2019 PNA and PNW Zones Championship Meet

Event Results

Event 13 Mixed 500 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WWUS Smith, Marysia 6:51.16 4/3 6:35.10 1 9
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WWUS Beaumont, Sam 6:03.46 5/5 5:51.98 1 9
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC36 Anderson, Sydney 5:38.00 7/1 5:35.85 1 9
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BAM Schreck, Stephen 6:30.00 4/4 6:55.71 1 9
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LWM Miller, Jasmine 9:15.00 2/5 9:15.06 1 9

BWAQ Smethurst, Katlyn 6:25.30 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BWAQ Postma, Krys 6:20.00 5/8 6:40.24 1 9
YPKC Smith, Katy 6:12.79 5/2 6:43.61 2 7
SEAS Prins, Melanie 7:30.00 4/1 7:06.30 3 6
PSM Sheng, Elisa 7:40.00 4/8 7:15.48 4 5

TWIM McPeak, Erin 6:20.68 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC36 Lang, Brendan 5:28.92 7/6 5:15.84 1 9
LWM Miller, Aaron 5:46.67 6/3 6:19.53 2 7
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LWM Ella, Ellen 5:48.00 6/1 5:45.75 1 9
OREG Grassman, Emily 9:18.62 2/3 9:09.15 2 7
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MIR de Acosta, Diego 5:05.00 7/4 5:04.81 1 9
OREG Van Andel, Robbert 5:35.00 7/7 5:21.33 2 7
OREG Adams, James 5:32.36 7/2 5:27.93 3 6
LWM Randall, Daniel 6:19.00 5/1 5:51.69 4 5
LWM Yamamoto, Jin 5:55.00 6/8 5:53.77 5 4
OREG Crooks, Alex 5:45.74 6/5 5:57.13 6 3
BWAQ Geldien, Joshua 10:00.00 2/8 8:14.22 7 2
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TWIM Koppelberger, Tamara 6:01.53 5/4 5:51.80 1 9
BAM Reimer, Shelley 6:04.00 5/6 6:14.49 2 7
BWAQ Kim, Nellis 6:36.83 4/5 6:41.53 3 6
YPKC Wolfe, Amy 7:17.30 4/7 7:07.69 4 5
BWAQ Holt, Megan 7:57.73 3/2 7:38.12 5 4
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
HMST Nelson, Kirk 5:18.00 7/3 5:16.02 1 9
OREG Tujo, Christian 5:39.94 6/4 5:36.77 2 7
YPKC Barrows, Christopher 6:15.00 5/7 6:31.09 3 6
SVMS Ness, Kerry 7:42.00 3/4 7:39.90 4 5
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Pettit, Jayette 7:00.00 4/6 6:26.05 1 9
NEO Huntamer, Nancy 7:43.63 3/5 7:48.06 2 7
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LWM Nygren, Mats 5:10.00 7/5 5:06.33 1 9
LWM McCarty, David 5:47.31 6/6 5:37.44 2 7
YPKC Bullock, J 5:38.45 7/8 5:40.23 3 6
LWM Klober, Roland 7:45.00 3/3 7:45.59 4 5
TWIM Barnes, Brent 8:01.44 3/7 7:51.64 5 4

SARC Winter, Doug 5:33.22 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BAM Dumouchel, Denise 8:05.77 3/1 8:07.75 1 9
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LWM Praeger, Wade 5:48.00 6/2 5:56.54 1 9
GLAD Wilwerding, Geoff 5:48.00 6/7 5:59.69 2 7
BWAQ Condotta, Robert 7:46.88 3/6 7:28.75 3 6
ORCA Ikeda, Paul 9:00.00 3/8 8:15.03 4 5
YPKC Goldsberry, David 10:00.00 2/7 8:17.34 5 4
TACM Stevens, Thomas 10:03.28 1/4 9:54.91 6 3

LWM Phillips, Daniel 5:30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Crabbe, Colette 6:03.56 5/3 6:09.12 1 9
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SARC Keller, John 7:16.50 4/2 7:02.24 1 9
OREG Helm, Charlie 9:37.00 2/6 9:21.24 2 7

BWAQ Durban, Eric 6:15.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TWIM Thompson, Valerie 10:18.76 1/5 10:29.34 1 9
BWAQ Moore, Jane 12:30.00 1/3 11:42.75 2 7

YPKC Marquart, Lois 8:50.10 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BAM Hile, Laurence 9:52.29 2/2 9:53.47 1 9
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NEO Gates, Sandy 10:00.00 2/1 9:35.97 1 9

BC Dillon, Sally 7:55.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC36 Duringer, Richard 9:13.50 2/4 8:55.81 1 9
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home