2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 38 Women 100 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SCAQ Mathias, Gwen 1:23.21 17/2 1:12.83 1 11
MVN TerBush, Allison 1:20.57 17/5 1:18.53 2 9
EBAT Greer, Fiona 1:23.34 17/7 1:19.94 3 8
DAM Mohn, Jennifer 1:18.30 17/4 1:20.57 4 7
MVN Monge, Madeline 1:22.50 17/6 1:25.81 5 6
ART Chertavian, Aniela 1:30.00 17/8 1:26.70 6 5
SAWS Fukamaki, Megan 1:30.31 16/6 1:29.08 7 4
SLOM Kim, Eileen 1:24.50 17/1 1:30.15 8 3
GRA Higley, Catherine 1:45.00 16/7 1:32.49 9 2
GRA Irvin, Bree 1:21.33 17/3 DQ 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TW Hale, Alicia 1:06.94 15/4 1:08.43 1 11
PAACR Anchia, Susan 1:12.12 15/5 1:09.67 2 9
NTXL Schauwecker, Jessica 1:20.00 15/1 1:11.28 3 8
ROSE Younkins, Karen 1:15.58 15/6 1:12.40 4 7
SDSM Parker, Emily 1:14.26 15/3 1:13.34 5 6
SFTL Watson, Mallory 1:15.60 15/2 1:13.45 6 5
MVN Bugbee, Cailyn 1:21.93 15/8 1:19.88 7 4
EBAT Greer, Margaret 1:22.50 14/7 1:20.22 8 3
WH2O MacDonald, Keely 1:25.00 14/8 1:20.24 9 2
ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 1:32.61 13/8 1:27.72 10 1
SFTL Marks, Jamie 1:17.88 15/7 DQ 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 1:05.71 14/4 1:06.34 1 11
UMAC Grover, Mollie 1:11.98 14/3 1:12.61 2 9
MVN Supance, Michele 1:23.04 14/2 1:24.10 3 8
NICK Darlak, Kelly 1:28.59 14/6 1:27.25 4 7
MVN Viers, Audrey 1:38.52 14/1 NS 0
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 1:17.00 14/5 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SBM Green, Brooke 1:18.03 13/4 1:15.60 1 11
EMSC Drinnan, Siubhan 1:18.20 13/5 1:19.73 2 9
NICK Colby, Mary 1:27.91 13/2 1:24.46 3 8
SDSM Leader, Jennifer 1:20.66 13/3 1:26.08 4 7
LTOH Quinn, Jennifer 1:31.68 13/7 1:32.66 5 6
CAMO Do Santos, Mara 1:22.00 13/6 NS 0
GRA Pirozzi, Katherine 2:10.00 13/1 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Souders, Lisa 1:18.79 12/4 1:20.49 1 11
DAM Denison, Stephanie 1:26.72 12/6 1:24.09 2 9
SCAQ Pescatori, Rossella 1:22.57 12/5 1:24.40 3 8
NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 1:25.26 12/3 1:24.46 4 7
MVN Horvath, Katherine 1:28.12 12/2 1:29.42 5 6
NOVA Collins, Astrid 1:37.00 12/7 1:35.92 6 5
SDSM Barnett, Kara 1:40.00 12/1 DQ 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NBM Gould, Diane 1:15.89 11/5 1:12.59 1 11
MVN Hoag, Jane 1:15.46 11/4 1:14.46 2 9
ENSW McPherson, Chris 1:17.83 11/6 1:20.39 3 8
NCMS Vazquez, Maria 1:28.00 7/5 1:22.24 4 7
CVMM Konopka, Beata 1:22.65 11/7 1:22.34 5 6
SCAQ Baun, Marci 1:26.47 11/8 1:23.06 6 5
SFTL Herrington, Jamie 1:20.85 11/2 1:25.08 7 4
RMST Wetzel, Denise 1:24.95 11/1 1:25.33 8 3
SDM Forest, Anna Marie 1:29.00 7/3 1:28.44 9 2
LVM Goldsmith, Dara 1:29.10 7/6 1:28.78 10 1
SRM Nelson, Sheila 1:30.55 7/7 1:32.96 11 0
ARIZ Blankenship, Kristin 1:32.10 7/1 NS 0
SDSM Damsky, Irene 1:29.11 7/2 NS 0
ARIZ Hill, Laurel 1:15.92 11/3 NS 0
ROSE Snell, Carol 1:27.37 7/4 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Bilich, Bonnie 1:13.00 6/4 1:14.58 1 11
WCM O'Brien, Charlene 1:37.00 6/8 1:27.76 2 9
CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 1:26.97 6/5 1:29.08 3 8
DAM Kahn, Mary 1:34.70 6/2 1:29.84 4 7
SFTL Larson, Linda 1:36.77 6/1 1:31.77 5 6
IM Emmrich, Ann 1:35.44 6/7 1:36.83 6 5
SFTL Albano, Carla 1:31.75 6/3 1:39.50 7 4
ARIZ James, Katy 1:34.00 6/6 1:41.10 8 3
MILEN Miller, Vicky 2:08.70 3/7 2:15.18 9 2
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Val, Laura 1:22.00 5/4 1:14.83 1 11
UCLA Lynch, Evie 1:29.34 5/5 1:25.26 2 9
NEM Bierwert, Karen 1:36.00 5/2 1:32.26 3 8
MVN Mc Cleave, Jeanne 1:40.00 5/7 1:34.32 4 7
SAWS Wright, Jill 1:45.58 5/8 1:49.33 5 6
SDSM Stengel, Alta 1:52.13 3/2 1:56.25 6 5
MVN Woolard, Robbi 1:43.15 5/1 1:58.67 7 4
CMS Yoder, Margie 2:40.00 3/1 2:54.63 8 3
MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 1:33.00 5/6 NS 0
WH2O Seaton, Jessica 2:01.00 3/3 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Altman, Christie 1:40.49 4/4 1:40.29 1 11
SWLB Frank, Mimi 2:00.00 4/7 1:44.21 2 9
MVN Montrella, Beverly 1:43.85 4/5 1:45.19 3 8
MOST Vitt, Ann 1:48.94 4/6 1:49.86 4 7
PSM Welch, Sarah 1:51.74 4/2 1:52.46 5 6
SFTL Ventura, Rosa 1:48.50 4/3 1:55.83 6 5
CVMM Smith, Diane 2:01.00 4/8 2:05.00 7 4
DAM Hornof, Kristine 2:00.70 4/1 2:09.55 8 3
OREG Stark, Carol 2:58.45 3/5 2:31.06 9 2
WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 3:21.10 3/4 3:10.34 10 1
UC33 Leopold, Lynda 3:00.64 3/6 3:12.66 11 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Ward, Joy 1:46.60 2/4 1:45.75 1 11
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 1:53.97 2/5 1:57.05 2 9
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 1:59.76 2/2 1:58.96 3 8
PBM Foley, Carolynn 2:06.26 2/6 2:09.26 4 7
SDSM Marr, Jackie 1:50.88 2/3 2:11.17 5 6
DAM Norris, Roswita 2:27.79 2/1 2:35.06 6 5
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAM Munn, Susan 2:40.05 2/7 2:24.80 1 11
ARIZ Harden, Gaile 3:30.08 2/8 3:15.01 2 9
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Perry, Vel 2:28.45 1/3 2:13.96 1 11
VICM Varty, Eulah 2:20.98 1/4 2:14.90 2 9
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 3:04.03 1/5 3:04.57 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home