2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 42 Women 50 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Lubawy, Amy 25.10 33/5 25.39 1 11
ARIZ Detka, Michelle 25.29 33/6 26.05 2 9
USF Siegel, Kathryn 26.70 33/3 26.27 3 8
NASH Klinsky, Logan 28.23 33/9 26.74 4 7
UC02 Wons, Olivia 27.21 33/2 26.85 5 6
WMAC Perez, Esmeralda 27.09 33/8 28.03 6 5
WLAC Minnich, Shannon 29.57 33/1 28.06 7 4
ARIZ Cunningham, Sarah 30.68 32/3 28.46 8 3
UC06 Timpanaro, Ilysa 30.55 32/7 29.58 9 2
GBM Rokos, Samantha 30.30 32/4 30.20 10 1
UC48 Krause, Abigail 33.20 32/9 30.66 11 0
ARIZ Thirtyacre, Jayla 31.11 32/8 32.76 12 0
SAWS Fukamaki, Megan 34.69 32/1 35.01 13 0
LVM Beachler, Joelle 29.90 32/5 NS 0
PSM Caulfield, Miranda 31.66 32/2 NS 0
SRVM Conlon, Kali 26.09 33/7 NS 0
PSM Simurdak, Hannah 30.00 32/6 NS 0
TOC Sudarma, Tiffany 25.82 33/4 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
HFS Conrad, Kelley 25.28 31/5 25.80 1 11
OREG Tulloch, Natascha 27.18 30/5 26.09 2 9
OREG Stacy, Jessica 25.95 31/6 26.31 3 8
LVM Hoffman, Shekinah 28.80 30/1 26.89 4 7
TOC Wilde, Courtney 27.17 31/1 26.97 5 6
THOR Booth, Kate 27.07 31/2 27.08 6 5
NYAC Flinn, Rachel 27.89 30/4 27.09 7 4
LTCO Barancoski, Victoria 27.10 31/9 27.18 8 3
HFS Peterson, Lauren 28.00 30/3 27.31 9 2
IM Holmes, Leigh 26.83 31/8 27.41 10 1
TOC Visser, Avery 30.28 28/4 27.61 11 0
CMS Paknys, Storrie 27.99 30/7 27.70 12 0
NYAC Pratt, Kristen 26.80 31/3 27.80 13 0
ROSE Turner, Lauren 29.15 29/5 28.34 14 0
PALM Fieni, Sadie 27.74 30/6 28.39 15 0
UHM Maginot, Ashley 29.20 29/6 28.43 16 0
BCTM Hall, Lindsay 28.55 30/8 28.55 17 0
UC48 Dana, Maggie 29.50 29/7 28.59 18 0
WLAC Golembeski, Keri 28.76 30/9 28.76 19 0
SRVM Innes, Emily 29.79 29/3 28.87 20 0
SAWS Hoitt, Kristina 28.75 30/2 29.08 21 0
MVM Maisel, Sabrina 29.32 29/4 29.17 22 0
WMAC Ehrke, Allison 30.00 29/2 29.59 23 0
WLAC Rowland, Emily 30.55 28/7 29.62 24 0
GS Heatley, Stephanie 29.83 29/8 29.93 25 0
UC48 Shockey, Kayla 30.22 29/1 30.04 26 0
BOON Tenbarge, Kelley 33.46 28/8 30.10 27 0
IM Mansfield, Lori 30.24 28/5 30.21 28 0
AKMS Brakora, Kelly 30.07 29/9 30.49 29 0
SHARK Promchitmart, Onshalee 32.69 28/3 31.47 30 0
NASH Carpenter, Savannah 35.90 28/9 31.72 31 0
HFS Fischer, Tessa 37.03 28/1 31.89 32 0
UC06 McGarvey, Melissa 30.27 28/6 40.26 33 0
SPP Keim, Nicole 35.58 28/2 DQ 0
TOC Bechtel, Christina 26.00 31/4 NS 0

NCMS Hobbs, Kelsi 28.15 NS NS 0
TOC Senko, Anna 26.60 31/7 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SUNY Raatz, Katherine 26.00 27/5 25.29 1 11
IM Eickstead, Kellie 26.93 27/7 26.59 2 9
ARIZ Mozdzen, Michelle 26.81 27/4 26.77 3 8
IM Brunka, Christina 27.07 27/3 26.85 4 7
ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 26.27 27/6 26.88 5 6
OREG Kamat, Julie 27.68 27/2 27.21 6 5
MINN Vandam, Kathryn 27.79 27/9 27.23 7 4
ARIZ Donatell, Kelly 28.64 26/6 27.31 8 3
