2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 23 Men 50 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC11 Destro, Chuck 27.42 23/4 26.83 1 11
PSCM Saiko, Stanislav 28.50 23/5 27.91 2 9
MVN TerBush, Ryan 29.54 23/3 29.62 3 8
WH2O Morante, Carlo 30.50 23/2 32.11 4 7
HFFM Gutierrez, Michael 33.17 22/3 33.37 5 6
USF Leber, Nathan 34.02 22/4 34.50 6 5
USF Vu, Erin 39.05 22/2 37.00 7 4
CVMM Wahnishe, Ore 33.01 23/8 DQ 0
PSCM Barcinas, Ken 33.01 23/1 NS 0
DCAC El-Sayed, Amr 30.00 23/6 NS 0
SCYM Ewing, Kevin 31.50 23/7 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Boone, Matt 30.32 21/3 30.38 1 11
TSTT Rogers, James 27.99 21/4 30.67 2 9
SDSM Wells, Frederick 30.84 21/6 31.70 3 8
MVM Pereira, Ed 35.25 21/2 33.42 4 7
ENSW Michael, Tyler 42.00 21/1 38.79 5 6
SCYM Ewing, Greg 35.58 21/7 NS 0
SLOM Jacobs, RJ 28.99 21/5 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Age Group 50-54
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM O'Keeffe, Peter 35.98 6/5 34.80 1 11
WMAC Fochios, Dean 37.00 6/3 36.89 2 9
OREG Brockbank, Doug 37.50 6/6 37.04 3 8
CVMM Buckley, Mark 37.90 6/7 38.49 4 7
NCMS White, Warren 37.78 6/2 38.75 5 6
VCM Lucas, James 38.35 6/8 39.18 6 5
TTEX Ravel, Rick 38.06 6/1 39.78 7 4
ROSE Hitch, Walter 42.00 5/6 41.83 8 3
UC33 Bower, Jerry 40.00 5/5 42.67 9 2
MICH Thompson, Frank 42.22 5/2 42.73 10 1
MHSM Colton, Gary 42.00 5/3 42.97 11 0
SDSM Russell, Joe 42.38 5/7 43.41 12 0
SBM Johannsen, David 38.82 5/4 NS 0

PSP Menduno, Michael 50.00 NS NS 0
ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 1:00.76 5/8 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Heck, Steven 36.36 4/3 35.21 1 11
PBM Heacock, Robert 35.00 4/5 36.31 2 9
DAM McPherson, Andrew 40.00 4/7 37.69 3 8
GAJA Reid, Joe 36.58 4/6 38.22 4 7
EBAT Selna, Mike 38.00 4/2 38.51 5 6
MVN Wigely, Steven 40.00 4/1 40.73 6 5
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 43.00 4/8 46.28 7 4
PSP Hassett, Chris 35.00 4/4 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Burns, Richard 35.80 3/4 34.70 1 11
SDSM Ralphs, Tony 43.00 3/3 41.39 2 9
PKPR Straka, Peter 42.44 3/5 43.55 3 8
SDSM Walker, Laurence 43.96 3/6 43.67 4 7
PBM Reynolds, Wiley 49.40 3/2 52.35 5 6
CLOV Sanchez, David 49.72 3/7 52.60 6 5
TFAM Thatcher, Sandy 54.08 2/6 55.20 7 4
1776 Diehl, David 50.90 3/8 55.30 8 3
ROSE Wang, Zhong Quan 50.50 3/1 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SBM Farrell, Jeff 45.26 1/3 45.89 1 11
NTMSC Braaksma, Harry 48.67 1/4 48.43 2 9
DAM Norris, Robert 50.82 1/2 49.06 3 8
SDSM Haines, William 52.00 1/5 55.21 4 7
SDSM Coles, Bill 1:10.00 1/1 1:15.60 5 6
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Baker, Donald 1:30.00 1/8 1:19.91 1 11
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FACT Cornell, John 1:07.41 1/6 1:12.37 1 11
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 1:05.00 1/7 1:04.16 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home