2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 9 Men 400 M IM

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Rubin, Yona 5:00.45 13/7 4:46.76 1 11
ROSE Fisher, Sean 5:17.00 12/6 5:11.10 2 9
SFTL Woodrow, Blake 4:59.77 13/3 5:25.31 3 8
ART Chan, Amos 6:08.81 6/6 6:24.35 4 7

UC33 Stupin, Caleb 5:30.56 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAM Blumberg, Marc 5:20.00 12/8 4:58.58 1 11
SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 5:00.00 13/6 5:01.79 2 9
PALM Sites, Tyler 5:25.26 11/5 5:13.34 3 8
MVN Hubbard, Garrett 5:04.67 13/8 5:21.54 4 7
MVN Roa, Daniel 5:36.98 10/1 5:33.21 5 6
ROSE Lum, Andrew 5:59.04 7/5 5:38.95 6 5
HFFM Gutierrez, Michael 6:09.56 6/7 5:39.20 7 4
GRA Daltorio, Robert 6:09.00 6/2 5:48.03 8 3
RMST Koons, Andrew 5:35.88 10/7 5:51.40 9 2
GRA Powers, Casey 5:00.00 13/2 DQ 0
MVM Thomas, Michael 5:50.00 8/3 DQ 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FREE Bezugliy, Alexander 4:42.92 13/4 4:45.39 1 11
PSM Yung, Cejih 5:25.00 11/4 5:30.44 2 9
PSM Petersen, Erik 5:34.16 10/6 5:39.19 3 8
MVM Green, Zachary 6:03.00 7/8 6:14.98 4 7
GRA Alexandrov, Mike 4:49.99 13/5 NS 0

HOPK Anderson, Joseph 5:03.59 NS NS 0
DAM Iwamoto, Satori 5:30.08 NS NS 0
DKTA Smith, Ben 5:35.47 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA Ryan, Keith 5:05.00 12/4 5:04.91 1 11
UCLA Rector, Joel 6:00.00 7/7 5:17.51 2 9
UC33 Morris, Jeffrey 5:32.46 10/5 5:23.80 3 8
PALM Malik, Michael 5:19.58 12/7 5:25.34 4 7
SLOM Gibbons, Daniel 5:30.76 11/8 5:41.78 5 6
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NICK Stimson, Eric 5:25.90 11/3 5:03.49 1 11
SFTL Garis, Damian 5:30.00 11/1 5:18.68 2 9
ROSE Popko, David 5:19.99 12/1 5:26.14 3 8
FAIR McNelis, Michael 5:39.43 9/3 5:33.38 4 7
MVN Herlihy, Brendan 5:53.00 8/2 5:40.12 5 6
SHARK Albino, Jorge 5:40.25 9/7 5:49.77 6 5
ARIZ Wallach, Ted 6:29.33 4/4 5:58.57 7 4
CVMM Kretz, Jonathan 6:27.48 5/1 5:59.78 8 3
1693 Ahlgren, Kyle 6:42.37 4/6 6:26.45 9 2
ROSE Petty, Richard 7:14.99 3/1 7:04.22 10 1
ROSE Keim, John 7:00.00 3/3 DQ 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Cox, Ryan 5:11.76 12/3 5:04.15 1 11
SAWS Rubocki, John 5:48.91 8/4 5:20.85 2 9
NOVA Hoskinson, Jeff 5:18.32 12/2 5:25.16 3 8
ADSC Morales, Sergio 5:28.47 11/2 5:30.87 4 7
GRA Lucero, Michael 5:37.83 10/8 5:34.73 5 6
SDSM Ascher, Nathan 5:35.64 10/2 5:35.92 6 5
GS Decker, John 5:31.08 10/4 5:36.55 7 4
NICK Quagliano, Bill 5:33.45 10/3 5:45.68 8 3
SNM Hatch, Eric 5:55.92 8/8 5:55.74 9 2
LBG Giacobe, Drew 5:55.58 8/1 6:27.96 10 1
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SKY Solano, Abraham 5:04.00 13/1 5:10.12 1 11
CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 5:08.27 12/5 5:10.43 2 9
ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 5:28.61 11/7 5:28.64 3 8
CVMM Koehler, Doug 5:55.40 8/7 5:35.36 4 7
SDSM Jones, Kenton 5:39.99 9/2 5:46.02 5 6
ROSE Borton, Dan 5:39.15 9/5 5:47.80 6 5
DAM McAdam, Samuel 5:45.91 9/8 5:49.80 7 4
MINN Schmitz, William 6:19.00 5/6 5:56.48 8 3

