SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 18 Men 50 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SWAM Riordan, Chris 25.77 13/7 25.00 1 11
WLAC Carter, Samuel 25.12 14/1 25.41 2 9
CMSC Haage, Matt 26.73 12/3 27.24 3 8
SWED Briones, Alberto 40.00 3/1 35.85 4 7
SWED Mingo-Mojica, Kelly 27.50 11/6 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WLAC Boniface, Thomas 30.00 8/5 24.89 1 11
CHSM Hanson, Zac 25.01 14/9 25.41 2 9
WLAC Shopp, Colin 26.40 13/10 25.97 3 8
CENT Davis, Joshua 26.61 12/6 26.42 4 7
WLAC Long, Alex 27.89 11/8 27.40 5 6
SWED Purvis, Glenn 28.08 10/6 27.64 6 5
WLAC Connolly, Scott 28.00 11/10 28.17 7 4
CHSM Gorman, Jake 29.09 9/9 29.03 8 3
SWED Campbell, Dallas 29.00 9/4 29.39 9 2
ELG Alvarez, Alexander 33.00 6/3 NS 0
WMAC Hines, Tyler 24.27 14/4 NS 0
VALM Kerr, Kyle 30.00 9/10 NS 0
WLAC Wolfe, Shaun 23.50 14/5 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MMA Peterson, David 24.64 14/3 24.96 1 11
NWSC Gensler, Benjamin 26.03 13/1 25.09 2 9
HRYB Pedersen, Robert 26.00 13/8 25.57 3 8
CHSM Perkey, Dan 26.01 13/9 26.03 4 7
WLAC Bourgraf, Christopher 26.70 12/7 26.47 5 6
CHSM Kujat, Scot 26.70 12/4 27.30 6 5
EVM Kaiser, John 26.80 12/8 27.51 7 4
NAST Rosier, Nicholas 27.31 11/5 27.60 8 3
CHSM Holmes, CJ 28.06 10/5 28.07 9 2
WLAC Mikati, Rami 28.62 10/9 28.15 10 1
CHSM White, Patrick 28.32 10/4 28.93 11 0
SWED Poelsterl, Michael 38.00 4/10 33.53 12 0
SWED Nicholas, Trevor 34.12 5/4 35.90 13 0
LIB McDonnell, Michael 32.35 6/5 NS 0
NCMS Sauter, Trace 25.40 13/5 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
EVM Hamming, Mark 23.52 14/6 22.94 1 11
ELG Weidner, Tim 25.85 13/3 24.80 2 9
SWED Wever, Matthew 26.56 12/5 25.44 3 8
EVM Harrington, Michael 26.00 13/2 26.43 4 7
NWSC Beard, Marc 27.25 12/10 27.39 5 6
MMA Rokosz, Peter 28.53 10/2 28.54 6 5
CHSM Goudge, Ryan 30.19 8/3 28.99 7 4
LYON Cunningham, Kevin 32.00 7/1 30.14 8 3
UC21 Eddington, Jantzen 35.71 4/5 37.59 9 2
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
EVM Newhouse, John 24.45 14/7 25.05 1 11
EVM Lahey, Patrick 24.81 14/8 25.20 2 9
NWSC Bardak, Peter 25.50 13/6 25.79 3 8
WLAC Metz, Chris 26.94 12/2 27.05 4 7
NWSC Kozlowski, Mark 27.78 11/3 27.16 5 6
SWED Sutton, Grant 28.40 10/7 28.58 6 5
MMA Addison, Daniel 30.00 8/4 29.48 7 4
ELG Tibbetts, Andrew 35.00 5/9 30.44 8 3
SWED Burris, Jeffrey 31.19 7/4 31.10 9 2
ELG Mehl, David 36.62 4/2 37.18 10 1
ELG Rajadhyax, Nilesh 39.00 3/8 39.72 11 0
UC16 Barnes, Nick 29.00 9/7 NS 0
EVM Corr, David 29.00 9/3 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
JBT Moss, Douglas 28.50 10/3 27.11 1 11
WLAC Farmer, David 28.89 10/10 27.91 2 9
SWED Edie, Jacob 28.00 11/1 28.32 3 8
NAC Frech, Raymond 27.66 11/7 28.55 4 7
EVM Escalante, Ernesto 29.00 9/5 28.98 5 6
CHSM Misener, Jim 29.01 9/8 29.35 6 5
SWED Lozier, Chris 30.50 8/2 31.07 7 4
LSPS Wallace, Andrew 30.88 8/10 31.29 8 3
WLAC Schoenauer, Steffan 31.20 7/7 32.05 9 2
JBT Kresno, Charles 35.00 5/3 32.68 10 1
DLMA Mountford, Roger 33.50 6/2 33.60 11 0
