2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

Event 14 Women 50 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SRVM Conlon, Kali 26.92 29/5 27.29 1 11
LVM Lubawy, Amy 27.00 29/6 27.87 2 9
AMSC Carlson, Megan 29.80 29/3 28.16 3 8
UC02 Wons, Olivia 28.78 29/7 28.50 4 7
MMAC Berude, Sarah 31.00 29/8 29.23 5 6
OREG Cavender, Erin 31.20 29/2 30.61 6 5
AMSC Maltby, Biz 32.79 29/1 31.20 7 4
PSM Deardorff, Emily 32.88 26/8 33.06 8 3
PSM Shomaker, Megan 32.79 26/7 33.22 9 2
PSM Gilster, Liliana 36.11 26/6 35.49 10 1
SAWS Fukamaki, Megan 32.27 29/9 35.71 11 0
ARIZ Detka, Michelle 28.27 29/4 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Spadoni, Marina 25.58 28/6 26.23 1 11
TOC Lee, Felicia 25.50 28/5 26.41 2 9
NYAC Flinn, Rachel 26.58 28/7 27.03 3 8
TOC Bechtel, Christina 29.00 28/1 27.30 4 7
BCTM Yali Pepper, Gizem 28.34 28/8 28.37 5 6
OREG Tulloch, Natascha 28.00 28/3 28.41 6 5
TOC Wilde, Courtney 28.36 28/2 28.60 7 4
TOC Pedote, Elyssa 28.75 28/9 29.04 8 3
BCTM Zaklicki, Honorata 29.00 27/5 29.43 9 2
ROSE Turner, Lauren 30.15 27/4 29.68 10 1
AMSC Vance, Abby 31.50 27/8 30.16 11 0
AKMS Brakora, Kelly 32.09 27/2 30.75 12 0
MVN TerBush, Allison 32.92 27/9 31.08 13 0
BOON Tenbarge, Kelley 31.02 27/3 31.14 14 0
SAWS Hoitt, Kristina 30.81 27/7 31.25 15 0
ASC MacQueen, Jessica 33.38 26/4 33.63 16 0
LVM Shadid, Carly 32.86 27/1 40.10 17 0
UC48 Beerling, Michelle 37.00 26/3 NS 0

NCMS Hobbs, Kelsi 30.23 NS NS 0
UHM Maginot, Ashley 30.00 27/6 NS 0
NEM Muratova, Anna 29.00 NS NS 0
LVM Wilk, Katarzyna 26.30 28/4 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 26.57 25/5 26.64 1 11
IM Brunka, Christina 28.16 25/4 27.97 2 9
HFS Percy, Meghann 30.10 24/5 28.16 3 8
ARIZ Moorcroft, Kegn 29.48 25/3 28.63 4 7
MINN Vandam, Kathryn 28.79 25/7 28.79 5 6
HFS Lawrence, Sarah 28.01 25/6 28.91 6 5
SPP Younkins, Karen 30.00 25/1 29.29 7 4
TOC Houston, Katy 29.92 25/9 29.34 8 3
GRA Hibbard, Kate 30.29 24/4 29.60 9 2
ASC Scaparra, Joan 29.49 25/8 30.04 10 1
GBM McGrail, Crystie 29.80 25/2 30.44 11 0
SPM Weidner, Tiffany 32.54 24/2 30.75 12 0
GSMS Kelly, Kaymee 31.99 24/3 32.31 13 0
LTNV Rasa, Abbey 33.45 24/8 32.37 14 0
ARIZ St. Sauveur, Katelyn 31.99 24/6 32.75 15 0
GBM Cook, Emily 39.00 24/1 37.21 16 0
UC38 Ballenger, Marie 32.12 24/7 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Watanabe, Naoko 27.16 23/5 27.16 1 11
OREG Shepherd, Sara 28.74 23/4 28.76 2 9
MICH Vegh, Zsofia 28.50 23/6 28.78 3 8
CMS Linke, Lyndsey 29.70 23/8 29.15 4 7
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 28.99 23/7 29.16 5 6
SUNY Ward, Molly 30.00 23/9 29.46 6 5
SKY Singleton, Natasha 29.01 23/3 29.81 7 4
SBM Green, Brooke 29.79 23/2 30.08 8 3
BSMT Teller, Jordan 31.31 22/5 30.65 9 2
AKMS Pignalberi, Signe 30.02 23/1 30.78 10 1
ARIZ Nelson, Christine 32.05 22/7 31.04 11 0
NBA Hardin, Meghan 32.00 22/6 31.48 12 0
