2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Event Results

Event 28 Women 200 M IM

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SAWS Erwin, Abbey 2:23.69 17/2 2:25.06 1 11
ROSE Carlson, Maria 2:33.62 16/4 2:27.09 2 9
SFTL Zubero, Elizabeth 2:21.55 17/3 2:27.94 3 8
SDSM Lombardi, Lia 2:50.00 14/8 2:32.71 4 7
GRA Patton, Kristina 2:40.20 15/6 2:36.45 5 6
UTES Kearns, Isabella 2:50.45 13/2 2:37.55 6 5
DAM Krovetz, Laurel 2:40.00 15/5 2:40.89 7 4
MILEN Ramirez, Valery 2:31.61 17/1 2:41.30 8 3
MVN Schneider, Emilie Claire 2:39.37 16/1 2:46.23 9 2
CMS Orgill, Maddie 2:43.33 15/8 2:46.57 10 1
DKTA Opdahl, Bridget 2:39.71 15/4 2:47.17 11 0
O*H* Rimmerman, Eleanor 2:55.97 11/3 2:49.28 12 0
MPNY Krasykova, Polina 2:50.13 13/6 2:52.06 13 0
SDSM Thrasher, Grace 2:50.00 14/1 2:56.13 14 0
NEM Behan, Madison 2:51.92 13/1 2:56.17 15 0
MVN Nyberg, Lauren 2:55.95 11/5 2:57.44 16 0
MEMO Benjamin, Miriam 3:05.76 8/3 2:59.29 17 0
CVMM DeValk, Brittany 2:54.62 12/2 3:05.43 18 0
RMST Schaal, Yuval 3:50.00 4/7 3:18.43 19 0
DAM Halsted, Tara 2:20.20 17/5 NS 0

UC33 Huebner, Olivia 3:07.60 NS NS 0
IVDA Wasko, Amanda 3:08.70 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Jones, Kaitlyn 2:36.93 16/3 2:26.53 1 11
UMAC Randolph, Courtney 2:30.32 17/7 2:31.59 2 9
SBM Jones, Jill 2:35.00 16/5 2:33.73 3 8
GRA Alva, Olivia 2:41.11 15/7 2:46.24 4 7
DAM Deer, LillyBelle 2:56.95 11/2 2:47.57 5 6
RMDA Hopps, Alexis 2:39.47 16/8 2:48.38 6 5
MVN TerBush, Allison 2:55.82 12/8 2:50.70 7 4
EBAT Greer, Fiona 2:57.50 11/7 2:53.25 8 3
NEM Adamson, Kyra 2:50.01 13/3 2:54.75 9 2
SCAQ Gorder, Claire 3:07.00 8/2 2:58.98 10 1
SLOM Kim, Eileen 3:10.83 7/7 3:07.11 11 0

GRA Irvin, Bree 2:39.04 NS NS 0
ART Powell, Lauren 3:15.67 NS NS 0
SPP Vawer, Michelle 2:57.03 NS NS 0
NOVA Weinstein, Rachel 2:50.00 13/5 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TW Hale, Alicia 2:23.35 17/6 2:24.73 1 11
SBM Binder Brown, Adrienne 2:20.00 17/4 2:31.97 2 9
NTXL Schauwecker, Jessica 3:00.00 10/3 2:35.27 3 8
WCM Gaudinier, Lindsay 2:45.83 14/6 2:40.61 4 7
WH2O MacDonald, Keely 3:00.00 10/6 2:52.68 5 6
SFTL Guerra, Mariela 2:58.91 10/4 2:54.34 6 5
SDSM Conway, Allegra 3:03.52 9/7 2:54.41 7 4
MVN Bugbee, Cailyn 3:02.82 9/6 2:54.63 8 3
SFTL Singleton, Amanda 3:00.29 10/2 2:55.24 9 2
ROSE Younkins, Karen 2:51.35 13/7 2:56.73 10 1
ROSE Pansing, Mandy 3:50.00 4/1 3:42.24 11 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Martin, Katie 2:43.68 14/4 2:44.17 1 11
ROSE Wilson, Kendra 2:45.15 14/3 2:45.60 2 9
NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 2:50.00 13/4 2:54.53 3 8
SCAQ Simonsen, Ashley 3:06.74 8/6 3:12.43 4 7
SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 3:22.86 5/4 3:27.03 5 6
GRA Thomas, Hillary 3:21.76 6/8 3:27.71 6 5

