SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 10 Women 50 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WLAC Minnich, Shannon 29.50 10/4 29.96 1 11
JBT Clark, Makenna 31.00 10/3 30.97 2 9
SWED Finney, Naomi 1:00.00 3/4 47.95 3 8
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VALM Fozkos, Brittany 29.04 1/8 30.24 1 11
PAWW Penland, Amanda 34.01 9/7 32.61 2 9
CHSM Yusim, Alexis 35.30 8/4 34.77 3 8
EVM Nelson, Laura 37.01 8/1 36.57 4 7
NWSC Miller, Jackie 38.00 8/10 37.60 5 6
SWED High, Melissa 41.00 6/7 38.49 6 5
WLAC Shopp, Haley 39.37 7/8 40.14 7 4
SWED Leber, Renee 45.52 5/8 43.30 8 3
LIB Reed, Catherine 57.00 4/9 1:01.84 9 2
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NWSC Brunka, Christina 29.50 10/6 28.54 1 11
CHSM Miller, Anna 30.64 10/7 28.65 2 9
LSPS Achtstatter, Jessica 32.46 10/9 31.50 3 8
NWSC Gensler, Krista 34.03 9/3 31.53 4 7
CHSM Bolf, Victoria 35.64 8/7 34.81 5 6
WLAC Dangremond, Emily 35.00 8/6 35.17 6 5
SWED Bray, Sable 38.24 7/4 36.48 7 4
ABM Luedtke, Nicole 39.41 7/2 40.16 8 3
SWED Ashford, Hannah 40.00 7/9 42.94 9 2
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMSC Chico, Julie-Anne 33.00 9/6 31.17 1 11
HRYB Goodwin, Amy 33.54 9/4 32.93 2 9
CHSM Wais, Tracy 32.50 10/1 33.14 3 8
SWED Mernick, Elaine 36.46 8/2 35.78 4 7
SWED Logan, Rachel 44.00 6/8 36.34 5 6
SWED Scott, Megan 45.00 6/10 36.48 6 5
NWSC Ubben, Beth 40.13 6/6 36.95 7 4
JBT Moreno, Heather 40.00 7/1 40.21 8 3
MMA Ferrantella, Gina 1:06.75 3/9 59.51 9 2
MMA Skinner, Jamie 1:04.82 3/3 1:04.81 10 1
NWSC Howland, Heather 38.95 7/7 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC21 Vega, Bizzy 31.92 10/8 30.78 1 11
CHSM Lorenz, Kate 39.00 7/3 33.65 2 9
ELG Quick, Holly 36.02 8/8 34.94 3 8
CHSM Boulukos, Dana 34.23 9/8 36.12 4 7
EVM Lingner, Heather 38.20 7/6 37.44 5 6
VALM Wassilak, Laura 45.00 6/9 40.94 6 5
JBT Bertolotti, Jessica 51.00 4/4 41.33 7 4
EVM Gjerde, Elizabeth 44.00 6/2 41.95 8 3
MMA De Boer, Karen 45.00 5/6 42.27 9 2
SWED Niedfeldt, Kate 59.00 4/10 48.10 10 1
HRYB Giordano, Tatiana 53.75 4/3 49.95 11 0
SWED Gomez, Tseggy 59.79 3/6 52.93 12 0
ELG Jensen, Rebecca 42.23 6/3 NS 0
SWED Lubbers, Caroline 35.00 8/5 NS 0
UC21 Vega, Bizzy 31.92 NS 0
VALM Wassilak, Laura 45.00 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FF Goggin Young, Sara 29.20 10/5 29.78 1 11
ELG Cimilluca, Krista 32.83 10/10 33.36 2 9
SWED Abel, Rachel 34.55 9/10 34.48 3 8
SWED Tan-Cohen, Madelyn 36.00 8/3 35.80 4 7
SWED Igoe, Ruth 45.00 6/1 38.46 5 6
JBT Marshall, Kathleen 45.00 5/4 42.78 6 5
JBT Kolb, Britt 48.00 5/9 43.30 7 4
SWED McKeever, Judy 1:12.00 2/3 55.25 8 3
ELG Matczynski, Carrie 1:05.00 3/8 1:01.50 9 2
SWED Vidales, Nicole 1:08.80 2/5 1:02.82 10 1
FF Darling, Pattie 34.40 9/9 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Coughlin, Christy 36.50 8/9 35.29 1 11
MMA Cullen, Diane 1:20.20 2/1 38.92 2 9
SWED Martinelli, Laura 50.00 4/5 42.23 3 8
SWED Jillson, Lisa 45.31 5/3 42.80 4 7
JBT Franck-Palmer, Maxine 47.93 5/2 49.47 5 6
HRYB Legare, Sherry 1:30.00 1/5 50.46 6 5
SWED Yutzy, Heather 51.00 4/7 52.43 7 4
ELG Schlau, Tammy 45.10 5/7 54.76 8 3
SWED Musser, Heidi 1:38.14 1/7 1:46.07 9 2
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALA Pletch, Mary 32.00 10/2 31.84 1 11
FF Block, Andrea 34.33 9/2 32.40 2 9
CHSM Kafka, Heidi 33.00 9/5 32.99 3 8
CMSC Goodridge, Janet 34.50 9/1 33.15 4 7
CHSM Gagnard, Michelle 38.17 7/5 39.04 5 6
WLAC Cohen, Sarah 50.02 4/6 49.50 6 5
SWED Coady, Linda 56.30 4/2 53.75 7 4
JBT Pienta, Donna 1:06.93 3/1 56.38 8 3
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALA Robie, Jane 40.66 6/4 38.34 1 11
JBT Emmrich, Ann 40.08 7/10 38.64 2 9
INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 40.11 6/5 39.55 3 8
CHSM Delanois, Barbara 55.00 4/8 45.89 4 7
SWED Ceisel, Jacqueline 1:30.00 1/6 54.39 5 6
EVM Fodor, Sarah 1:03.08 3/7 1:02.04 6 5
NWSC Gellert, Janet 1:10.00 2/4 1:15.68 7 4
NWSC Coffey, Janet 1:09.38 2/6 1:15.97 8 3
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NWSC Sarovich, Sheila 45.00 5/5 47.49 1 11
ELG Kracen, Cindy 49.79 5/10 49.97 2 9
SWED Stranc, Sheila 49.11 5/1 50.72 3 8
PALA Robb, Nancy 59.39 3/5 1:00.62 4 7
CHSM Bard, Judy 58.78 4/1 NS 0
SWED Estes, Florence 1:14.05 2/8 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SWED Feldman, Ronna 1:10.00 2/7 1:06.61 1 11
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LSPS Fox, Mary 1:20.00 2/9 55.87 1 11
NWSC Kim, Soon 1:07.10 3/10 1:07.96 2 9
NWSC Tang, Eugenia 2:00.00 1/3 1:17.00 3 8
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NWSC Pagano, Judy 1:06.00 3/2 1:09.26 1 11
SWED Cordero Magie, Johanna 1:35.00 1/4 2:06.97 2 9
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CHSM Schick, Mary 1:17.22 2/2 1:19.14 1 11
EVM Berning, Henrietta 1:21.79 2/10 1:19.63 2 9
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home