TOC Shipp, Rachel 33.00 22/2 31.72 13 0
LVM Lee, Mary 32.60 22/3 31.75 14 0
SDSM Wilson, Kendra 32.93 22/8 31.91 15 0
901 Vandergriff, Jennifer 34.00 17/4 32.06 16 0
IM Newhouse, Paige 35.82 17/3 32.31 17 0
ARIZ Inboden, Jen 33.49 22/9 32.87 18 0
SDM Woodbury, Rachelle 34.00 22/1 33.77 19 0
NICK Darlak, Kelly 34.92 17/5 35.10 20 0
TXLA Balentine, Angie 32.00 22/4 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOVY Iles, Debbie 29.67 21/7 27.99 1 11
NCMS Lindauer, Kerry 28.05 21/5 28.49 2 9
KENM Schwab, Katherine 28.90 21/6 29.09 3 8
PALM Yocum, Kari 29.67 21/4 29.59 4 7
CMS Pitcher, Stacey 32.28 21/2 31.29 5 6
LVM Hitch, Susan 31.88 21/8 31.40 6 5
1693 Choe, Michele 31.81 21/3 31.62 7 4
SDM Patterson, Kim 34.51 20/7 32.49 8 3
WMAC Schneider, Erin 34.10 20/6 32.61 9 2
SDM Hopfenbeck, Mindy 35.12 20/2 32.81 10 1
LASH Messenlehner, Carina 33.61 21/1 33.44 11 0
PSM Hass, Katie 33.75 20/5 33.97 12 0
DAM Chow, Jackie 34.99 20/8 34.15 13 0
SDM Breinholt, Stephanie 37.55 20/9 34.29 14 0
NICK Colby, Mary 34.15 20/4 34.56 15 0
DASC Tuttle-Best, Ann 34.86 20/3 34.98 16 0
KENM Strong, Sarah 38.00 20/1 37.25 17 0
NMMS DuLac, Kiyoko 41.00 17/6 38.63 18 0
PSCM Inada, Noriko 33.19 21/9 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GSM Davidson, Michelle 29.46 19/6 29.71 1 11
CMS Walkenhorst, Katie 29.60 19/4 29.78 2 9
NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 29.67 19/7 30.24 3 8
SPM Texel, Paula 30.50 19/3 30.44 4 7
NMMS Decker, Teddy 31.72 19/1 30.70 5 6
IM Goggin Young, Sara 28.20 19/5 31.12 6 5
SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 31.69 19/9 31.62 7 4
MMAC Thomas, Erin 35.21 18/3 31.91 8 3
SNM Hrindo, Jan 31.08 19/8 32.02 9 2
ASC Traudt, Tama 31.59 19/2 32.51 10 1
ASC Lambdin, Candace 34.02 18/4 33.15 11 0
OREG Dean, Kelly 33.56 18/6 33.55 12 0
NBA Nicolescu, Andreea 34.50 18/7 33.89 13 0
DAM Denison, Stephanie 35.73 18/8 34.15 14 0
SDM Forest, Anna Marie 37.12 18/9 35.35 15 0
ROSE Khalil, Heidi 36.43 18/2 36.38 16 0
CMS Wall, Stacey 39.00 18/1 36.74 17 0
OREG Wright, Marci 39.30 17/7 41.10 18 0
CMS Dravenstott, Laura 33.08 18/5 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NYAC Gary, Kristin 28.50 16/5 29.52 1 11
CMS Sappey, Collette 30.51 16/6 30.79 2 9
OREG Haffner, Francie 31.67 16/8 31.31 3 8
TOC Welting, Laureen 31.56 16/3 31.43 4 7
LVM Kunovac, Jelena 33.00 15/6 31.48 5 6
MAM Cox, Juliet 30.86 16/7 31.58 6 4.5
ENSW McPherson, Chris 30.71 16/4 31.58 6 4.5
CVMM Konopka, Beata 31.98 16/9 31.86 8 3
MICH Harris, Susan 31.88 16/2 32.07 9 2
PALM Shaw, Brenda 32.50 16/1 32.08 10 1
CMS Seavall, Kelly 32.77 15/5 32.77 11 0
NBA Lein, Brenda 34.00 15/7 32.94 12 0
RMST Wetzel, Denise 34.80 15/2 33.17 13 0
ARIZ Vidos, Amy 34.88 15/9 33.33 14 0
SCAQ Baun, Marci 35.52 14/4 33.81 15 0
ASC Kinlaw, Sheryl 34.62 15/8 34.09 16 0
MAM Perry, Rebecca 34.33 15/3 34.40 17 0
