2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 14 Women 200 M Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAM Halsted, Tara 2:13.80 9/4 2:19.27 1 11
SAWS Erwin, Abbey 2:19.44 9/5 2:21.30 2 9
MVN Zuniga, Heidi 2:32.00 9/7 2:31.65 3 8
GRA Wong-Smith, Saskia 2:30.69 9/6 2:44.36 4 7
O*H* Rimmerman, Eleanor 2:56.90 7/7 2:51.76 5 6
IM Bergman, Abigail 2:39.42 9/8 NS 0

UCSF Vanderpoel, Victoria 2:45.40 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM Fieni, Sadie 2:46.77 8/2 2:47.52 1 11
MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 3:00.00 6/4 2:49.51 2 9
NEM Adamson, Kyra 2:43.55 8/5 3:02.13 3 8
ROSE Turner, Lauren 3:20.12 5/5 3:11.76 4 7
STAN Leake, Mackenzie 2:33.16 9/1 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Marks, Jamie 2:43.88 8/3 2:36.86 1 11
WCM Gaudinier, Lindsay 2:51.39 7/4 2:52.10 2 9
ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 2:52.32 7/3 2:52.44 3 8
L4S Bofinger, Sarah 2:49.54 8/1 3:00.51 4 7
ROSE Ho, Judy 3:45.00 4/8 3:17.77 5 6

MOVY Kelly, Bridget 3:23.45 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM McPeak, Erin 2:52.21 7/5 2:46.11 1 11
DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 3:01.58 6/3 2:59.54 2 9
ARIZ Moon, Colleen 3:40.95 4/2 3:23.94 3 8
SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 3:27.80 5/7 3:31.43 4 7
MILEN Segnini, Natalia 3:38.10 4/6 3:43.11 5 6
GRA Fuller, Lindsay 3:44.18 4/7 3:54.20 6 5
ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 4:00.13 2/4 4:02.89 7 4

LVM Johnston, Megan 3:11.98 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NEM Szekely, Ildiko 2:23.45 9/3 2:25.36 1 11
PALM Moro, Erin 2:31.95 9/2 2:36.75 2 9
SFTL Congdon, Heather 2:45.00 8/6 2:54.36 3 8
DAM Belluomini, Melanie 3:12.68 6/1 3:16.61 4 7
SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 3:28.83 4/4 3:28.52 5 6
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Zamanian, Alison 2:43.55 8/4 2:31.87 1 11
OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 2:55.58 7/2 2:41.21 2 9
NOVA Bennett, Stacey 2:50.24 8/8 2:49.69 3 8
CVMM Monroe, Leslie 2:54.00 7/6 2:51.67 4 7
CMS Framke, Erin 3:22.31 5/2 3:16.48 5 6
CMS Melrose, Heather 3:50.17 3/5 3:49.86 6 5
CONN Sega, Ally 3:53.09 3/2 3:50.36 7 4
SKY Holbrook, Dana 4:14.00 2/6 4:43.08 8 3
SFTL Volz, Kristin 5:04.26 1/5 5:22.74 9 2

NSM Reece, Margaret 3:00.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 2:48.80 8/7 2:49.63 1 11
INDY Shuck, Susie 2:57.10 7/1 2:54.16 2 9
MEMO Shu, Vicki 3:14.31 6/8 3:07.72 3 8
SRM Bulman, Robin 3:44.69 4/1 3:33.06 4 7
MVN Zawistoski, Lisa 3:51.04 3/3 3:41.34 5 6
RMST Wetzel, Denise 3:21.00 5/6 3:44.40 6 5
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Delmage, Arlene 2:59.00 7/8 2:50.91 1 11
AWJ Countryman, Marianne 3:05.42 6/6 3:03.41 2 9
CMS Najjar, Ellie 3:12.31 6/7 3:17.50 3 8
IM Froehlich, Kathryn 3:30.00 4/5 3:18.86 4 7
ROSE Boysen, Cecilie 3:28.44 5/8 3:21.78 5 6
DAM Russell, Jane 3:09.80 6/2 3:21.99 6 5
SDSM Thayer, Marieke 4:01.31 2/5 4:04.77 7 4
MILEN Hernandez, Josephine 3:45.20 3/4 4:06.47 8 3
MAM Perry, Rebecca 3:28.00 5/1 DQ 0
USF Chin, Jian 3:58.00 3/8 NS 0

UCLA Karlin, Olivia 3:47.34 NS NS 0
CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 3:20.50 5/3 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LAPS Granger, Traci 3:00.00 6/5 2:56.10 1 11
SDSM Neville, Cathy 3:30.96 4/3 3:36.77 2 9
NOVA Cannon, Lisa 3:57.38 3/1 3:57.49 3 8
SFTL Larson, Linda 5:01.77 1/4 4:24.06 4 7
SFTL Brockman, Blair 5:37.57 1/6 5:39.74 5 6
IM Emmrich, Ann 4:50.00 2/8 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 3:20.00 5/4 3:20.78 1 11
DAM Guthrie, Sally 3:51.81 3/6 3:53.05 2 9
KONA Taylor, Barbara 3:56.90 3/7 4:03.11 3 8
MICH Steil, Tamara 4:10.85 2/3 4:12.60 4 7
SDSM Kaguni, Dr Laurie 4:30.00 2/7 4:42.03 5 6

UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 3:24.28 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Gettling, Janet 4:20.91 2/2 4:00.76 1 11
SFTL Martin, Michelle 4:46.07 2/1 5:11.97 2 9
SDSM Cardinal, Liliane 6:32.00 1/3 DQ 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UTAH Lund, Lynne 5:26.22 1/8 5:33.84 1 11

STAN Barnea, Daniela 4:15.30 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home