2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 8 Women 800 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Orgill, Maddie 10:23.33 10/4 10:15.47 1 11
CVMM Sharpe, Emily 10:15.00 11/7 10:30.44 2 9
DAM Krovetz, Laurel 11:00.00 9/5 10:38.79 3 8
SCYM Cannilla, Cara 10:51.12 10/1 10:53.48 4 7
MINN Schmitz, Sydney 11:00.00 10/8 10:54.29 5 6
MVN Bae, Alex 11:36.99 8/5 11:20.25 6 5
MVN Shalhoup, Dinara 12:37.90 6/8 12:36.21 7 4
IM Bergman, Abigail 12:00.00 8/7 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UMAC Randolph, Courtney 9:53.86 11/4 9:45.87 1 11
SKY Chastain, Lindsey 11:00.00 9/4 10:26.09 2 9
PALM Fieni, Sadie 10:45.01 10/7 10:33.07 3 8
MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 10:40.00 10/3 10:34.74 4 7
SDSM Ball, Laurel 12:40.00 5/4 10:44.61 5 6
SBM Knell, Melissa 11:36.14 8/4 10:46.49 6 5
NOVA Weinstein, Rachel 12:00.00 8/8 10:50.57 7 4
ROSE Turner, Lauren 12:14.97 7/8 12:20.77 8 3
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Gaudinier, Lindsay 10:13.70 11/2 9:59.80 1 11
SFTL Guerra, Mariela 11:30.77 9/1 11:43.46 2 9

NBA Ballenger, Marie 11:30.00 NS NS 0
SBM Binder Brown, Adrienne 10:30.00 NS NS 0
UC44 Vinson, Jenna 11:30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Higlett, Alexis 10:20.61 11/8 10:10.33 1 11
SFTL Martin, Katie 11:30.77 9/8 11:00.13 2 9
SCAQ Ross, Lisa 12:00.00 8/1 11:01.52 3 8
DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 11:27.27 9/7 11:22.80 4 7
SRM Rueda, Marcela 11:20.04 9/6 11:35.21 5 6

SBM Bernal, Alison 10:45.00 NS NS 0
SFTL Lastfogel, Laura 16:02.20 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SC Viso, Jessica 9:55.50 11/3 10:04.83 1 11
CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 10:32.47 10/5 10:27.07 2 9
SCAQ Grillo, Angela 10:10.00 11/6 10:41.92 3 8
SFTL Congdon, Heather 10:40.77 10/2 10:44.17 4 7
SDSM Leader, Jennifer 12:26.00 6/6 11:48.76 5 6
SFTL Sandner, Kathleen 12:02.00 7/4 12:18.83 6 5
SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 12:19.86 6/5 12:30.75 7 4
SFTL Rosenblat, Daniela 13:59.43 4/4 13:31.97 8 3
MILEN Pardo, Pamela 12:11.13 7/1 16:22.97 9 2

STAN Keeler, Susan 10:25.32 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Zamanian, Alison 9:55.17 11/5 9:39.96 1 11
CMS Orgill, Michelle 12:10.95 7/7 12:02.79 2 9
MVN Furukawa, Patty 12:08.63 7/2 12:21.45 3 8
CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 13:16.00 5/7 13:28.62 4 7
SFTL Volz, Kristin 17:04.77 2/6 16:47.68 5 6

UCLA Zeiger Dodd, Laurie 9:56.37 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WIND Reiss, Natasha 10:40.14 10/6 11:05.33 1 11
GRA Sheaks, Heidi 12:58.17 5/3 13:15.06 2 9
MINN Langman, Loralie 15:20.00 3/4 13:38.94 3 8
MVN Malley, Julie 16:05.27 2/4 15:07.54 4 7
NCMS Greene, Dana 15:17.77 4/8 15:26.72 5 6
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE O'Grady, Kim 10:16.44 11/1 10:34.10 1 11
PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 11:12.77 9/3 11:02.29 2 9
PBM Jones, Eney 12:33.44 6/1 11:46.33 3 8
UCLA Karlin, Olivia 12:02.20 7/5 11:55.99 4 7
LVM Ashworth, Michelle 12:30.24 6/7 12:10.44 5 6
GRA Hammond, Christine 12:22.46 6/3 12:11.46 6 5
MILEN Cabada, Maria 12:19.09 6/4 12:19.29 7 4
SFTL Kelly, Shawn 12:50.36 5/5 12:44.09 8 3
LVM Cushman, Susan 13:55.00 5/8 12:50.66 9 2
MVN Moore Barnett, Barbara 14:53.91 4/2 16:25.56 10 1
SPM Bogue, Sherri 20:09.57 2/1 19:42.19 11 0
DOT Zeise, Lisa 22:08.06 1/4 20:48.02 12 0

NSM Hernandez, Jill 10:33.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM O'Brien, Charlene 11:25.00 9/2 11:13.94 1 11
NOVA Hibben, Veronica 11:45.00 8/3 11:33.06 2 9
MVN Wilson, Carol 12:07.00 7/6 12:16.66 3 8
SDSM Neville, Cathy 11:50.47 8/6 12:20.03 4 7
UC33 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 13:42.00 5/1 12:58.02 5 6
SFTL Albano, Carla 14:10.00 4/5 13:32.00 6 5
NOVA Richardson, Liz 15:45.00 3/2 14:23.54 7 4
ARIZ Hofmann, Jean 13:14.67 5/2 14:24.86 8 3
MVN Stuart, Margaret 14:26.77 4/6 14:27.89 9 2
NOVA Paquin, Deborah 15:20.00 3/5 14:29.42 10 1
SFTL Brockman, Blair 16:43.57 2/5 17:20.13 11 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UTAH Knapp, Lo 12:04.00 7/3 11:21.32 1 11
SBM Gutierrez, Charlotte 11:55.25 8/2 12:08.49 2 9
DAM Guthrie, Sally 13:02.00 5/6 12:46.55 3 8
KONA Finch, Merry 12:27.99 6/2 12:52.55 4 7
PBM Ragalie, Diane 14:15.30 4/3 13:59.54 5 6
SDSM Riley-Hagan, Maggie 16:00.00 3/1 14:36.42 6 5
WMAC Schneider, Mary 15:30.12 3/6 15:00.91 7 4
SDSM Baker, Gini 19:20.00 2/7 16:09.46 8 3
UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 18:00.00 2/2 17:01.34 9 2
OREG Milner, Nancy 16:44.35 2/3 18:40.51 10 1

TAM Eisenman, Judy 12:45.99 NS NS 0
SDSM Kaguni, Dr Laurie 17:00.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Montrella, Beverly 14:55.51 4/1 14:28.85 1 11
HIMA Reid, Colleen 15:22.01 3/3 14:37.98 2 9
TAM Shoenberger, Linda 14:54.25 4/7 14:47.16 3 8
MCM Vallandigham, Jett 20:12.55 2/8 19:53.99 4 7
OREG Stark, Carol 24:24.19 1/5 22:13.12 5 6
WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 27:32.84 1/3 27:43.68 6 5

UC43 Alexander, Martha 13:10.15 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UTAH Lund, Lynne 15:48.42 3/8 14:54.86 1 11
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Williams, Anne 16:01.76 3/7 15:19.65 1 11
ARIZ Harden, Gaile 31:02.08 1/6 30:23.41 2 9
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home