2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 10 Women 400 M IM

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MILEN Ramirez, Valery 5:20.70 12/6 5:28.78 1 11
CMS Orgill, Maddie 5:33.02 12/1 5:41.54 2 9
SCYM Cannilla, Cara 6:06.66 10/8 6:07.80 3 8
MVN Nyberg, Lauren 5:59.87 10/6 6:28.31 4 7
CVMM DeValk, Brittany 6:16.70 8/5 6:39.92 5 6
IVDA Wasko, Amanda 6:46.18 6/2 7:44.52 6 5
IM Bergman, Abigail 5:45.00 11/1 NS 0

DKTA Hart, Annie 6:00.00 NS NS 0
UCSF Vanderpoel, Victoria 5:50.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TW Hale, Alicia 5:11.09 12/4 5:07.26 1 11
SBM Binder Brown, Adrienne 5:20.00 12/3 5:26.67 2 9
SDSM Parker, Emily 5:25.39 12/2 5:31.20 3 8
ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 5:43.92 11/7 5:50.00 4 7
UMAC Tonelli, Marlena 6:12.36 9/1 6:07.21 5 6
ROSE Ho, Judy 7:07.22 5/8 6:52.07 6 5
ADSC Calviche Fernández, Nazaret 5:40.47 11/4 DQ 0

MOVY Kelly, Bridget 7:07.64 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Martin, Katie 5:42.86 11/6 5:55.65 1 11
NICK Darlak, Kelly 6:25.61 8/1 6:17.11 2 9
PSM McPeak, Erin 6:41.54 6/5 6:21.66 3 8
ARIZ Moon, Colleen 7:01.15 5/6 6:25.91 4 7
SRM Rueda, Marcela 6:39.90 7/1 6:29.73 5 6
SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 7:02.26 5/2 7:18.79 6 5

LVM Johnston, Megan 7:05.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC09 Gross, Jennifer 5:42.54 11/3 5:57.66 1 11
SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 6:36.41 7/2 6:45.39 2 9
SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 6:42.32 6/3 6:45.84 3 8
DAM Belluomini, Melanie 6:58.12 5/5 6:57.33 4 7

CAMO Do Santos, Mara 6:10.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Zamanian, Alison 5:41.40 11/5 5:32.73 1 11
MILEN Carnevale, Cecilia 5:55.62 10/3 5:59.59 2 9
HIMA Wilcox, Renee 6:40.00 7/8 6:24.43 3 8
SDSM Souders, Lisa 7:20.00 4/6 6:25.73 4 7
JDAM Dussliere, Julie 6:23.95 8/2 6:25.89 5 6
CMS Framke, Erin 6:39.01 7/7 6:31.23 6 5
NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 6:31.23 7/4 6:42.22 7 4
CMS Melrose, Heather 7:06.67 5/7 7:41.40 8 3
CONN Sega, Ally 8:37.38 2/3 8:07.64 9 2
SFTL Volz, Kristin 10:15.73 1/4 9:47.94 10 1
SKY Holbrook, Dana 8:15.15 3/1 NS 0

CVMM Monroe, Leslie 5:57.90 NS NS 0
UCLA Zeiger Dodd, Laurie 6:00.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Hoag, Jane 5:43.25 11/2 5:40.79 1 11
CVMM Gellatly, Jill 5:51.00 10/4 5:45.53 2 9
INDY Shuck, Susie 6:05.20 10/1 6:01.50 3 8
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 6:08.74 9/4 6:08.24 4 7
SRM Jones, Sara 6:11.03 9/3 6:10.20 5 6
DAM Garforth, Emma 6:24.29 8/7 6:18.18 6 5
UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 6:21.11 8/6 6:19.15 7 4
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 6:16.01 8/4 6:22.07 8 3
MEMO Shu, Vicki 6:52.76 5/4 6:32.40 9 2
WIND Reiss, Natasha 6:04.75 10/7 6:37.29 10 1
SRM Bulman, Robin 7:18.43 4/5 6:47.83 11 0
GRA Sheaks, Heidi 7:44.07 3/5 7:59.29 12 0
ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 8:30.86 2/5 8:33.94 13 0

LVM Goldsmith, Dara 7:28.65 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Crabbe, Colette 6:08.99 9/5 6:06.48 1 11
MEMO Rafkin, Louise 7:07.00 5/1 7:09.57 2 9
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 7:20.00 4/2 7:21.66 3 8
MVN Dolan LaMar, Diana 7:20.00 4/7 7:31.65 4 7
DAM Sprouse, Cecily 7:50.36 3/3 7:55.64 5 6
SFTL Larson, Linda 8:15.77 3/8 7:56.34 6 5
IM Emmrich, Ann 9:25.00 2/2 8:09.65 7 4
SFTL Brockman, Blair 9:58.50 2/1 11:25.57 8 3
MVM Klein, Maria 7:08.80 4/4 DQ 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Steil, Tamara 8:06.90 3/7 7:52.58 1 11
UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 7:54.64 3/2 8:08.86 2 9
SDSM Kaguni, Dr Laurie 8:30.00 2/4 8:53.64 3 8
NASH Kendrick, Anne 10:00.00 2/7 10:00.03 4 7
SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 6:50.00 6/7 DQ 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Martin, Michelle 9:20.73 2/6 9:30.06 1 11
SDSM Cardinal, Liliane 11:16.50 1/5 11:31.23 2 9

UC43 Alexander, Martha 7:32.52 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UTAH Lund, Lynne 9:28.86 2/8 10:06.21 1 11
DAM Norris, Roswita 11:44.43 1/3 12:28.94 2 9

STAN Barnea, Daniela 8:10.15 NS NS 0
AGUA Katz, Jane 12:00.00 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home