2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 4 Women 200 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAM Halsted, Tara 2:15.38 15/4 2:20.12 1 11
DKTA Hart, Annie 2:50.00 13/6 2:32.76 2 9
MILEN Ramirez, Valery 2:30.46 15/6 2:34.51 3 8
DAM Crow, Vivian 2:42.00 14/2 2:39.68 4 7
UCSF Vanderpoel, Victoria 2:45.50 14/1 2:40.48 5 6

IM Bergman, Abigail 2:58.86 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
STAN Leake, Mackenzie 2:33.06 15/8 2:36.85 1 11
SCAQ Mathias, Gwen 2:56.50 12/7 2:42.31 2 9
SKY Chastain, Lindsey 3:00.00 11/6 2:48.11 3 8
DAM Mohn, Jennifer 2:46.48 13/5 2:49.35 4 7
MVN TerBush, Allison 2:55.75 12/2 2:51.26 5 6
EBAT Greer, Fiona 3:03.00 10/2 2:52.50 6 5
ROSE Turner, Lauren 3:00.54 10/4 2:58.84 7 4
MVN Monge, Madeline 3:01.99 10/3 3:03.53 8 3
NOVA Davis, Darian 3:00.00 11/2 DQ 0

SLOM Kim, Eileen 3:09.75 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TW Hale, Alicia 2:24.02 15/5 2:26.99 1 11
NTXL Schauwecker, Jessica 2:46.00 13/4 2:34.04 2 9
SDSM Parker, Emily 2:32.33 15/1 2:34.48 3 8
ROSE Younkins, Karen 2:45.78 14/8 2:38.89 4 7
SFTL Watson, Mallory 2:51.03 13/7 2:41.07 5 6
SFTL Marks, Jamie 2:48.88 13/3 2:50.98 6 5
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 2:25.00 15/3 2:22.85 1 11
UMAC Grover, Mollie 2:36.92 14/4 2:37.86 2 9
MVN Christie, Mary Beth 3:00.00 11/5 2:58.69 3 8
SRM Rueda, Marcela 2:59.04 11/4 3:00.00 4 7
MVN Supance, Michele 3:03.52 9/4 3:00.10 5 6
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC09 Gross, Jennifer 2:40.15 14/5 2:42.09 1 11
SBM Green, Brooke 2:53.75 12/5 2:52.99 2 9
NICK Colby, Mary 3:09.09 8/3 3:04.77 3 8
SDSM Leader, Jennifer 3:03.77 9/5 3:05.31 4 7
SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 3:15.00 7/7 3:11.68 5 6
MILEN Freeman, Erica 3:25.64 6/2 3:24.82 6 5
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MILEN Poll, Claudia 2:31.38 15/2 2:36.79 1 11
MILEN Carnevale, Cecilia 2:51.34 13/1 2:48.51 2 9
SDSM Souders, Lisa 2:52.14 13/8 2:51.88 3 8
JDAM Dussliere, Julie 3:04.16 9/3 3:00.77 4 7
NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 3:12.58 7/5 3:01.26 5 6
CMS Framke, Erin 3:07.63 9/1 3:01.41 6 5
DAM Denison, Stephanie 3:01.77 10/5 3:01.50 7 4
HIMA Wilcox, Renee 3:05.00 9/2 3:05.77 8 3
MVN Horvath, Katherine 3:19.05 7/8 3:08.67 9 2

CMS Melrose, Heather 3:27.31 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Hoag, Jane 2:40.63 14/3 2:41.08 1 11
ARIZ Hill, Laurel 2:43.45 14/7 2:42.78 2 9
NCMS Vazquez, Maria 3:00.00 11/3 2:51.64 3 8
MINN Schmitz, Karen 2:58.27 12/1 2:56.24 4 7
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 2:54.73 12/3 2:59.01 5 6
SCAQ Baun, Marci 3:02.13 10/6 2:59.78 6 5
DAM Garforth, Emma 3:07.90 9/8 3:02.63 7 4
CVMM Konopka, Beata 3:03.00 10/7 3:02.66 8 3
SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 3:11.56 8/8 3:02.84 9 2
SDM Forest, Anna Marie 3:12.00 7/4 3:06.42 10 1
SFTL Herrington, Jamie 3:05.77 9/7 3:08.14 11 0
LVM Goldsmith, Dara 3:14.11 7/6 3:17.10 12 0
MINN Langman, Loralie 4:00.00 3/4 3:43.02 13 0
GRA Sheaks, Heidi 3:14.23 7/2 4:04.06 14 0

