2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Event Results

Event 12 Women 100 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Lorda Taylor, Josefina 58.70 31/4 59.14 1 11
SAWS Erwin, Abbey 59.39 31/2 59.55 2 9
DAM Halsted, Tara 58.80 31/5 59.89 3 8
SFTL Zubero, Elizabeth 59.75 31/7 1:00.09 4 7
NOVA Hood, Kennedy 59.37 31/6 1:01.65 5 6
DKTA Opdahl, Bridget 59.04 31/3 1:01.92 6 5
UC07 Matheson, Hannah 1:05.00 30/3 1:02.21 7 4
UHM Santilena, Katharine 1:00.42 31/1 1:02.42 8 3
DAM Krovetz, Laurel 1:07.00 30/7 1:04.23 9 2
UC38 Quintana, Heaven 1:15.08 28/2 1:04.49 10 1
SDSM Eisenbraun, Kate 1:04.28 30/4 1:05.65 11 0
GRA Wong-Smith, Saskia 1:04.79 30/5 1:05.68 12 0
CVMM Sharpe, Emily 1:02.91 31/8 1:05.86 13 0
MPNY Krasykova, Albina 1:06.82 30/2 1:06.03 14 0
MVN Schneider, Emilie Claire 1:08.36 30/8 1:06.59 15 0
GRA Morlock, Michelle 1:09.33 29/3 1:06.99 16 0
MINN Schmitz, Sydney 1:12.00 29/8 1:07.71 17 0
MVN Christiansen, Emily 1:08.95 29/5 1:07.83 18 0
UC33 Contreras, Natalia 1:08.57 29/4 1:08.72 19 0
MPNY Krasykova, Polina 1:09.47 29/6 1:09.03 20 0
UBUF Trzeciak, Veronica 1:13.00 28/4 1:09.12 21 0
O*H* Rimmerman, Eleanor 1:06.53 30/6 1:09.47 22 0
NOVA Taifer, Emily 1:07.00 30/1 1:10.26 23 0
NOVA Feltenberger, Cassidy 1:14.00 28/5 1:10.98 24 0
MVN Nyberg, Lauren 1:15.12 28/7 1:16.26 25 0
IVDA Wasko, Amanda 1:18.56 28/1 1:25.49 26 0
IM Bergman, Abigail 1:10.00 29/2 NS 0
EXMS Law, Elizabeth 1:10.03 29/7 NS 0
MVN Shalhoup, Dinara 1:14.30 28/3 NS 0
UCSF Vanderpoel, Victoria 1:10.55 29/1 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SBM Jones, Jill 1:05.91 27/6 1:01.21 1 11
UMAC Randolph, Courtney 1:02.49 27/5 1:02.80 2 9
GRA Alva, Olivia 1:01.48 27/4 1:04.43 3 8
SKY Chastain, Lindsey 1:10.00 27/7 1:04.99 4 7
NEM Adamson, Kyra 1:04.90 27/3 1:06.17 5 6
DAM Deer, LillyBelle 1:07.88 27/2 1:06.22 6 5
SBM Knell, Melissa 1:10.44 27/8 1:09.71 7 4
GRA Irvin, Bree 1:10.06 27/1 1:09.81 8 3
SDSM Arzave Trujillo, Melissa 1:14.92 22/2 1:13.16 9 2
HFS Fischer, Tessa 1:32.17 22/1 1:15.88 10 1
SAWS Fukamaki, Megan 1:15.22 22/3 1:16.42 11 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
HFS Conrad, Kelley 59.86 26/4 59.62 1 11
NOVA Davidoff, Cara 1:02.00 26/2 1:02.14 2 9
OREG Kamat, Julie 1:04.36 26/8 1:02.35 3 8
NTXL Schauwecker, Jessica 1:10.00 25/7 1:03.75 4 7
SFTL Watson, Mallory 1:05.61 25/5 1:03.89 5 6
WCM Gaudinier, Lindsay 1:03.67 26/1 1:04.08 6 5
ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 1:01.25 26/3 1:04.98 7 4
T-26 James, Jessica 1:00.00 26/5 1:05.70 8 3
ROSE Younkins, Karen 1:09.04 25/6 1:06.74 9 2
LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 1:10.00 25/1 1:09.49 10 1
PBM Rock, Stephanie 1:11.58 22/6 1:09.85 11 0
ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 1:11.47 22/5 1:09.93 12 0
EBAT Greer, Margaret 1:11.17 25/8 1:11.36 13 0
PSM Calvo, Morena 1:09.39 25/2 1:11.66 14 0
NCMS Smith, LaJoya 1:01.39 26/6 1:14.64 15 0
SCAQ Ashley, Lauren Elizabeth 1:18.00 22/4 1:14.79 16 0
GRA Alyabyeva, Ekaterina 1:02.73 26/7 NS 0