NOVA Edgar, Jennifer 3:03.00 NS NS 0
LVM Johnston, Megan 3:03.42 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM Moro, Erin 2:38.99 16/2 2:41.21 1 11
UC09 Gross, Jennifer 2:40.23 15/2 2:41.96 2 9
SCAQ Grillo, Angela 2:38.00 16/6 2:43.15 3 8
CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 2:53.91 12/6 2:53.08 4 7
WMAC Seidler, Mindy 3:11.62 7/1 3:03.25 5 6
DAM Belluomini, Melanie 3:11.87 7/8 3:15.73 6 5
SDSM Maemoto, Makiko 3:25.00 5/2 3:22.01 7 4
MILEN Pardo, Pamela 4:24.34 2/6 4:08.18 8 3

CAMO Do Santos, Mara 2:52.00 NS NS 0
SHARK Keiber, Casey 2:46.64 14/2 NS 0
WIND Lewis, Cynthia 2:28.62 NS NS 0
SBM Schultz, Karen 2:59.55 NS NS 0
NEM Szekely, Ildiko 2:32.77 17/8 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA Bennett, Stacey 2:57.99 11/8 2:51.12 1 11
SDSM Souders, Lisa 2:57.73 11/1 2:54.51 2 9
JDAM Dussliere, Julie 2:53.03 12/4 3:00.68 3 8
NOVA Ohm, Carrie 3:10.00 7/4 3:02.82 4 7
CMS Framke, Erin 3:07.77 8/7 3:03.71 5 6
ROSE Leichter, Nancy 3:03.93 9/1 3:04.67 6 5
NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 3:02.59 9/4 3:06.49 7 4
NOVA Collins, Astrid 3:15.00 6/2 3:06.98 8 3
MVN Furukawa, Patty 3:03.12 9/2 3:11.55 9 2
LVM Wegner, Karin 3:30.30 5/7 3:12.15 10 1
CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 3:16.56 6/7 3:19.25 11 0
SDSM Piggott, Emma 3:18.20 6/1 3:21.14 12 0
SKY Holbrook, Dana 4:06.06 2/4 3:42.43 13 0
CONN Sega, Ally 4:09.75 2/5 3:47.59 14 0
NOVA Lauzon, Chantal 3:10.77 7/2 NS 0

NSM Reece, Margaret 3:00.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CVMM Gellatly, Jill 2:43.00 15/1 2:40.79 1 11
ARIZ Hill, Laurel 2:39.01 16/7 2:41.06 2 9
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 2:53.57 12/3 2:55.12 3 8
TFAM Esparza, Deena 3:02.60 9/5 2:56.09 4 7
UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 2:55.48 12/1 2:57.25 5 6
NCMS Vazquez, Maria 3:00.33 10/7 2:57.69 6 5
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 2:54.93 12/7 2:57.76 7 4
SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 3:01.63 10/1 2:57.78 8 3
DAM Garforth, Emma 2:56.64 11/6 2:57.94 9 2
LVM Goldsmith, Dara 3:12.19 6/4 3:22.79 10 1
GRA Sheaks, Heidi 3:45.61 4/6 3:42.37 11 0
ENSW McPherson, Chris 2:55.82 11/4 NS 0
BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 2:40.00 15/3 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Buck, Corrin 2:44.54 14/5 2:49.26 1 11
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 2:51.94 13/8 2:55.37 2 9
OREG Delmage, Arlene 3:05.00 8/4 2:55.67 3 8
NTXL Bailey, Monica 3:10.00 7/3 3:03.19 4 7
GSM Kalibat, Rebecca 3:05.54 8/5 3:03.75 5 6
MAM Perry, Rebecca 3:04.94 9/8 3:04.91 6 5
SPM Kupan, Cheryl 3:02.68 9/3 3:07.06 7 4
NOVA Robinson, Ming 3:09.33 8/8 3:07.83 8 3
DAM Russell, Jane 3:01.84 10/8 3:13.09 9 2
UC33 Torres, Jeanne 3:24.93 5/3 3:16.07 10 1
ROSE Boysen, Cecilie 3:12.62 6/5 3:17.20 11 0
SDSM Thayer, Marieke 3:31.19 5/1 3:30.04 12 0
DDM Skill, Mary 3:33.52 5/8 3:39.25 13 0
ALB Carroll, Leah 4:05.85 3/7 4:06.03 14 0