EVM Strauder, Robert 36.00 4/4 34.92 12 0
VALM Lin, Eugene 36.08 4/8 35.77 13 0
MMA Franco, Jorge 45.00 2/4 35.84 14 0
IM Mulhall, Michael 35.86 4/6 36.89 15 0
SWED Hutcheson, Nate 38.00 3/5 42.05 16 0
HRYB Fournier, Jacques 1:15.00 1/4 43.92 17 0
ELG Tratt, Kerric 50.89 2/9 53.82 18 0
FF Thielen, Aaron 28.00 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FF Tuchler, Jim 24.90 14/2 25.58 1 11
LSPS Malas, Bryan 25.29 14/10 26.18 2 9
FF Lundgren, Kurt 25.70 13/4 26.86 3 8
WSUB Rosen, Daniel 27.91 11/9 28.62 4 7
SWED McWeeny, Peter 31.56 7/3 30.65 5 6
LSPS Hunneke, Kyle 30.10 8/7 30.76 6 5
PALA Steininger, Dan 34.00 5/5 33.45 7 4
SWAM Perrot, Pascal 45.00 2/6 35.67 8 3
SWED Marcy, Peter 34.00 5/6 36.79 9 2
PALA Flowers, Michael 38.52 3/4 38.08 10 1
COHO Andrews, William 32.88 6/7 NS 0
COHO Teyema, Brian 37.40 4/9 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FF Soltys, Ted 27.00 12/1 26.41 1 11
CHSM Gilberg, Steve 27.00 12/9 26.97 2 9
WLAC Hasak, Amit 29.05 9/2 28.92 3 8
LSPS McKeon, David 31.00 7/6 30.14 4 7
NAC Ward, Richard 31.63 7/8 31.44 5 6
EVM Carroll, Frank 32.10 7/10 31.48 6 5
PALA Robie, Michael 32.35 6/6 32.21 7 4
LSPS Mitchell, John 35.00 5/8 32.23 8 3
FF Maser, Jörg 32.00 7/9 34.05 9 2
PALA Kanner, Gary 45.00 2/7 38.50 10 1
EVM Bychowski, James 30.34 8/8 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
EVM Ruderman, Richard 27.54 11/4 27.57 1 11
ELG Ursu, Andrei 28.50 10/8 28.12 2 9
ELG Ellis, Joel 28.83 10/1 29.48 3 8
MMA Hasse, William 27.90 11/2 29.56 4 7
CENT Merrill, Nick 29.53 9/1 29.58 5 6
CMSC Blumenthal, Mark 31.00 7/5 30.40 6 5
FF Radville, Gary 30.00 8/6 30.84 7 4
SAGE Scanlan, Kevin 29.00 9/6 30.99 8 3
CMSC Johnson, Eric 30.50 8/9 31.20 9 2
IM Drake, Rick 30.57 8/1 31.24 10 1
UC21 Samuels, Harry 33.78 6/9 33.03 11 0
ELG Hillegonds, Michael 32.50 6/4 33.35 12 0
BAM Shekleton, Tim 33.30 6/8 33.40 13 0
JBT Marone, James 39.18 3/2 34.88 14 0
ELG Massow, Randy 33.81 6/1 36.66 15 0
LIB Reed, Michael 38.49 3/6 38.99 16 0
PALA Fauria, Rob 35.00 5/2 39.92 17 0
CHSM Rooney, Pat 40.00 3/9 40.86 18 0
SWED Bachtell, John 1:03.77 1/5 1:04.45 19 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROCK Johnson, Brent 39.00 3/3 31.22 1 11
SWED Milner, Paul 31.84 7/2 32.34 2 9
SBRM White, Daniel 34.50 5/7 36.20 3 8
HRYB Hoppe, David 38.00 4/1 36.79 4 7
PALA Spaulding, Bob 35.00 5/1 36.91 5 6
PALA Guilfoil, Scott 38.78 3/7 38.77 6 5
PALA Alsen, Donald 44.00 2/5 46.74 7 4
EVM Hertel, Robert 45.00 2/3 47.94 8 3
SWED Inch, Les 46.00 2/8 NS 0
FF Roeing, Randy 36.05 4/3 NS 0
JBT Shortley, Thomas 1:02.00 2/1 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CHSM Schein, Fred 34.00 6/10 35.42 1 11
CMSC Wendt, George 35.03 5/10 37.52 2 9
ELG Stitt, John 40.76 3/10 42.29 3 8
SHARK Brinkman, Terry 36.00 4/7 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NWSC Klyce, Erskine 1:15.00 1/6 1:06.29 1 11
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LIB McClow, Richard 46.96 2/2 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home