PALM Betenbaugh, Adrienne 27.58 27/8 27.75 9 2
ARIZ Moorcroft, Kegn 28.23 26/5 28.06 10 1
L4S Fuchs, Lauren 31.70 25/4 28.36 11 0
NCMS Smith, LaJoya 29.65 26/3 28.66 12 0
OREG Santana Torres, Juana Isabel 31.45 25/5 29.05 13 0
WMAC Schneider, Leah 29.50 26/7 29.63 14 0
ASC Scaparra, Joan 28.83 26/4 30.06 15 0
RGSC Stanton, Elora 30.56 26/9 30.14 16 0
L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30.76 26/1 30.40 17 0
KENM Sundling, Rebecca 33.00 25/3 30.56 18 0
KENM Johnson, Allison 30.08 26/8 30.57 19 0
LTNV Rasa, Abbey 34.55 21/7 31.39 20 0
LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 34.00 25/9 31.89 21 0
ARIZ St. Sauveur, Katelyn 30.31 26/2 32.04 22 0
GBM Eichenbaum, Lauren 33.68 25/2 32.34 23 0
HFS Morgan, Brittany 34.12 25/1 32.57 24 0
ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 32.76 25/7 32.94 25 0
CMS Reed, Beverly 33.43 25/8 33.04 26 0
WH2O Wong, Irene 34.94 21/8 35.36 27 0
GBM Cook, Emily 35.47 21/6 35.39 28 0
ROSE Robertson, Lindsay 31.46 25/6 36.69 29 0
UC38 Ballenger, Marie 28.12 27/1 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Watanabe, Naoko 26.55 24/5 26.12 1 11
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 26.57 24/6 26.81 2 9
MMAC Urbatchka, Lindsey 27.19 24/4 27.06 3 8
MOVY Miller, Paige 27.53 24/3 27.50 4 7
CMS Linke, Lyndsey 27.40 24/7 27.70 5 6
NICK Curvin, Carrie 28.33 24/9 27.90 6 5
CARS Hardt, Julie 29.90 23/8 28.24 7 4
MICH Vegh, Zsofia 27.99 24/2 28.30 8 3
MINN Melsen, Krisie 28.47 24/1 28.69 9 2
LASH Roberts, Cynthia 29.91 23/2 28.83 10 1
GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 28.51 23/5 28.95 11 0
ASC Joseph, Jeanie 30.52 22/4 29.14 12 0
ARIZ Hine, Clare 29.65 23/7 29.27 13 0
OREG Higlett, Alexis 29.50 23/6 29.37 14 0
TXLA Balentine, Angie 30.33 23/1 29.60 15 0
LVM Giovanni, Melissa 29.89 23/3 29.63 16 0
LIB Whittington, Laurel 29.57 23/4 29.64 17 0
SBM Green, Brooke 31.05 22/2 30.03 18 0
LVM Andrus, Megan 30.98 22/3 30.08 19 0
BSMT Teller, Jordan 30.82 22/7 30.29 20 0
AKMS Pignalberi, Signe 32.11 21/4 30.38 21 0
WMAC Seidler, Mindy 31.08 22/9 30.74 22 0
NBA Buskirk, Emily 30.36 22/5 30.78 23 0
SDM Bagley, Blair 30.45 22/6 30.86 24 0
UC48 Scott, Celia 32.35 21/3 33.91 25 0
GBM Seger, Kerri 39.69 21/2 39.03 26 0
MINN Coombe, Katy 27.83 24/8 NS 0
L4S Glasgow, Ginny Ann 31.72 22/1 NS 0
LVM Grolle, Jamie 31.00 22/8 NS 0
IM Howland, Heather 29.99 23/9 NS 0
WMAC Kintop, Kristy 33.49 21/5 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Lindauer, Kerry 26.51 20/6 26.32 1 11
1693 Grier, Katie 26.00 20/5 26.41 2 9
PALM Moro, Erin 26.90 20/7 27.58 3 8
OREG Skinner, Sonja 26.69 20/4 27.72 4 7
TXLA McCarthy, Charis 27.41 20/8 27.77 5 6
KENM Schwab, Katherine 27.12 20/3 27.80 6 5
1693 Gass, Krista 28.31 20/9 27.96 7 4
NBA Pledger, Abby 28.79 20/1 28.71 8 3
1693 Choe, Michele 29.07 19/5 28.87 9 2