RMST Brightwell, Kim 3:09.00 NS NS 0
SDSM Davidson, Victoria 2:53.71 NS NS 0
FREM Glassman, Lucille 3:00.00 NS NS 0
SHARK Groselle, Laura 3:20.00 NS NS 0
NSM Hernandez, Jill 2:47.65 NS NS 0
PBM Jones, Eney 3:00.00 10/5 NS 0
MMAC Rexer, Marianne 3:48.42 NS NS 0
WCM Ward, Lisa 2:46.39 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Crabbe, Colette 2:53.18 12/5 2:49.85 1 11
WCM Bilich, Bonnie 2:48.00 14/7 2:52.13 2 9
LAPS Granger, Traci 3:15.00 6/6 3:00.21 3 8
MVN Wilson, Carol 3:08.70 8/1 3:19.32 4 7
MEMO Rafkin, Louise 3:14.01 6/3 3:21.93 5 6
MVM Klein, Maria 3:24.90 5/5 3:25.11 6 5
MVN Dolan LaMar, Diana 3:50.00 3/4 3:33.14 7 4
DAM Sprouse, Cecily 3:36.53 4/5 3:34.13 8 3
ARIZ Anderson, Jill 3:41.51 4/3 3:41.90 9 2
ROSE Newcombe, Mary 3:50.00 4/8 3:52.27 10 1
NOVA Cannon, Lisa 3:47.69 4/2 3:55.65 11 0
ALB Nip, Carol 4:05.85 3/1 4:04.94 12 0
ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 4:55.00 1/4 4:44.00 13 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UTAH Knapp, Lo 3:10.00 7/6 3:02.45 1 11
SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 3:10.00 7/5 3:10.52 2 9
NEM Bierwert, Karen 3:25.00 5/6 3:16.95 3 8
MVN Mc Cleave, Jeanne 3:58.00 3/3 3:31.78 4 7
DAM Guthrie, Sally 3:34.75 4/4 3:36.08 5 6
WH2O Seaton, Jessica 3:55.00 3/5 3:53.78 6 5
SDSM Kaguni, Dr Laurie 4:00.00 3/6 4:07.04 7 4
MVM Thomas, Elaine 4:35.00 2/7 4:30.41 8 3
NASH Kendrick, Anne 4:55.64 1/5 4:42.98 9 2
MICH Steil, Tamara 4:05.89 3/8 DQ 0

TAM Eisenman, Judy 4:05.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Webb, Linda 4:02.53 3/2 3:58.24 1 11
PSM Welch, Sarah 4:14.55 2/3 4:11.03 2 9
SFTL Martin, Michelle 4:25.25 2/2 4:29.76 3 8

UC43 Alexander, Martha 3:29.32 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UTAH Lund, Lynne 4:35.20 2/1 4:41.58 1 11
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 4:49.39 2/8 4:48.83 2 9
DAM Norris, Roswita 5:58.54 1/2 5:49.94 3 8

STAN Barnea, Daniela 3:50.20 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAM Munn, Susan 5:41.00 1/6 5:12.75 1 11

WMST Leilich, Joann 4:08.10 NS NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VICM Varty, Eulah 5:20.15 1/3 5:41.37 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home