Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 8: Women 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Orgill, Maddie
10:23.33
10/4
10:15.47
1
11
CVMM
Sharpe, Emily
10:15.00
11/7
10:30.44
2
9
DAM
Krovetz, Laurel
11:00.00
9/5
10:38.79
3
8
SCYM
Cannilla, Cara
10:51.12
10/1
10:53.48
4
7
MINN
Schmitz, Sydney
11:00.00
10/8
10:54.29
5
6
MVN
Bae, Alex
11:36.99
8/5
11:20.25
6
5
MVN
Shalhoup, Dinara
12:37.90
6/8
12:36.21
7
4
IM
Bergman, Abigail
12:00.00
8/7
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UMAC
Randolph, Courtney
9:53.86
11/4
9:45.87
1
11
SKY
Chastain, Lindsey
11:00.00
9/4
10:26.09
2
9
PALM
Fieni, Sadie
10:45.01
10/7
10:33.07
3
8
MINN
Fittipaldi, Carolyn
10:40.00
10/3
10:34.74
4
7
SDSM
Ball, Laurel
12:40.00
5/4
10:44.61
5
6
SBM
Knell, Melissa
11:36.14
8/4
10:46.49
6
5
NOVA
Weinstein, Rachel
12:00.00
8/8
10:50.57
7
4
ROSE
Turner, Lauren
12:14.97
7/8
12:20.77
8
3
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Gaudinier, Lindsay
10:13.70
11/2
9:59.80
1
11
SFTL
Guerra, Mariela
11:30.77
9/1
11:43.46
2
9
NBA
Ballenger, Marie
11:30.00
NS
NS
0
SBM
Binder Brown, Adrienne
10:30.00
NS
NS
0
UC44
Vinson, Jenna
11:30.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Higlett, Alexis
10:20.61
11/8
10:10.33
1
11
SFTL
Martin, Katie
11:30.77
9/8
11:00.13
2
9
SCAQ
Ross, Lisa
12:00.00
8/1
11:01.52
3
8
DAM
Nehrebecki, Helene
11:27.27
9/7
11:22.80
4
7
SRM
Rueda, Marcela
11:20.04
9/6
11:35.21
5
6
SBM
Bernal, Alison
10:45.00
NS
NS
0
SFTL
Lastfogel, Laura
16:02.20
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SC
Viso, Jessica
9:55.50
11/3
10:04.83
1
11
CVMM
Maidenberg, Eve
10:32.47
10/5
10:27.07
2
9
SCAQ
Grillo, Angela
10:10.00
11/6
10:41.92
3
8
SFTL
Congdon, Heather
10:40.77
10/2
10:44.17
4
7
SDSM
Leader, Jennifer
12:26.00
6/6
11:48.76
5
6
SFTL
Sandner, Kathleen
12:02.00
7/4
12:18.83
6
5
SFTL
Barbosa, Tatiana
12:19.86
6/5
12:30.75
7
4
SFTL
Rosenblat, Daniela
13:59.43
4/4
13:31.97
8
3
MILEN
Pardo, Pamela
12:11.13
7/1
16:22.97
9
2
STAN
Keeler, Susan
10:25.32
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Zamanian, Alison
9:55.17
11/5
9:39.96
1
11
CMS
Orgill, Michelle
12:10.95
7/7
12:02.79
2
9
MVN
Furukawa, Patty
12:08.63
7/2
12:21.45
3
8
CONN
Stephenson, Rebecca
13:16.00
5/7
13:28.62
4
7
SFTL
Volz, Kristin
17:04.77
2/6
16:47.68
5
6
UCLA
Zeiger Dodd, Laurie
9:56.37
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WIND
Reiss, Natasha
10:40.14
10/6
11:05.33
1
11
GRA
Sheaks, Heidi
12:58.17
5/3
13:15.06
2
9
MINN
Langman, Loralie
15:20.00
3/4
13:38.94
3
8
MVN
Malley, Julie