SRM Jones, Sara 2:55.23 NS NS 0
ROSE Snell, Carol 3:06.42 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Bilich, Bonnie 2:41.00 14/6 2:41.57 1 11
MOST Ingraham, Susan 3:10.26 8/2 3:02.45 2 9
DAM Kahn, Mary 3:20.99 6/4 3:14.65 3 8
CVMM Hearst, Denise 3:15.00 7/1 3:15.73 4 7
UC33 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 3:26.08 6/7 3:16.63 5 6
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 3:26.24 6/8 3:19.62 6 5
SFTL Larson, Linda 3:31.77 5/5 3:22.77 7 4
SDSM Sing, Karen 3:25.00 6/3 3:25.67 8 3
IM Emmrich, Ann 3:26.20 6/1 3:29.66 9 2
TOC Quinn, Phyllis 3:29.99 5/4 3:36.74 10 1
MILEN Miller, Vicky 4:24.00 3/8 4:43.63 11 0
SFTL Albano, Carla 3:34.00 5/2 DQ 0
ARIZ James, Katy 3:33.33 5/6 NS 0

CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 3:15.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Val, Laura 3:00.00 11/7 2:47.70 1 11
UCLA Lynch, Evie 3:11.40 8/1 3:03.17 2 9
UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 3:32.98 5/3 3:37.46 3 8
SAWS Wright, Jill 3:44.96 4/4 3:46.28 4 7
MVM Thomas, Elaine 4:21.84 3/1 4:09.12 5 6
MVN Woolard, Robbi 3:56.32 4/1 4:13.52 6 5
ROSE McMahon, Jane 4:00.00 3/5 4:18.16 7 4
SDSM Kaguni, Dr Laurie 4:12.00 3/7 4:18.96 8 3
MVN Mc Cleave, Jeanne 3:40.00 5/8 DQ 0

UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 3:17.80 NS NS 0
SDSM Riley-Hagan, Maggie 4:30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMST Barry, Marcia 3:45.99 4/5 3:30.28 1 11
ARIZ Altman, Christie 3:36.30 5/1 3:35.26 2 9
MVN Montrella, Beverly 3:49.11 4/6 3:43.99 3 8
MOST Vitt, Ann 3:53.69 4/2 4:02.46 4 7
PSM Welch, Sarah 3:57.80 4/8 4:03.11 5 6
UC02 Flinn, Emma 3:56.13 4/7 4:09.61 6 5
SFTL Ventura, Rosa 4:10.00 3/6 4:20.51 7 4
OREG Stark, Carol 6:15.81 2/6 5:49.86 8 3
UC33 Leopold, Lynda 6:16.24 1/4 6:33.25 9 2
WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 6:43.92 1/5 6:47.20 10 1
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Ward, Joy 3:48.00 4/3 3:48.76 1 11
AGUA Katz, Jane 4:10.00 3/2 3:52.06 2 9
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 4:04.80 3/3 4:09.36 3 8
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 4:35.00 2/3 4:22.49 4 7
PBM Foley, Carolynn 4:30.72 2/4 4:35.89 5 6
UTAH Lund, Lynne 4:36.77 2/8 4:45.45 6 5
DAM Norris, Roswita 5:11.76 2/2 5:23.15 7 4
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 4:33.56 2/5 4:39.90 1 11
ARIZ Harden, Gaile 6:55.04 1/3 6:35.86 2 9

DAM Munn, Susan 5:21.03 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home