ROSE Snell, Carol 35.73 14/8 34.87 18 0
SDM Hodgson, Kia 36.25 14/2 35.08 19 0
OREG Daubersmith, Britta 33.75 15/4 35.35 20 0
MMAC Rodrigues, Shawn 36.27 14/9 35.66 21 0
ARIZ Blankenship, Kristin 34.94 15/1 35.96 22 0
AWJ Rossi, Leann 35.40 14/6 35.99 23 0
WMAC Hall, Julie 36.70 14/1 36.17 24 0
LVM Goldsmith, Dara 35.60 14/7 37.14 25 0
NEM Pasterczyk, Christine 35.60 14/3 37.14 25 0
UC48 Cooke, Swan 39.00 10/3 39.66 27 0
FAC Cameron, Terri 39.93 10/5 40.37 28 0
MINN Langman, Loralie 40.00 10/2 40.49 29 0
PSM Arisco, Amy 37.00 10/4 47.91 30 0
UC48 Parker, Sarah 46.05 10/6 50.41 31 0
AMSC Miller, Ava 58.20 10/1 56.91 32 0
DAM Le Febre, Karen 35.32 14/5 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Green Blair, Holly 29.18 13/5 29.80 1 11
OREG Jenkins, Valerie 29.97 13/6 30.47 2 9
SRM Walts, Merrie 31.57 13/4 32.07 3 8
1776 Saucy, Stephanie 31.92 13/3 32.14 4 7
NCMS Nowak, Elizabeth 31.72 13/7 32.25 5 6
IM Block, Andrea 33.79 12/6 32.47 6 5
ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 33.11 13/9 32.51 7 4
UC32 Crouch, Kim 34.16 12/7 33.71 8 3
CMS Cotton, Suzy 33.29 12/5 33.80 9 2
FAC Romanowski, Abigail 35.46 12/2 33.98 10 1
CMS Najjar, Ellie 33.10 13/2 34.28 11 0
USF McNamara, Kathleen 33.18 13/1 34.37 12 0
ARIZ Major, Becki 35.98 12/1 34.62 13 0
TULS Smart, Denise 35.33 12/8 34.87 14 0
SFTL Kelly, Shawn 37.37 11/7 34.96 15 0
LAPS Richardson, Debbie 34.00 12/4 35.16 16 0
LAPS Finley, Ann 34.91 12/3 35.28 17 0
NOVA Robinson, Ming 35.74 12/9 35.50 18 0
ARIZ Hobbs, Liz 32.00 13/8 36.00 19 0
MMAC Jurek, Susan 36.90 11/5 36.00 19 0
IM Schwartz, Lisa 37.41 11/3 37.43 21 0
PSM Lindley, Jane 36.94 11/6 37.76 22 0
TXLA Irawan, Yuni 38.83 11/2 37.90 23 0
RGSC McBroom, Rena 37.70 11/8 39.33 24 0
MMAC Lanphere Watts, Susan 39.48 11/9 40.17 25 0
PSCM Creswell Liotta, Brenda 44.06 11/1 43.22 26 0
NMMS Jelson, Jennifer 44.25 10/8 45.14 27 0
LVM Harmon, Joanna 49.55 10/7 51.79 28 0
CMS Garnier, Kathy 37.31 11/4 NS 0
IM Kauffman, Catherine 1:05.00 10/9 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Bilich, Bonnie 30.50 9/5 30.74 1 11
OREG Andrus-Hughes, Karen 31.40 9/4 31.29 2 9
RIO Belote Ripley, Melissa 30.88 9/6 31.46 3 8
CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 33.96 9/8 33.91 4 7
WCM O'Brien, Charlene 35.50 30/5 34.13 5 6
BSMT McNamara, Wendy 35.00 9/1 34.98 6 5
TCYS Gibson, Mary 36.79 30/7 35.15 7 4
CMS Bennett, Lisa 34.50 9/2 35.37 8 3
WMAC Maltry, Cynthia 35.81 30/6 35.97 9 2
MOVY Blattner-Orwick, Susan 34.86 9/9 36.01 10 1
MICH Weir, Sue 37.03 8/8 36.27 11 0
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 37.54 8/2 37.39 12 0
ARIZ James, Katy 36.97 8/3 37.60 13 0
SKY Rokich, Karen 36.49 8/4 37.92 14 0
SFTL Larson, Linda 40.05 5/5 38.46 15 0
SFTL Albano, Carla 40.99 5/3 38.90 16 0
ARIZ McClean, Karen 39.64 8/1 40.56 17 0
PSM Johnson, Loretta 42.17 5/6 43.06 18 0
