 5
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FREE Bezugliy, Alexander 2:14.94 13/6 2:16.84 1 11
DAM Iwamoto, Satori 2:34.84 11/6 2:32.26 2 9
MVM Green, Zachary 2:58.00 5/3 2:54.33 3 8
SFTL Jackwin, Eric 2:56.22 6/8 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WH2O Gibson, Christopher 2:14.55 13/3 2:14.98 1 11
NOVA Ryan, Keith 2:20.00 13/1 2:21.90 2 9
LVM Aldrich, Seth 2:20.00 13/8 2:26.55 3 8
DAM Roper, Matt 2:27.88 12/8 2:29.49 4 7
MILEN Garcia, Andres 2:31.70 11/3 2:32.76 5 6
AWYY Carrington, Douglas 2:45.73 9/1 2:39.75 6 5
CMS Bergford, Brian 2:55.00 6/3 2:44.35 7 4
NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 3:00.07 5/6 3:03.38 8 3
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NEM Barnes, Chuck 2:12.00 13/4 2:12.53 1 11
NICK Stimson, Eric 2:24.60 12/6 2:19.96 2 9
MVN Herlihy, Brendan 2:45.00 9/6 2:38.08 3 8
GSM Thompson, Todd 2:49.00 8/2 2:47.85 4 7
DAM Waterson, Kevin 2:50.74 7/6 2:52.15 5 6
MVN Curry, Chuck 2:56.00 6/1 2:54.63 6 5
ARIZ Lesko, John 2:57.93 5/5 2:57.24 7 4
1693 Ahlgren, Kyle 3:05.35 4/3 3:01.32 8 3
SHARK Albino, Jorge 2:44.44 9/4 DQ 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Galluzzi, David 2:26.40 12/7 2:22.43 1 11
LVM Wegner, Dan 2:20.00 12/4 2:28.69 2 9
LBG Kremers, Brian 2:30.00 11/5 2:31.95 3 8
NOVA Hoskinson, Jeff 2:27.72 12/1 2:34.52 4 7
GRA Lucero, Michael 2:39.34 10/3 2:40.22 5 6
SNM Hatch, Eric 2:38.09 10/4 2:45.43 6 5
SDSM Ascher, Nathan 2:50.34 7/3 2:48.86 7 4
DAM Muir, Scott 2:51.70 7/2 2:49.88 8 3
MVN Ripic, Steve 3:08.06 4/6 2:54.13 9 2
MILEN Brenes, Marco 3:09.75 4/1 3:12.34 10 1

MVN Kolarov, Michael 2:53.47 NS NS 0
SCAQ Vaccaro, Martin 2:55.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 2:22.35 12/3 2:23.79 1 11
CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 2:24.95 12/2 2:27.57 2 9
UC33 Whitten, Hesu 2:46.00 9/8 2:45.33 3 8
ROSE Borton, Dan 2:37.74 11/1 2:45.93 4 7
NOVA Collins, Michael 2:45.00 9/2 2:49.85 5 6
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SAWS Erwin, Jeff 2:54.71 6/4 2:34.90 1 11
SFTL Horwitz, Peter 2:39.28 10/5 2:36.13 2 9
PSM Nalli, Lyle 2:40.00 10/6 2:40.38 3 8
RPM Taylor, Ron 2:47.02 8/5 2:48.74 4 7
ENSW Turner, David 2:57.20 5/4 2:53.87 5 6
SDSM Bender, William 2:50.00 8/8 2:55.90 6 5
OPA Edgerton, Karl 2:50.01 7/5 2:56.70 7 4
UTAH Treiman, Gerald 2:54.35 7/8 2:56.93 8 3
NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 3:01.13 5/2 3:00.55 9 2

