2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 32 Women 400 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CVMM Sharpe, Emily 5:00.00 15/5 5:02.09 1 11
MVN Christiansen, Emily 5:23.50 13/3 5:09.88 2 9
SCYM Cannilla, Cara 5:08.41 15/7 5:11.81 3 8
SDSM Holay, Maya 5:41.58 11/8 5:21.77 4 7
MVN Bae, Alex 5:42.99 10/4 5:23.01 5 6
MEMO Benjamin, Miriam 5:45.45 10/8 5:33.49 6 5

SDSM Thrasher, Grace 5:10.00 NS NS 0
UBUF Trzeciak, Veronica 5:25.00 NS NS 0
MVN Zuniga, Heidi 4:55.00 16/2 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UMAC Randolph, Courtney 4:45.44 17/1 4:45.73 1 11
PALM Fieni, Sadie 5:16.68 14/2 5:02.23 2 9
DAM Deer, LillyBelle 5:20.00 13/4 5:03.34 3 8
SDSM Ball, Laurel 6:20.00 7/6 5:06.90 4 7
SBM Knell, Melissa 5:18.77 14/1 5:08.98 5 6
MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 5:30.00 12/5 5:09.05 6 5
SCAQ Mathias, Gwen 5:19.80 14/8 5:11.25 7 4
DAM Mohn, Jennifer 5:10.80 14/5 5:18.61 8 3
SLOM Kim, Eileen 5:50.00 9/5 5:52.34 9 2

NEM Adamson, Kyra 5:09.38 NS NS 0
RMDA Hopps, Alexis 4:41.00 17/7 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Higlett, Alexis 4:52.32 16/5 4:52.53 1 11
NOVA Cough, Heidi 5:30.30 12/6 5:10.35 2 9
NICK Darlak, Kelly 5:30.82 12/7 5:16.02 3 8
NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 5:40.00 11/2 5:26.68 4 7
MVN Supance, Michele 5:50.01 9/3 5:36.49 5 6
GRA Fuller, Lindsay 5:45.00 10/2 5:43.28 6 5
MVN Viers, Audrey 6:15.06 7/5 6:22.30 7 4
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 5:15.00 14/6 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OPA Glenn, Katie 4:38.18 17/3 4:39.86 1 11
Bertelink, Cindy 4:39.00 17/2 4:41.66 2 9
SC Viso, Jessica 4:55.00 16/7 4:58.99 3 8
CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 5:05.68 15/2 5:07.03 4 7
SBM Schultz, Karen 5:10.80 14/4 5:12.13 5 6
SFTL Congdon, Heather 5:11.51 14/3 5:13.63 6 5
UC09 Gross, Jennifer 5:02.49 15/3 5:20.06 7 4
STAN Keeler, Susan 5:03.54 15/6 5:30.66 8 3
SDSM Leader, Jennifer 5:49.13 9/4 5:40.32 9 2
SPP Holland, Lindsay 9:55.00 2/1 10:17.79 10 1
SDSM Bucierka, Suzanne 7:45.00 3/4 NS 0

SCAQ Grillo, Angela 5:00.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Zamanian, Alison 4:50.20 17/8 4:45.45 1 11
MILEN Poll, Claudia 4:38.20 17/6 4:52.52 2 9
JDAM Dussliere, Julie 5:22.01 13/5 5:32.74 3 8
DAM Denison, Stephanie 5:34.60 12/8 5:36.37 4 7
NOVA Collins, Astrid 5:35.00 11/4 5:36.71 5 6
CMS Orgill, Michelle 5:58.77 9/7 5:51.70 6 5
MVN Horvath, Katherine 6:04.71 8/7 6:12.66 7 4
RMST Donahue, Kendall 7:29.15 4/3 7:40.16 8 3
SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 5:25.00 13/7 NS 0

SCAQ Pescatori, Rossella 5:13.18 NS NS 0
UCLA Zeiger Dodd, Laurie 5:10.12 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NBM Gould, Diane 4:58.11 16/8 4:44.54 1 11
CVMM Gellatly, Jill 4:53.00 16/3 4:49.13 2 9
SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 5:43.37 10/5 5:18.14 3 8
SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 5:33.98 12/1 5:18.52 4 7
WCM Boone, Danielle 5:40.07 11/1 5:40.90 5 6
MEMO Shu, Vicki 5:45.00 10/6 5:43.57 6 5
SRM Nelson, Sheila 6:04.05 8/2 5:51.15 7 4
NOVA Gomez, Mika 6:14.77 8/8 6:03.92 8 3
NOVA Juliusson, Julia 6:40.00 5/4 6:11.52 9 2
MVN Malley, Julie 7:26.59 4/5 7:19.08 10 1
NCMS Greene, Dana 7:23.77 4/4 7:22.27 11 0

MVN Hoag, Jane 4:52.95 NS NS 0
OREG Parmentier, Linda 6:04.77 NS NS 0
ROSE Snell, Carol 5:55.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Val, Laura 5:35.00 11/5 5:12.80 1 11
UTAH Kessinger, Katy 6:45.10 5/5 6:14.88 2 9
LOCO Bamber, Linda 6:49.30 5/3 6:15.36 3 8
KONA Finch, Merry 6:12.29 8/1 6:15.69 4 7
MVN Uthus, Gwen 6:34.16 6/2 6:22.64 5 6
LVM Meteyer, Beverly 6:28.00 7/8 6:34.67 6 5
PBM Ragalie, Diane 7:00.00 5/7 6:51.86 7 4
SAWS Wright, Jill 7:08.33 5/1 7:07.13 8 3
WMAC Schneider, Mary 7:41.49 4/1 7:29.56 9 2
SDSM Baker, Gini 7:59.01 3/2 7:55.06 10 1
UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 9:00.00 2/6 8:09.51 11 0
NASH Kendrick, Anne 8:10.02 3/1 8:26.02 12 0
OREG Milner, Nancy 8:20.50 3/8 9:08.93 13 0
CMS Yoder, Margie 8:40.00 2/3 9:37.52 14 0
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 5:39.64 11/6 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMST Barry, Marcia 6:34.45 6/7 6:22.65 1 11
HIMA Reid, Colleen 6:52.10 5/6 7:06.31 2 9
TAM Shoenberger, Linda 6:33.76 6/6 7:10.43 3 8
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 7:37.83 4/7 7:16.19 4 7
DAM Iwamoto, Mizuho 9:11.70 2/2 9:10.17 5 6
NOVA Jones, Glenys 8:30.00 2/5 9:18.39 6 5

UC43 Alexander, Martha 6:35.71 NS NS 0
SDSM Christensen, Mary Lee 7:35.00 4/6 NS 0
MMAC Menard, Joanne 6:31.06 6/5 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UTAH Lund, Lynne 7:43.45 4/8 7:43.28 1 11
SDSM Marr, Jackie 7:58.88 3/3 7:45.75 2 9
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 8:00.00 3/7 8:15.50 3 8
PBM Foley, Carolynn 8:27.33 2/4 8:35.04 4 7

AGUA Katz, Jane 7:55.00 NS NS 0
TAM Ridout, Nancy 7:47.56 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Williams, Anne 7:37.29 4/2 7:27.40 1 11

WMST Leilich, Joann 7:42.14 NS NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VICM Varty, Eulah 10:07.70 1/5 10:25.01 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home