GRA Germain, Stephen 6:20.00 NS NS 0
SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 6:47.00 3/4 NS 0
ARIZ Johnson, Kent 6:09.90 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SAWS Erwin, Jeff 5:59.49 7/3 5:26.57 1 11
PSM Phillips, Daniel 5:39.53 9/6 5:50.61 2 9
AWJ Vazhenin, Igor 5:45.55 9/1 6:10.79 3 8
OREG Hathaway, David 6:17.00 5/3 6:13.27 4 7
MOVY Thompson, Anthony 6:05.97 6/5 6:16.58 5 6
OPA Edgerton, Karl 6:02.00 7/1 6:21.97 6 5
SDSM Given, Michael 6:16.93 5/5 6:25.70 7 4
1776 Reilly, Jeff 6:16.16 5/4 6:27.37 8 3

CARS Brancamp, David 6:05.45 NS NS 0
PSM Nalli, Lyle 6:00.00 NS NS 0
SWED Sullivan, James 6:45.50 NS NS 0
UTAH Treiman, Gerald 7:05.36 3/2 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UCLA Morales, Tito 5:28.00 11/6 5:28.47 1 11
NCMS Sanchez, Greg 5:50.87 8/6 5:36.28 2 9
TXLA Archer, Branch 5:38.28 9/4 5:43.78 3 8
ARIZ Shake, Scott 5:59.00 7/4 5:52.01 4 7
YST Holbeck, John 6:06.12 6/3 5:56.42 5 6
SRM Morales, John 5:59.99 7/2 5:57.90 6 5
IM Seibt, Andreas 5:50.00 8/5 5:58.09 7 4
SFTL Marks, Ronald 5:59.50 7/6 6:04.14 8 3
CMS Louie, Jamie 6:04.00 6/4 6:24.92 9 2
NMMS Bleakman, Bruce 6:35.00 4/3 6:26.21 10 1
GTX Seagraves, Bob 6:28.16 5/8 6:51.85 11 0
SDSM Walsh, Bill 7:39.59 2/5 7:46.47 12 0
NOVA Weissert, Toby 6:10.00 6/1 DQ 0

LVM Christensen, Thomas 6:42.50 NS NS 0
NOVA Fowler, Jamie 5:08.50 NS NS 0
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 6:20.62 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TXLA Wood, Larry 6:20.00 5/2 6:09.16 1 11
SAWS Clemmons, Jim 6:29.50 4/5 6:17.57 2 9
SALT Reeves, William 6:44.51 4/2 6:30.18 3 8
DAM Kahn, Stuart 6:46.22 4/1 6:48.60 4 7
WMAC Millholland, Carl 6:45.00 4/7 6:54.72 5 6
ARIZ Lavery, James 7:32.63 2/4 7:27.19 6 5
MINN Bovard, Ralph 7:08.60 3/7 7:47.69 7 4
VCM Foote, David 7:42.00 2/3 8:25.75 8 3
SDSM Durell, Bill 8:18.78 2/7 8:25.79 9 2
MICH Forgione, David 12:28.85 1/3 13:26.95 10 1

MVN Heather, Michael 7:31.62 NS NS 0
NCMS Miller, Jamie 9:59.96 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Kerns, Hubie 6:22.47 5/7 6:06.99 1 11
VCM Heck, Steven 6:16.16 6/8 6:22.62 2 9
IAMA LeMaster, Stan 6:46.34 4/8 6:47.05 3 8
VCM Rollins, Bruce 7:15.01 3/8 6:59.91 4 7
PCST Ebel, Mark 7:45.68 2/6 7:38.69 5 6
ARIZ Bailey, Hop 8:05.00 2/2 8:00.11 6 5
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CTMS Reed, Ed 7:01.55 3/6 7:08.56 1 11
SDSM Freshley, Mike 6:58.58 3/5 7:34.17 2 9
AKMS Hamilton, Raymond 9:36.12 1/5 9:46.68 3 8

ROSE Ronay, Peter 9:30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Van Horn, William 8:20.00 1/4 9:17.75 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home