ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019 ( Fri, Apr 12, 2019 - Sun, Apr 14, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 14: Women 100 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
JBT Clark, Makenna 56.96 12/6 58.74 1 11
SWED Finney, Naomi 1:10.00 8/6 1:25.40 2 9
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CHSM Holmes, Leigh 56.31 12/5 56.55 1 11
NWSC Nolte, Jeanette 58.60 12/2 58.87 2 9
WLAC Rowland, Emily 1:00.12 12/10 59.61 3 8
CHSM Yusim, Alexis 1:03.86 10/7 1:02.60 4 7
EVM Nelson, Laura 1:06.30 9/4 1:06.48 5 6
CHSM Davis, Jordan 1:06.88 9/3 1:10.12 6 5
NWSC Miller, Jackie 1:10.00 8/3 1:11.00 7 4
SWED High, Melissa 1:13.00 7/4 1:12.13 8 3
WLAC Shopp, Haley 1:12.41 7/5 1:12.81 9 2
ELG Tharnstrom, Anika 1:15.00 7/2 1:15.82 10 1
SWED Leber, Renee 1:22.10 6/1 1:22.65 11 0
LIB Reed, Catherine 1:45.00 3/6 1:37.95 12 0
VALM Williams, Holly 1:01.22 11/6 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WLAC Newton, Kelly 57.30 12/4 57.65 1 11
CMSC Chico, Julie-Anne 57.50 12/7 59.20 2 9
JBT Marsaglia, Tasha 1:04.53 10/2 1:03.97 3 8
HRYB Goodwin, Amy 1:06.23 9/6 1:04.63 4 7
SWED Scott, Megan 1:10.00 8/7 1:07.77 5 6
JBT Tan, Camille 1:10.00 8/4 1:09.84 6 5
NWSC Ubben, Beth 1:12.32 8/10 1:10.76 7 4
SWED Balcken, Dianna 1:12.15 8/1 1:11.24 8 3
CHSM Chapman, Sara 1:13.59 7/3 1:13.34 9 2
JBT Moreno, Heather 1:16.50 6/5 1:17.08 10 1
SWED Rummelhoff, Sara 1:24.45 5/7 1:31.40 11 0
MMA Skinner, Jamie 1:50.73 3/2 1:52.30 12 0
MMA Ferrantella, Gina 2:33.63 2/1 2:13.53 13 0
NWSC Howland, Heather 1:02.42 11/9 NS 0
EVM Yanaga, Stephanie 1:06.13 9/5 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC21 Vega, Bizzy 57.86 12/3 57.75 1 11
WLAC Gold, Anne 58.94 12/1 58.50 2 9
EVM Lingner, Heather 1:01.57 11/7 58.98 3 8
CHSM Lorenz, Kate 1:01.80 11/3 59.45 4 7
WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 1:02.89 11/1 1:00.70 5 6
WLAC Smetana, Lara 1:09.80 8/5 1:07.02 6 5
NWSC Chang, Rosa 1:13.00 7/6 1:07.71 7 4
SWED Glick, Meredith 1:09.30 9/1 1:09.82 8 3
MMA De Boer, Karen 1:18.62 6/3 1:15.79 9 2
VALM Wassilak, Laura 1:17.00 6/4 1:15.86 10 1
SWED Christensen, Sara 1:50.00 3/8 1:23.70 11 0
HRYB Giordano, Tatiana 1:40.00 4/1 1:29.11 12 0
JBT Krueger, Colleen 1:51.00 3/9 1:33.39 13 0
SWED Manzano, Tonya 3:00.00 1/5 1:34.91 14 0
UC21 Vega, Bizzy 57.86 NS 0
VALM Wassilak, Laura 1:17.00 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Coughlin, Christy 1:04.53 10/8 1:03.30 1 11
CENT Smith, Liesl 1:04.27 10/3 1:04.12 2 9
BAM Kottke, Brenda 1:05.81 10/1 1:04.31 3 8
PAWW Miller, Tracy 1:15.38 7/1 1:09.65 4 7
SWED Martinelli, Laura 1:30.00 4/5 1:18.17 5 6
SWED Jillson, Lisa 1:25.22 5/9 1:21.39 6 5
JBT Davis, Alicia 1:27.00 5/1 1:30.22 7 4
HRYB Legare, Sherry 2:00.00 2/5 1:31.68 8 3
ELG Schlau, Tammy 1:30.33 4/6 1:36.51 9 2
SWED Musser, Heidi 2:23.41 2/2 2:47.71 10 1
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CHSM Kafka, Heidi 1:00.76 11/5 59.93 1 11
CMSC Goodridge, Janet 1:03.00 10/5 1:01.42 2 9
PALA Pletch, Mary 1:01.50 11/4 1:01.84 3 8
CHSM Bossert-Hartman, Carol 1:12.14 8/9 1:10.72 4 7
CHSM Gagnard, Michelle 1:13.66 7/8 1:11.85 5 6
CENT Eggert, Anne 1:22.97 5/5 1:20.10 6 5
JBT Marone, Jane 1:24.60 5/3 1:21.72 7 4
WLAC Cohen, Sarah 1:28.03 5/10 1:27.54 8 3
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
JBT Conroy, Paula 1:03.00 11/10 1:02.16 1 11
INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 1:09.39 9/10 1:08.40 2 9
NWSC Kerr, Terry 1:13.50 7/7 1:11.27 3 8
CENT Lyons, Roxane 1:22.91 6/10 1:17.44 4 7
ELG Schneeberger, Jill 1:24.00 5/4 1:21.69 5 6
SWED Ceisel, Jacqueline 2:00.00 3/1 1:39.60 6 5
NWSC Coffey, Janet 2:00.00 3/10 2:03.64 7 4
NWSC Gellert, Janet 2:24.00 2/9 2:14.37 8 3
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ELG Vogel, Aileen 1:20.68 6/2 1:17.57 1 11
UC21 Rogers, Susan 1:35.00 4/9 1:23.70 2 9
ELG Kracen, Cindy 1:31.64 4/3 1:28.96 3 8
NWSC Stapleton, Carol 1:31.89 4/8 1:29.03 4 7
PALA Robb, Nancy 1:33.26 4/2 1:38.48 5 6
PALA Miller, Jan 1:41.50 3/5 1:38.85 6 5
SWED Mellow, Karen 1:45.80 3/7 1:42.57 7 4
CHSM Bard, Judy 1:45.84 3/3 NS 0
SWED Estes, Florence 2:20.35 2/8 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SWED Feldman, Ronna 2:08.00 2/7 2:04.41 1 11
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NWSC Kim, Soon 2:10.10 2/3 2:13.63 1 11
NWSC Tang, Eugenia 3:30.00 1/4 3:04.66 2 9
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NWSC Pagano, Judy 2:00.00 2/6 2:20.68 1 11
SWED Musser, Erika 3:16.08 1/6 3:31.13 2 9
SWED Cordero Magie, Johanna 4:05.00 1/7 4:55.46 3 8
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CHSM Schick, Mary 2:06.98 2/4 2:23.77 1 11
EVM Berning, Henrietta 2:33.90 2/10 2:56.81 2 9
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home