ALB Nip, Carol 43.98 5/2 45.27 19 0
RGSC Goldfarb, Amy 1:15.50 5/1 49.02 20 0
RGSC Mayfield, Ave 47.90 5/7 54.13 21 0
PENT Graham, Kathy 32.70 9/7 DQ 0
IM Emmrich, Ann 39.27 8/9 NS 0
SDSM Ganze, Cathy 32.86 9/3 NS 0
UC14 Veloso, Lolita 40.00 5/4 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Val, Laura 31.00 7/5 29.80 1 11
SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 31.64 7/6 32.14 2 9
1776 Wolff, Melinda 35.13 7/4 35.21 3 8
LVM Battin, Carolyn 39.58 6/5 36.53 4 7
PBM Craffey, Joan 37.08 7/7 37.01 5 6
ARIZ Altman, Christie 39.00 7/9 37.97 6 5
RMST Kirwan, Denise 37.50 7/3 38.30 7 4
OREG Summers, Jeanna 38.40 7/8 38.63 8 3
MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 39.00 7/2 39.07 9 2
OREG Royle, Mary Anne 39.44 7/1 39.46 10 1
PSM Glassman, Debbie 41.50 6/7 40.46 11 0
PBM Johnston, Bonnie 40.50 6/4 40.75 12 0
MICH Hypnar, Lisa 40.00 6/6 41.38 13 0
SAWS Wright, Jill 43.32 6/3 41.69 14 0
SPM Felton, Linda 45.56 6/2 44.26 15 0
IM Sarovich, Sheila 44.40 6/8 45.81 16 0
MVM Weir, Vickey 59.00 6/9 47.77 17 0
UTAH Mallon, Mary 1:07.00 6/1 1:03.50 18 0
ARIZ Greene, Eleine 1:30.00 5/8 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Toppel, Margaret 34.60 4/5 35.52 1 11
MAM Shaps, Ruth 39.50 4/3 38.57 2 9
PSM Preissler, Stella 38.63 4/6 39.97 3 8
MVN Montrella, Beverly 39.48 4/7 40.76 4 7
OREG Gettling, Janet 39.48 4/4 41.44 5 6
PALM Stockwell, Teddy 42.33 4/8 45.16 6 5
PSM Hunt, Andrea 45.00 4/2 45.42 7 4
ARIZ Moreno, Lyn 47.46 4/9 45.91 8 3
CVMM Smith, Diane 56.16 2/2 47.51 9 2
ARIZ Mann, Mary 51.70 2/3 48.01 10 1
NAM DeVennish, Elaine 49.37 4/1 49.29 11 0
MOST Dusenbury, Lynn 57.10 2/4 57.09 12 0
UC09 May, Carole 1:13.14 2/1 1:13.95 13 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Ward, Joy 42.55 3/6 42.15 1 11
VMST Schreiner, Beth 44.11 3/4 45.04 2 9
IM Cope, Mary Anne 46.35 3/3 45.56 3 8
KM Henry, Lorna 42.02 3/5 45.67 4 7
SDSM Marr, Jackie 48.80 3/9 46.84 5 6
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 46.55 3/8 46.94 6 5
ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 45.34 3/7 49.60 7 4
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 57.00 2/5 50.18 8 3
PBM Foley, Carolynn 52.59 2/6 50.88 9 2
ARIZ Case, Malinda 56.82 2/7 54.13 10 1
ARIZ Harden, Gaile 1:17.28 2/8 1:21.12 11 0
AGUA Katz, Jane 48.00 3/2 NS 0
MAM Mc Partland, Peg 49.00 3/1 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 51.01 1/6 50.17 1 11
WCM Wood, Caroline 1:05.17 1/4 1:14.41 2 9
TAM Jaffe, Kristin 47.95 1/5 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MELO Kay, Ann 56.20 1/2 54.56 1 11
ARIZ Perry, Vel 1:11.30 1/1 55.88 2 9
ARIZ Tolaro, Gloria 58.18 1/3 1:01.43 3 8
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BSMT Wong, Flora 1:32.38 1/8 NS 0
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 1:29.42 1/7 1:17.85 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home