IM Lingner, Heather 30.93 19/7 29.48 10 1
WMAC Schneider, Erin 30.99 19/8 29.69 11 0
LASH Messenlehner, Carina 29.94 19/6 29.98 12 0
CMS Pitcher, Stacey 31.28 19/2 30.17 13 0
IM Hoover, Molly 30.99 19/3 30.27 14 0
OREG Reeves, Tessa 30.09 19/4 30.41 15 0
DAMM Reyes, Claire 31.74 18/5 31.89 16 0
RIO Hanson, Maren 31.47 19/9 32.09 17 0
SNM Lawrie, Dawn 32.12 18/4 32.14 18 0
SYS Scholz, Amanda 31.69 19/1 33.07 19 0
NICK Colby, Mary 32.58 18/7 33.11 20 0
OREG Rogers, Sarah 32.10 18/6 33.72 21 0
PSM Mellick, Kimberly 36.43 18/2 33.96 22 0
GBM Salinger, Melissa 35.64 18/8 36.37 23 0
MOVY Iles, Debbie 33.41 18/3 NS 0
PSCM Inada, Noriko 28.19 20/2 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOVY Eldridge, Beth 26.28 17/5 27.39 1 11
CMS Moss, Bonnie 29.00 17/3 27.41 2 9
OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 28.05 17/6 28.20 3 8
NOVA Bennett, Stacey 28.52 17/4 28.38 4 7
UC32 Plocek, Karina 31.11 16/5 28.41 5 6
SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 30.30 17/2 29.25 6 5
MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 28.62 17/7 29.31 7 4
CMS Walkenhorst, Katie 29.20 17/8 29.37 8 3
AKMS Titzel, Shannon 30.63 17/1 29.50 9 2
ARIZ Maynard, Lisa 30.52 17/9 30.10 10 1
WCM Strong, Susan 32.00 16/8 30.55 11 0
TNAQ Burton, Amy 31.53 16/4 30.56 12 0
CMS Skoff, Sara 32.51 16/1 30.96 13 0
NMMS Decker, Teddy 32.20 16/2 31.21 14 0
OREG Dean, Kelly 31.57 16/3 31.47 15 0
SNM Hrindo, Jan 31.15 16/6 31.79 16 0
UC05 Behling, Michelle 33.29 11/4 32.01 17 0
CMS Lipson, Christy 33.40 11/3 32.12 18 0
CPCT Palmer, Rebekka 33.63 11/8 32.81 19 0
MINN Hughes, Megan 33.25 11/6 34.35 20 0
NUTS Peroni, Diana 36.12 11/2 35.27 21 0
IM Perez Cartell, Beth 33.37 11/7 35.50 22 0
MICH Veen, Maria 32.78 11/5 DQ 0
MICH Cantrell, Connie 31.54 16/7 NS 0

PSCM Ruberto, Laura 32.30 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
KAC Cleven, Detra 28.79 15/7 28.40 1 11
OREG Asch, Jill 28.37 15/6 28.65 2 9
GAJA Buzzelli, Tara 29.00 15/3 28.66 3 8
TOC Welting, Laureen 30.49 15/1 29.17 4 7
CVMM Godges, Arlette 29.00 15/8 29.23 5 6
ENSW McPherson, Chris 29.43 15/2 29.43 6 5
CMS Sappey, Collette 28.67 15/4 29.90 7 4
MAM Perry, Rebecca 30.47 15/9 30.16 8 3
CMS Seavall, Kelly 31.00 14/4 30.35 9 2
ASC Kinlaw, Sheryl 32.52 14/2 31.15 10 1
PALM Wilson, Jamie 30.52 14/5 31.19 11 0
HFS Hoffer, Allison 33.45 13/8 31.66 12 0
RGSC Nystrom, Ingrid 32.76 14/1 31.89 13 0
AWJ Rossi, Leann 31.56 14/7 32.06 14 0
PALM Shaw, Brenda 33.74 13/9 32.08 15 0
NBA Coomber, Molly 32.67 14/9 32.29 16 0
CMS Hendricks, Melissa 32.94 13/5 32.55 17 0
PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 33.96 12/5 32.94 18 0
CVMM Konopka, Beata 33.68 13/2 33.20 19 0
NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 35.22 12/7 33.80 20 0
MOVY Huettner, Heather 33.02 13/4 33.89 21 0
ARIZ Machado, Laura 33.36 13/7 34.22 22 0