NBA Ballenger, Marie 1:05.00 25/4 NS 0
SCAQ Lannen, Rachel 1:06.25 25/3 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 1:00.52 24/4 59.55 1 11
UMAC Grover, Mollie 1:02.97 24/5 1:02.39 2 9
OREG Higlett, Alexis 1:03.45 24/3 1:02.98 3 8
SBM Krohn, Darlene 1:07.25 24/2 1:04.86 4 7
SFTL Martin, Katie 1:05.77 24/6 1:05.94 5 6
RMST Martinez, Patty 1:22.49 23/8 1:07.98 6 5
EQX Donnelly, Heather 1:09.04 24/7 1:09.00 7 4
MVN Mitchell, Rebecca 1:13.57 23/4 1:11.35 8 3
SDSM Homer, Kathy 1:10.10 24/8 1:15.74 9 2
SWM Lockard, Jill 1:22.00 23/7 1:15.99 10 1
MVN Strong, Kristin 1:20.00 23/2 1:16.13 11 0
NOVA Haggarty, Breigh 1:14.12 23/3 1:16.71 12 0
MILEN Segnini, Natalia 1:17.00 23/6 1:18.42 13 0
ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 1:22.13 23/1 1:18.95 14 0
NOVA Edgar, Jennifer 1:14.00 23/5 1:19.12 15 0
MVN Cunningham, Kathleen 1:34.15 22/8 1:26.83 16 0
SBM Bernal, Alison 1:09.75 24/1 NS 0
MVN Viers, Audrey 1:30.00 22/7 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OPA Glenn, Katie 1:00.40 21/4 1:01.40 1 11
Bertelink, Cindy 1:02.50 21/3 1:02.00 2 9
SCAQ Grillo, Angela 1:03.00 21/6 1:04.47 3 8
SRM Richards, Ericka 1:01.46 21/5 1:05.51 4 7
SFTL Congdon, Heather 1:06.16 21/2 1:06.62 5 6
CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 1:09.38 21/8 1:07.11 6 5
EMSC Drinnan, Siubhan 1:06.50 21/1 1:08.36 7 4
PSM Lickwala, Holly 1:12.21 20/1 1:08.45 8 3
SCAQ Casero, Susie 1:09.95 20/3 1:08.56 9 2
SC Viso, Jessica 1:06.20 21/7 1:08.59 10 1
SBM Green, Brooke 1:10.00 20/6 1:09.51 11 0
QUAC Michalowicz, Magda 1:11.78 20/2 1:10.71 12 0
MVN McCleave, Sumaya 1:16.50 19/4 1:11.07 13 0
OREG Peterson, Julie 1:09.62 20/4 1:11.19 14 0
SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 1:11.81 20/7 1:11.91 15 0
WMAC Seidler, Mindy 1:19.05 19/3 1:12.93 16 0
FAC Comune, Tracey 1:12.64 20/8 1:13.62 17 0
MVN Serpas, Summer 1:17.93 19/5 1:18.11 18 0
ROSE Chambers, Kate 1:24.00 19/6 1:18.20 19 0
SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 1:26.94 19/2 1:24.11 20 0
ROSE Parker, Amy 1:40.00 19/7 1:28.01 21 0
OREG Golden, Sandra 1:50.04 19/1 1:34.41 22 0
SPP Holland, Lindsay 1:59.00 19/8 NS 0
SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 1:09.94 20/5 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 1:07.58 18/6 1:05.91 1 11
SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 1:06.50 18/4 1:06.10 2 9
OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 1:07.92 18/2 1:06.69 3 8
ROSE Leichter, Nancy 1:07.40 18/3 1:07.99 4 7
LVM Wegner, Karin 1:14.10 17/4 1:10.44 5 6
HIMA Wilcox, Renee 1:08.00 18/7 1:11.81 6 5
SFTL McCrady, Christine 1:13.60 18/8 1:14.13 7 4
MVN Furukawa, Patty 1:15.80 17/5 1:14.40 8 3
CMS Orgill, Michelle 1:16.77 17/3 1:19.37 9 2
OREG Gretsch, Jenna 1:35.00 17/2 1:19.63 10 1
ROSE Angell, Ursula 1:30.00 17/6 1:24.29 11 0
NSM Reece, Margaret 1:10.00 18/1 NS 0
UCLA Stebbins, Erika 1:06.90 18/5 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NBM Gould, Diane 1:05.87 16/6 1:02.83 1 11
BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 1:02.25 16/4 1:03.64 2 9