CARS Brancamp, David 2:46.92 NS NS 0
NOVA Johnson, Eric 2:35.00 NS NS 0
SWED Sullivan, James 2:47.69 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA Fowler, Jamie 2:28.01 11/4 2:26.12 1 11
SFTL Zubero, David 2:36.46 11/2 2:36.64 2 9
UCLA Morales, Tito 2:37.75 11/8 2:36.75 3 8
CMS Brackett, Bill 2:36.71 11/7 2:37.74 4 7
ARIZ Shake, Scott 2:42.50 10/8 2:37.86 5 6
DAMM Myers, Ross 2:42.50 10/1 2:39.78 6 5
TXLA Archer, Branch 2:41.63 10/7 2:42.82 7 4
NOVA Weissert, Toby 2:47.96 8/3 2:45.11 8 3
PALM Slowey, Michael 2:44.45 9/5 2:45.50 9 2
SFTL Hendrick, Marty 2:44.94 9/3 2:46.07 10 1
IM Seibt, Andreas 2:50.00 8/1 2:48.39 11 0
SFTL Marks, Ronald 2:49.90 8/7 2:48.44 12 0
GTX Seagraves, Bob 2:55.89 6/2 2:56.07 13 0
MVN Borzone, Ray 3:05.01 4/5 2:57.02 14 0
CMS Bowman, Herbert 3:02.08 5/7 2:58.05 15 0
CONN Burbank, Gerald 3:04.90 4/4 3:00.30 16 0
LBG Onisko, Kim 3:30.00 3/1 3:43.65 17 0

CSMT Bargar, Scott 3:15.21 NS NS 0
SDSM Benner, Tord 3:22.00 NS NS 0
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 3:06.18 NS NS 0
SDSM Jett, Darrell 3:18.23 NS NS 0
NCMS Sanchez, Greg 2:39.97 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Ferroggiaro, Fred 2:40.00 10/2 2:39.02 1 11
TXLA Wood, Larry 3:10.00 4/8 3:01.05 2 9
SALT Reeves, William 3:04.61 5/8 3:02.58 3 8
SAWS Clemmons, Jim 3:09.50 4/7 3:04.98 4 7
WMAC Millholland, Carl 3:10.00 3/4 3:07.82 5 6
ROSE Hitch, Walter 3:13.00 3/3 3:12.34 6 5
NCMS White, Warren 3:09.07 4/2 3:15.77 7 4
MICH Thompson, Frank 3:18.41 3/2 3:16.60 8 3
SBM Johannsen, David 3:15.00 3/6 3:27.32 9 2
MICH Forgione, David 5:48.52 1/7 5:37.43 10 1
NMMS Wilson, Robert 2:54.96 6/5 DQ 0

PSM Bell, Alan 3:00.00 NS NS 0
VCM Lucas, James 3:15.26 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Heck, Steven 2:54.16 7/1 2:54.19 1 11
GAJA Reid, Joe 2:55.49 6/6 3:00.22 2 9
EBAT Selna, Mike 3:10.00 3/5 3:03.26 3 8
MICH Arneson, Gaard 3:30.01 3/8 3:28.23 4 7
PCST Ebel, Mark 3:41.00 2/5 3:29.39 5 6
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 3:40.00 2/4 3:42.78 6 5
PBM Heacock, Robert 3:04.00 5/1 DQ 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Burns, Richard 2:56.00 6/7 2:53.30 1 11
CLOV Sanchez, David 4:04.94 2/1 4:20.79 2 9
TFAM Thatcher, Sandy 4:04.80 2/7 4:20.87 3 8
FMT Bergstrom, Robert 4:14.93 1/4 4:23.11 4 7
ROSE Wang, Zhong Quan 4:18.00 1/5 4:26.58 5 6
SDSM Walker, Laurence 3:23.60 3/7 DQ 0
AKMS Hamilton, Raymond 4:27.24 1/3 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Hill, Laurance 3:42.00 2/3 3:41.28 1 11
DAM Norris, Robert 3:57.76 2/2 3:53.86 2 9
ROSE Fleming, William 4:07.00 2/8 4:05.73 3 8
NTMSC Braaksma, Harry 3:57.23 2/6 4:08.21 4 7
SDSM Coles, Bill 4:29.75 1/6 6:23.17 5 6
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Baker, Donald 5:45.00 1/1 6:25.24 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home