ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019 ( Fri, Apr 12, 2019 - Sun, Apr 14, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 34: Women 50 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC21 Walker, Sophia 31.00 11/5 32.82 1 11
WLAC Minnich, Shannon 38.00 10/10 37.87 2 9
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CHSM Edsall, Shanda 36.41 10/5 36.01 1 11
PAWW Penland, Amanda 38.21 9/6 36.57 2 9
CHSM Mansfield, Lori 39.15 9/2 38.89 3 8
CHSM Davis, Jordan 46.72 6/5 45.78 4 7
SWED High, Melissa 50.00 5/2 47.18 5 6
VALM Fozkos, Brittany NT 2/10 DQ 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CHSM Miller, Anna 34.74 11/7 33.16 1 11
LSPS Feingold, Julie 35.00 11/9 34.29 2 9
VALM Hoffer, Amanda 34.62 11/4 34.41 3 8
SWED Fishbein, Allison 34.94 11/2 34.70 4 7
SWED Tonelli, Marlena 34.93 11/8 34.72 5 6
CHSM Puhala, Alexis 40.04 9/10 39.99 6 5
CHSM Kipphut, Allison 41.52 8/4 40.91 7 4
SWED Tang, Alexa 40.54 8/5 41.64 8 3
CHSM Bolf, Victoria 41.93 8/3 41.75 9 2
JBT Graal, Tracy 43.70 7/3 41.85 10 1
SWED Ohms, Laura 42.58 8/10 42.76 11 0
WLAC Kahn, Theodora 43.13 7/4 44.31 12 0
CHSM Cao, Alicia 42.78 7/5 46.04 13 0
SWED Spray, Sara 47.07 6/7 47.42 14 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LIB Glenn, Karen 36.58 10/6 37.56 1 11
CHSM Wais, Tracy 37.50 10/1 37.62 2 9
CHSM Chapman, Sara 38.16 9/5 38.27 3 8
JBT Tan, Camille 42.00 8/8 40.78 4 7
SWED Logan, Rachel 48.00 6/2 41.28 5 6
SWED Mernick, Elaine 41.37 8/6 41.51 6 5
SWED Rummelhoff, Sara 42.50 8/1 41.52 7 4
BAM Sypura, Tracy 42.05 8/9 43.88 8 3
SWED Balcken, Dianna 42.83 7/6 45.04 9 2
JBT Moreno, Heather 49.11 5/8 47.47 10 1
MMA Skinner, Jamie 1:35.00 2/2 1:17.68 11 0
CMSC Geissler, Kyle 48.61 5/5 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LSPS Hogan, Linda 39.15 9/8 37.79 1 11
CHSM Glover, Daphne 39.29 9/9 37.94 2 9
NAC Frech, Nancy 39.89 9/1 39.82 3 8
NWSC Lince, Danette 43.51 7/7 41.13 4 7
MMA Whitney, Julie 44.43 7/2 44.07 5 6
JBT Marshall, Kathleen 48.00 6/1 44.33 6 5
JBT Crawford, Cathy 54.50 4/9 54.98 7 4
ELG Matczynski, Carrie NT 1/7 1:04.72 8 3
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CENT Smith, Liesl 36.76 10/3 37.81 1 11
PAWW Baley, Rebecca 38.68 9/4 38.68 2 9
JBT Davis, Alicia 48.00 6/9 44.70 3 8
SWED McBride, Jennifer 48.00 6/8 49.54 4 7
SWED Jillson, Lisa 50.00 5/9 51.32 5 6
JBT Lansbery, Marie 52.37 4/4 52.19 6 5
PALA Smith, Christine 52.82 4/7 52.75 7 4
ELG Schlau, Tammy 49.10 5/3 54.48 8 3
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CHSM Kafka, Heidi 37.00 10/2 37.80 1 11
EVM Riggs, Anne 45.00 7/1 44.95 2 9
CENT Eggert, Anne 44.30 7/8 45.76 3 8
UC21 Haney, Susan 45.07 7/10 46.43 4 7
PALA Scherer, Beth 51.00 4/6 52.30 5 6
PALA Frank Pazerunas, Sandra 50.00 5/1 53.29 6 5
NWSC Lee, Nancy 59.00 3/4 56.86 7 4
SWED Wolin, Morgan 1:20.00 2/6 1:01.96 8 3
JBT Pienta, Donna 1:05.00 3/8 1:03.92 9 2
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALA Robie, Jane 36.63 10/4 37.17 1 11
JBT Emmrich, Ann 47.50 6/3 44.67 2 9
CENT Lyons, Roxane 50.37 5/10 49.15 3 8
JBT Strand, Marjorie 54.29 4/2 51.09 4 7
SWED Ceisel, Jacqueline 1:00.00 3/7 54.05 5 6
SWED Cohen, Marla 56.21 4/10 56.39 6 5
SWED Becker, Aliza 1:03.65 3/3 1:03.74 7 4
EVM Fodor, Sarah 1:09.60 3/1 1:09.70 8 3
SAMKM Jenkins, Sharon 2:16.59 1/6 1:47.89 9 2
SWED Montes, Jane 1:05.00 3/9 2:45.99 10 1
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC21 Rogers, Susan 44.50 7/9 44.02 1 11
NWSC Swedler, Susan 47.00 6/4 46.85 2 9
ELG Kracen, Cindy 48.10 6/10 50.52 3 8
SWED Stranc, Sheila 48.93 5/6 50.78 4 7
JBT Tyrell, Jean 55.86 4/1 53.36 5 6
PALA Miller, Jan 53.61 4/8 53.45 6 5
NWSC Stapleton, Carol 52.86 4/3 53.46 7 4
NWSC Tichy, Barbara 1:05.00 3/2 1:03.26 8 3
PALA Robb, Nancy 58.46 3/5 1:05.12 9 2
SWED Mellow, Karen 1:21.80 2/3 1:19.63 10 1
SWED Cohen, Cheryl 1:45.00 2/1 1:25.21 11 0
SAMKM Curtwright, Phyllis 2:00.00 1/5 1:30.08 12 0
SAMKM Brewer, Barbara 1:20.55 2/7 2:10.63 13 0
CHSM Bard, Judy 58.69 3/6 NS 0
SWED Ceisel, Patrice 1:20.20 2/4 NS 0
SWED Estes, Florence 1:10.33 3/10 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SAMKM Odonnell, Nancy NT 1/4 DQ 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SWED Musser, Erika 1:23.50 2/8 1:27.47 1 11
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
EVM Berning, Henrietta 1:18.39 2/5 1:21.82 1 11
CHSM Schick, Mary 1:36.82 2/9 1:59.57 2 9
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home