UC09 Sheppard, Rosie 1:03.38 16/5 1:04.32 3 8
CAMO Seguin, Andrea 1:03.50 16/3 1:04.67 4 7
CVMM Gellatly, Jill 1:06.50 16/2 1:05.49 5 6
PALM Wilson, Jamie 1:07.89 16/1 1:06.87 6 5
MVN Going, Melissa 1:09.76 15/5 1:08.66 7 4
ENSW McPherson, Chris 1:07.24 16/7 1:09.01 8 3
WIND Reiss, Natasha 1:08.40 16/8 1:09.27 9 2
TFAM Esparza, Deena 1:13.00 15/2 1:10.16 10 1
CTSM Shinnick, Christina 1:09.53 15/4 1:10.74 11 0
SFTL Herrington, Jamie 1:10.50 15/3 1:11.88 12 0
CVMM Konopka, Beata 1:12.00 15/6 1:12.65 13 0
MVN Batcheller, Jennifer 1:15.62 15/7 1:12.83 14 0
MINN Schmitz, Karen 1:17.14 15/8 1:16.02 15 0
NOVA Rendl, Jill 1:18.00 14/4 1:16.75 16 0
USF Juson, Justine 1:30.00 14/6 1:19.19 17 0
RPM Harris, Karen 1:21.80 14/5 1:20.48 18 0
ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 1:39.28 14/7 1:33.79 19 0
NCMS Greene, Dana 1:30.92 14/2 1:35.22 20 0
MVN Mills, Tammy 1:40.00 14/1 1:36.60 21 0
SPP Kopp, Natasha 1:25.24 14/3 1:40.84 22 0
USF Jeong, Michelle 1:16.00 15/1 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Green Blair, Holly 1:03.53 13/5 1:02.98 1 11
SAWS Reynolds, Ellen 1:03.27 13/4 1:03.11 2 9
CVMM Godges, Arlette 1:06.00 13/3 1:05.72 3 8
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 1:06.94 13/2 1:06.74 4 6.5
OREG Jenkins, Valerie 1:07.58 13/7 1:06.74 4 6.5
IM Goodridge, Janet 1:09.30 13/8 1:08.24 6 5
MICH Buck, Corrin 1:06.36 13/6 1:08.26 7 4
NOVA Osborne, Katie 1:07.75 13/1 1:08.32 8 3
PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 1:10.62 12/7 1:09.25 9 2
GWSC Rogers, Bonnie 1:13.20 11/4 1:09.40 10 1
CONN Moss, Pam Henry 1:09.50 12/4 1:10.71 11 0
PBM Jones, Eney 1:10.99 12/1 1:10.83 12 0
MVN Flanery, Sherry 1:12.62 12/8 1:10.90 13 0
NTXL Bailey, Monica 1:09.99 12/3 1:11.01 14 0
IM Pletch, Mary 1:10.20 12/2 1:12.65 15 0
OACM Oliver, Karen 1:10.00 12/6 1:14.18 16 0
ARIZ Major, Becki 1:13.89 11/5 1:14.22 17 0
GRA Hammond, Christine 1:14.73 11/3 1:15.23 18 0
LVM Ashworth, Michelle 1:17.29 11/1 1:16.26 19 0
USF McNamara, Kathleen 1:16.07 11/2 1:16.99 20 0
SHARK Groselle, Laura 1:20.00 10/2 1:17.11 21 0
MILEN Cabada, Maria 1:16.44 11/7 1:17.28 22 0
SFTL Kilpatrick, Ann 1:18.24 10/3 1:18.72 23 0
MOST Cuda, Suzanne 1:18.00 10/5 1:18.79 24 0
ROSE Harwich, Fiona 1:19.12 10/6 1:20.29 25 0
NEM Stokes, Karin 1:15.55 11/6 1:20.47 26 0
LVM Cushman, Susan 1:22.68 10/7 1:21.05 27 0
TFAM DeFrancesco, Elizabeth 1:18.00 10/4 1:26.22 28 0
ROSE Sindell, Linda 1:38.47 10/8 1:36.30 29 0
MILEN Castro, Luz Marina 1:35.87 10/1 1:45.04 30 0
MVN Vanek, Lenka 1:50.00 4/3 1:51.73 31 0
DOT Zeise, Lisa 2:16.36 4/2 2:09.22 32 0
MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 2:26.86 4/5 2:19.13 33 0
NOVA McGann, Naomi 2:10.00 4/4 NS 0
PBM Slaton, Kathy 1:09.90 12/5 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA Hibben, Veronica 1:10.00 9/6 1:07.61 1 11
WCM Bilich, Bonnie 1:07.00 9/4 1:08.50 2 9
MOST Ingraham, Susan 1:11.52 9/2 1:11.13 3 8
LAPS Granger, Traci 1:10.00 9/3 1:11.31 4 7
WCM O'Brien, Charlene 1:13.00 9/7 1:11.99 5 6
