2019 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Mar 3, 2019 )

Event Results

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 50 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Bernard, Damien 30-34 26.00 25/6 23.46 1 9
WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 18-24 24.00 25/3 23.79 1 9
RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 25.90 25/5 24.59 1 9
MVN Sumner, David 45-49 24.99 25/4 25.00 1 9
ROSE Shi, Eric 18-24 26.45 24/5 25.23 2 7
ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 26.27 24/4 25.48 1 9
WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 27.75 23/6 25.66 2 7
LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 25.49 25/2 26.05 1 9
VCM Lum, Bryant 55-59 26.50 24/1 26.23 2 7
MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 27.00 23/4 26.67 3 6
LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 27.51 23/5 26.91 2 7
LBG Burdick, Michael 40-44 26.96 23/3 27.16 3 6
UC33 Baltz, John 40-44 27.00 23/2 27.29 4 5
ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 27.65 23/1 27.37 3 6
ROSE Popko, David 40-44 28.00 22/4 27.44 5 4
ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 26.23 24/3 27.49 4 5
GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 28.10 22/2 27.58 1 9
CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 29.10 20/3 27.62 2 7
WH2O Borman, Zachary 25-29 31.00 17/1 27.71 2 7
UCLA Reisfield, Alexander 30-34 26.00 25/1 27.77 2 7
SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 28.80 21/6 27.87 1 9
MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 28.53 21/2 27.89 6 3
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 28.50 21/4 27.98 1 9
ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 28.00 22/3 28.20 1 9
SBM Parish, Brittany 25-29 28.47 21/3 28.21 1 9
ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 28.28 22/6 28.32 7 2
PSM nalli, lyle 55-59 30.10 18/2 28.59 4 5
VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 28.21 22/1 28.68 1 9
LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 29.41 20/5 28.74 8 1
SCA Sidenberg, Phil 60-64 28.11 22/5 28.82 2 7
CTM Wong, Alice 25-29 30.00 19/4 29.27 2 7
VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 30.00 18/3 29.36 2 7
NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 35.00 12/5 29.49 2 7
TCC McKinley, Frank 55-59 30.10 18/4 29.66 5 4
SOBA Merrigan, Brian 55-59 29.59 20/1 29.91 6 3
CTM Wang, Renee 18-24 29.38 20/2 29.93 1 9
ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 32.68 14/4 29.94 3 6
MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 28.63 21/1 29.96 1 9
SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 30.00 19/6 30.04 3 6
SWM Nelson, Greg 55-59 30.25 18/5 30.05 7 2
SWM Golden, Philip 50-54 29.18 20/4 30.10 3 6
SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 28.62 21/5 30.10 3 6
ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 29.99 19/3 30.11 1 9
MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 29.99 20/6 30.58 3 6
UC33 Vaughan, Matt 60-64 31.50 16/4 30.59 4 5
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 31.89 16/5 30.60 1 9
ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 37.00 10/5 30.60 4 5
SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 33.00 13/4 30.76 5 4
ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 33.00 14/6 30.85 8 1
MVN monge, madeline 25-29 31.00 17/2 30.86 4 5
ROSE Ward, Chris 35-39 32.57 15/6 31.05 3 6
WH2O Trumbo, Isaac 30-34 1:00.00 2/3 31.16 5 4
ROSE Gomez Larez, Luis 40-44 31.06 16/3 31.26 9 0
SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 30.30 18/6 31.31 2 7
SCA Esparza, Deena 50-54 31.00 17/4 31.33 1 9
SWM Keene, Lance 60-64 32.00 16/6 31.36 5 4
WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 33.00 13/2 31.44 5 4
MVN Burrola, Amy 25-29 40.00 8/1 31.45 6 3
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 32.57 15/1 31.64 2 7
WH2O Armenta Salas, Michelle 30-34 35.00 12/1 31.73 2 7
WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 30.40 17/3 31.89 9 0
ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 60-64 33.20 13/1 31.89 6 3
ROSE Bayles, Lonna 40-44 30.29 18/1 31.93 1 9
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 32.50 15/5 31.93 1 9
UC33 Thiessen, Doug 55-59 33.00 13/3 31.93 10 0
ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 32.91 14/5 31.99 2 7
ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 32.50 15/2 32.03 3 6
WH2O Porciuncula, Igor 35-39 38.00 9/6 32.28 4 5
LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 40-44 40.00 7/5 32.40 2 7
SWM Kenney, Michael 45-49 35.51 11/4 32.71 4 5
SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 31.89 16/2 33.01 3 6
CTMA Pepito, Alphonso 60-64 32.00 15/3 33.22 7 2