16:05.27
2/4
15:07.54
4
7
NCMS
Greene, Dana
15:17.77
4/8
15:26.72
5
6
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
O'Grady, Kim
10:16.44
11/1
10:34.10
1
11
PBM
Irish Bostic, Linda
11:12.77
9/3
11:02.29
2
9
PBM
Jones, Eney
12:33.44
6/1
11:46.33
3
8
UCLA
Karlin, Olivia
12:02.20
7/5
11:55.99
4
7
LVM
Ashworth, Michelle
12:30.24
6/7
12:10.44
5
6
GRA
Hammond, Christine
12:22.46
6/3
12:11.46
6
5
MILEN
Cabada, Maria
12:19.09
6/4
12:19.29
7
4
SFTL
Kelly, Shawn
12:50.36
5/5
12:44.09
8
3
LVM
Cushman, Susan
13:55.00
5/8
12:50.66
9
2
MVN
Moore Barnett, Barbara
14:53.91
4/2
16:25.56
10
1
SPM
Bogue, Sherri
20:09.57
2/1
19:42.19
11
0
DOT
Zeise, Lisa
22:08.06
1/4
20:48.02
12
0
NSM
Hernandez, Jill
10:33.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
O'Brien, Charlene
11:25.00
9/2
11:13.94
1
11
NOVA
Hibben, Veronica
11:45.00
8/3
11:33.06
2
9
MVN
Wilson, Carol
12:07.00
7/6
12:16.66
3
8
SDSM
Neville, Cathy
11:50.47
8/6
12:20.03
4
7
UC33
Lumbert Gentry, Kerri
13:42.00
5/1
12:58.02
5
6
SFTL
Albano, Carla
14:10.00
4/5
13:32.00
6
5
NOVA
Richardson, Liz
15:45.00
3/2
14:23.54
7
4
ARIZ
Hofmann, Jean
13:14.67
5/2
14:24.86
8
3
MVN
Stuart, Margaret
14:26.77
4/6
14:27.89
9
2
NOVA
Paquin, Deborah
15:20.00
3/5
14:29.42
10
1
SFTL
Brockman, Blair
16:43.57
2/5
17:20.13
11
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UTAH
Knapp, Lo
12:04.00
7/3
11:21.32
1
11
SBM
Gutierrez, Charlotte
11:55.25
8/2
12:08.49
2
9
DAM
Guthrie, Sally
13:02.00
5/6
12:46.55
3
8
KONA
Finch, Merry
12:27.99
6/2
12:52.55
4
7
PBM
Ragalie, Diane
14:15.30
4/3
13:59.54
5
6
SDSM
Riley-Hagan, Maggie
16:00.00
3/1
14:36.42
6
5
WMAC
Schneider, Mary
15:30.12
3/6
15:00.91
7
4
SDSM
Baker, Gini
19:20.00
2/7
16:09.46
8
3
UC33
Hobbs, Delrie
18:00.00
2/2
17:01.34
9
2
OREG
Milner, Nancy
16:44.35
2/3
18:40.51
10
1
TAM
Eisenman, Judy
12:45.99
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Kaguni, Dr Laurie
17:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Montrella, Beverly
14:55.51
4/1
14:28.85
1
11
HIMA
Reid, Colleen
15:22.01
3/3
14:37.98
2
9
TAM
Shoenberger, Linda
14:54.25
4/7
14:47.16
3
8
MCM
Vallandigham, Jett
20:12.55
2/8
19:53.99
4
7
OREG
Stark, Carol
24:24.19
1/5
22:13.12
5
6
WMAC
Seidler, Jeanne
27:32.84
1/3
27:43.68
6
5
UC43
Alexander, Martha
13:10.15
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UTAH
Lund, Lynne
15:48.42
3/8
14:54.86
1
11
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Williams, Anne
16:01.76
3/7
15:19.65
1
11
ARIZ
Harden, Gaile
31:02.08
1/6
30:23.41
2
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home