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 1:17.49 9/8 1:15.07 6 5
SBM Boscacci, Elizabeth 1:21.39 8/6 1:15.25 7 4
DAM Kahn, Mary 1:16.87 9/1 1:15.34 8 3
CVMM Hearst, Denise 1:30.00 7/5 1:16.68 9 2
USF Klatzkin, Amy 1:18.00 8/4 1:17.71 10 1
NEM Grilli, Tracy 1:21.35 8/3 1:20.04 11 0
OREG Vincent, Nancy 1:22.07 8/2 1:20.11 12 0
MEMO Benjamin, Marcia 1:19.00 8/5 1:20.17 13 0
ARIZ Hofmann, Jean 1:27.95 8/8 1:29.83 14 0
MVN Williams, Pamela 1:31.72 7/3 1:30.94 15 0
MILEN Gutierrez, Enid 1:44.89 7/6 1:49.03 16 0
ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 2:04.58 7/1 1:53.49 17 0
UC33 Pretzer, Rhonda 3:20.00 7/8 2:16.28 18 0
NOVA Catlin, Tina 1:55.00 7/2 NS 0
MVN Cunningham, Susan 2:00.00 7/7 NS 0
SDSM Ganze, Cathy 1:09.97 9/5 NS 0
NOVA Ogden, Pamela 1:27.08 8/1 NS 0
NOVA Ryan, Dana 1:29.99 7/4 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Val, Laura 1:10.50 6/4 1:05.55 1 11
LVM Meteyer, Beverly 1:16.00 6/3 1:17.18 2 9
LOCO Bamber, Linda 1:29.10 5/3 1:21.34 3 8
UTAH Kessinger, Katy 1:22.20 6/2 1:23.03 4 7
MVN Mc Cleave, Jeanne 1:30.00 5/6 1:23.22 5 6
NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 1:25.07 6/1 1:23.67 6 5
MVN Uthus, Gwen 1:28.31 6/8 1:24.94 7 4
MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 1:23.00 6/7 1:25.42 8 3
ARIZ Ornelas, Jean 1:28.36 5/4 1:27.61 9 2
UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 1:28.75 5/5 1:32.07 10 1
MVM Thomas, Elaine 1:46.75 5/7 1:40.90 11 0
NOVA McKinley, Maureen 1:59.00 5/8 2:02.12 12 0
PDAC Green, Lola 1:50.50 5/1 2:14.98 13 0
ROSE Cracchiolo, Carol 2:16.36 4/6 NS 0
PBM Dehnel, Christine 1:15.00 6/5 NS 0
TAM Eisenman, Judy 1:21.00 6/6 NS 0
PBM Ragalie, Diane 1:30.30 5/2 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MMAC Menard, Joanne 1:22.84 3/4 1:23.36 1 11
ARIZ Altman, Christie 1:23.64 3/5 1:24.85 2 9
MVN Montrella, Beverly 1:31.46 3/1 1:28.04 3 8
UC02 Flinn, Emma 1:29.55 3/3 1:30.65 4 7
HIMA Reid, Colleen 1:29.57 3/6 1:31.68 5 6
MOST Vitt, Ann 1:30.14 3/2 1:33.10 6 5
SFTL Ventura, Rosa 1:30.50 3/7 1:35.53 7 4
TAM Shoenberger, Linda 1:32.96 3/8 1:35.86 8 3
CVMM Smith, Diane 1:40.00 1/2 1:41.51 9 2
SWLB Johnson, Lucy 1:48.41 1/3 1:46.13 10 1
DAM Iwamoto, Mizuho 1:58.71 1/1 1:58.34 11 0
NOVA Jones, Glenys 2:06.00 1/4 2:04.50 12 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Ridout, Nancy 1:35.76 2/3 1:37.23 1 11
SDSM Marr, Jackie 1:40.88 2/4 1:42.02 2 9
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 1:53.98 2/5 1:52.69 3 8
PBM Foley, Carolynn 1:53.37 2/2 1:54.39 4 7
UC33 Ingersoll, Sarah 2:30.00 2/1 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 1:49.80 2/7 1:49.40 1 11
DAM Munn, Susan 2:04.03 2/6 1:59.63 2 9
MVN Little, Jeanne 2:17.00 2/8 2:01.49 3 8
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Perry, Vel 2:08.00 1/6 2:02.71 1 11
VICM Varty, Eulah 2:15.56 1/7 2:04.28 2 9
MVN Graef, Margrit 2:30.79 1/5 2:28.80 3 8
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 2:47.83 1/8 2:39.17 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home