LBG Berryhill, Hayley 25-29 31.91 16/1 33.25 7 2
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 31.00 17/6 33.34 4 5
MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 38.99 8/5 33.37 2 7
ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 32.76 14/2 33.38 3 6
SCAQ HICKEY, BRENDAN 45-49 36.00 11/5 33.76 5 4
ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 32.18 15/4 33.79 3 6
CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 35.33 11/3 33.86 4 5
TCC Keep, Ryan 45-49 30.00 24/2 33.91 6 3
ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 32.96 14/1 34.13 10 0
SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 32.58 14/3 34.56 8 1
WH2O Wilcox, Dylan 40-44 40.00 7/1 34.73 11 0
SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 34.00 13/6 34.86 1 9
WH2O Wong, Irene 30-34 40.00 8/6 34.94 4 5
SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 34.90 12/4 35.08 5 4
MVN Sandstedt, Christian 45-49 36.98 10/4 35.43 7 2
CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 35.72 11/2 35.47 9 0
ROSE Irvine, Mark 55-59 35.00 12/2 36.26 11 0
UC33 Seymour, Richard 50-54 38.00 9/1 36.45 6 3
CTM So, Charissa 40-44 37.39 9/4 36.62 4 5
ROSE ODonnell, Meghan 35-39 40.22 6/3 36.69 2 7
ROSE Snaer, Kevin 50-54 36.99 10/2 36.87 7 2
WH2O Karlin, Olivia 55-59 40.01 7/6 37.54 3 6
TCC Heydorff, Josh 45-49 37.00 10/1 37.92 8 1
GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 36.06 11/1 38.18 3 6
UC33 Allen, Lauren 50-54 40.00 7/4 38.41 3 6
ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 40.60 6/4 38.60 4 5
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 37.37 9/3 39.17 1 9
LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 41.00 6/2 40.04 12 0
ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 36.96 10/3 40.70 1 9
GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 38.62 8/4 40.73 4 5
NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 65-69 41.50 6/1 40.76 2 7
SNM Todd, Diana 75-79 37.50 9/2 41.09 1 9
SDSM Carey, George 75-79 37.99 9/5 42.06 2 7
CTMA Sedlmayer, Rachel 40-44 45.00 5/2 42.24 5 4
TSTT Hirsch, Helene 60-64 42.52 5/3 42.59 2 7
SOBA Halford, Jennifer 40-44 46.05 4/4 43.40 6 3
MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 48.70 4/1 44.74 5 4
ROSE Smith, Ryland 70-74 44.00 5/4 44.74 2 7
ROSE Rainey, James 55-59 50.00 3/3 45.07 13 0
ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 45.00 5/1 45.76 3 6
NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 41.07 6/5 47.52 1 9
SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 45.00 5/6 47.79 1 9
WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 56.00 3/5 49.04 8 1
ROSE Graves, Tanisha 45-49 49.19 4/6 49.12 5 4
ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 48.63 4/5 49.95 3 6
ROSE Manrique, Janet 40-44 55.00 3/2 53.34 7 2
ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 48.00 4/2 53.86 5 4
UC33 Thiessen, Rosalie 25-29 42.00 6/6 54.84 8 1
ROSE Sharma, Jasmine 45-49 52.66 3/4 55.46 6 3
ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 58.74 3/6 55.58 2 7
ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 58.00 3/1 58.15 4 5
LBG Jiang, Rachel 55-59 1:00.00 2/2 58.32 4 5
SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:05.00 2/1 1:01.58 2 7
ROSE Goode, Douglas 80-84 1:00.00 2/4 1:02.16 2 7
ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 1:05.21 2/6 1:03.95 3 6
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:59.27 1/2 2:04.81 1 9
LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 1:39.47 1/4 2:10.74 1 9
UC33 Chyun, Grace 40-44 36.76 11/6 DQ 0
UC33 Ding, Xiaozhe 25-29 1:12.58 1/3 DQ 0
ROSE Wicke, Bob 55-59 37.22 10/6 DQ 0
GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 40.00 7/2 DQ 0
ROSE Ableson, Brad 40-44 34.13 12/3 NS 0
MVN Barker, Douglas 55-59 30.00 19/2 NS 0
TCC Belvedere, Kimberly 40-44 45.12 4/3 NS 0
VCM Derr, John 65-69 33.00 13/5 NS 0
ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 26.81 24/6 NS 0
SWHM Goldfine, Phillip 45-49 35.00 12/6 NS 0
MVN Horvath, Katherine 40-44 1:00.00 2/5 NS 0

SPP Keim, Nicole 25-29 36.58 NS NS 0
MOVY LUND, PETE 55-59 30.00 19/1 NS 0
SBM Power, Michael 50-54 26.32 NS NS 0
YST Ramos, John 60-64 38.71 8/2 NS 0
OSID Robnett, Jay 55-59 30.20 NS NS 0
EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 27.00 NS NS 0
WH2O Sharaf, Joe 30-34 40.00 7/3 NS 0
LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 50.00 NS NS 0
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 47.54 NS NS 0
ROSE Turner, Michael 50-54 38.00 8/3 NS 0
ROSE Underhill, Jason 35-39 40.00 NS NS 0
VCM Warmuth, Stacey 60-64 31.00 17/5 NS 0
MVN Williams, Pamela 60-64 45.00 5/5 NS 0
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 33.21 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home