ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 20 Men 200 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMSC Haage, Bryan 2:10.00 7/2 1:59.85 1 11
NWSC Carpenter, Harry 2:07.00 7/4 2:17.32 2 9
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ELG Anderson, Matthew 2:52.00 5/10 3:02.09 1 11
SWED Campbell, Dallas 2:55.00 4/6 3:02.58 2 9
JBT Ryan, Joseph 2:35.00 5/5 3:45.26 3 8
WMAC Hines, Tyler 1:52.76 7/5 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
HRYB Pedersen, Robert 2:14.00 7/10 2:12.05 1 11
CHSM Perkey, Dan 2:17.17 6/7 2:13.38 2 9
CHSM Misch, Daniel 2:30.00 6/8 2:35.50 3 8
CHSM Cowen, Michael 2:56.88 4/7 2:52.81 4 7
SWED Hanzalik, Adam 3:04.01 4/10 3:10.66 5 6
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ELG Sur, Thomas 2:09.66 7/8 2:03.34 1 11
UC21 Parr, John 2:16.00 6/4 2:21.90 2 9
CHSM Lavender, Lemikas 4:00.00 1/5 3:08.34 3 8
SWED Johnson, Andrew 3:45.00 2/8 DQ 0
SWED Bessette, Aaron 3:15.00 3/7 DQ 0
LSPS Doerr, David 2:11.79 7/9 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NWSC Secor, Don 2:09.04 7/3 2:03.73 1 11
ELG Culver, Benjamin 2:04.00 7/6 2:04.00 2 9
PALA Reader, Paul 2:15.00 6/6 2:12.44 3 8
LIB Myhre, Adam 2:14.83 6/5 2:18.21 4 7
ELG Tibbetts, Andrew 2:40.00 5/7 2:23.46 5 6
UC21 Thomas, William 3:09.00 3/6 3:07.82 6 5
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
EVM Raese, TR 2:08.83 7/7 2:02.51 1 11
FF Urban, Mark 2:13.21 7/1 2:14.56 2 9
CHSM Lizano, Antonio 2:34.27 6/10 2:35.00 3 8
SWED Holck, Andy 2:49.00 5/2 2:48.35 4 7
CHSM Myers, Fred 2:50.00 5/1 3:01.99 5 6
LSPS Wallace, Andrew 3:00.00 4/2 3:02.43 6 5
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SWED Cordero, Billy 2:25.00 6/3 2:23.47 1 11
SWED Marcy, Peter 2:45.00 5/8 2:47.43 2 9
CHSM Figg, Steven 2:50.00 5/9 2:57.27 3 8
JBT Collet, John 3:03.97 4/1 2:58.19 4 7
ELG Marsh, Edward 3:32.91 3/10 3:46.67 5 6
JBT Danko, Jim 4:15.00 1/6 3:54.09 6 5
JBT Palmer, Jeff 3:15.00 3/4 DQ 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SWED Sullivan, James 2:36.00 5/6 2:25.98 1 11
ELG Schark, Mark 2:40.00 5/4 2:42.46 2 9
CENT Brandt, Scott 2:55.00 4/4 2:55.42 3 8
JBT Miller, Michael 3:02.32 4/9 3:03.82 4 7
ELG Caffero, Louie 3:35.00 2/5 3:21.67 5 6
SWED Jolie, Francois 3:31.15 3/9 3:21.90 6 5
SWED Stearn, Robert 3:39.66 2/7 3:52.31 7 4
ELG Woerner, Bruce 3:31.56 3/1 4:11.58 8 3
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FF Seibt, Andreas 2:30.00 6/2 2:26.44 1 11
ELG Mathieu, Bud 2:34.15 6/1 2:33.96 2 9
SWED Station, John 3:40.00 2/3 3:31.98 3 8
SWED Bachtell, John 4:25.72 1/7 4:22.83 4 7
ELG Steenrod, David 3:08.64 3/5 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
EVM Dodson, Phil 2:30.10 6/9 2:30.58 1 11
VALM DeWitt, Peter 2:41.00 5/3 2:35.86 2 9
CHSM Patronsky, Ross 2:58.00 4/3 2:58.70 3 8
PALA Spaulding, Bob 2:55.00 4/5 2:59.89 4 7
SWED Raines, Pete 3:20.00 3/8 3:04.72 5 6
HRYB Hoppe, David 3:20.00 3/3 3:13.95 6 5
ELG Maude, Tom 3:59.50 2/10 3:55.46 7 4
ELG Brown, Paul 4:27.17 1/3 4:06.64 8 3
ELG Manheim, Chris 4:15.30 1/4 4:32.13 9 2
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SHARK Brinkman, Terry 3:00.00 4/8 3:13.56 1 11
ELG Osborne, Oz 3:26.14 3/2 3:38.45 2 9
ELG Garcia, Jaime 3:35.01 2/4 3:47.36 3 8
ELG Smith, Dave 3:51.00 2/2 3:56.30 4 7
MICH Ten Hoor, Richard 3:35.00 2/6 DQ 0
ELG Kracen, Scott 3:59.00 2/1 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CHSM Casebolt, Dave 3:59.00 2/9 3:58.52 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home