IM Hacker, Sara 32.97 13/6 34.47 23 0
CTM Simons, Linda 37.56 12/8 34.56 24 0
CTM Takarabe, Nikki 34.90 12/4 35.18 25 0
NBA Lewis, Melissa 33.89 13/1 35.24 26 0
RPM Harris, Karen 36.89 12/3 35.73 27 0
LVM Goldsmith, Dara 33.45 13/3 36.84 28 0
SBM Perissinotto, Karin 1:00.00 5/8 44.85 29 0
MAM Chachkin, Myra 44.90 12/1 45.20 30 0
PSM Arisco, Amy 40.00 12/2 47.75 31 0
UC42 Apostalon, Radka 40.28 12/9 NS 0
DAM Le Febre, Karen 32.30 14/3 NS 0
NBA Lein, Brenda 34.36 12/6 NS 0
QSSSJ Sterzer, Robin 32.40 14/8 NS 0
BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 27.40 15/5 NS 0

GRA Zderko, Carolyn 30.84 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Green Blair, Holly 27.82 10/5 27.90 1 11
NBA Quick, Sarah 29.36 10/6 29.16 2 9
OREG Delmage, Arlene 29.73 10/7 29.38 3 8
IM Block, Andrea 30.55 10/2 29.71 4 7
OREG Jenkins, Valerie 30.89 10/1 29.72 5 6
CMS Campbell, Ellen 31.35 9/6 30.26 6 5
IM Goodridge, Janet 31.25 9/5 30.63 7 4
DKTA Tracy, Robin 29.72 10/4 30.77 8 3
TULS Smart, Denise 30.44 10/8 31.01 9 2
TAM Joyce, Martha 30.41 10/3 31.05 10 1
SNM Faurot, Michelle 32.64 9/2 31.51 11 0
ARIZ Hobbs, Liz 33.00 9/1 31.82 12 0
TXLA Plevich, Beth 32.06 9/3 31.95 13 0
WMST Considine-Miller, Ellen 32.39 9/8 32.64 14 0
NOVA Robinson, Ming 32.92 9/9 32.78 15 0
MMAC Jurek, Susan 33.90 8/5 32.81 16 0
IM Roose, Lynn 34.13 8/4 33.85 17 0
PSM Dillan, Gloria 34.22 8/7 33.98 18 0
ASC Burgeson, Holly 37.00 5/3 35.08 19 0
ADMS Wallack, Honorine 34.00 8/6 36.11 20 0
ARIZ Mitchell, Susan 34.50 8/3 36.17 21 0
DDM Skill, Mary 34.83 8/8 36.51 22 0
USF McNamara, Kathleen 35.76 8/9 36.72 23 0
GBM Pentheny, Gail 39.00 5/4 39.90 24 0
IM Kauffman, Catherine 58.00 5/2 55.79 25 0
ARIZ Zerner, Sandra 1:06.54 5/5 1:00.54 26 0
SFTL Attin Neville, Debra 35.00 8/2 NS 0
ARIZ Gardner, Deborah 32.02 9/7 NS 0
PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 31.92 9/4 NS 0
QSSSJ Keighley, Carole 36.43 8/1 NS 0
UC26 Penney, Sandra 30.79 10/9 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LAPS Granger, Traci 29.00 7/5 28.19 1 11
SLAM Woehler, Mary Jane 29.87 7/6 30.37 2 9
SDSM Ganze, Cathy 30.16 7/4 30.53 3 8
TCYS Gibson, Mary 32.12 7/3 31.04 4 7
MOST Valdez, Elaine 32.74 7/9 31.48 5 6
PENT Graham, Kathy 31.55 7/7 31.61 6 5
CMS Bennett, Lisa 33.00 7/1 32.32 7 4
MMAC Buchanan, Linda 34.60 6/3 32.81 8 3
CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 33.10 6/5 32.97 9 2
WMAC Berres-Olivotti, Ann 35.20 6/2 32.99 10 1
MINN Lee, Susan 32.50 7/8 33.23 11 0
MICH Szymczak, Wendy 35.31 6/9 34.13 12 0
MICH Weir, Sue 35.67 6/1 34.37 13 0
SDSM Neville, Cathy 34.00 6/7 35.26 14 0
MOVY Blattner-Orwick, Susan 33.50 6/4 35.53 15 0
LCNM Hair, Margaret 39.21 5/6 35.98 16 0
SFTL Larson, Linda 42.77 5/7 41.63 17 0
USF Klatzkin, Amy 32.70 7/2 NS 0
MEMO Rafkin, Louise 33.44 6/6 NS 0
L4S Wallack, Mary 35.00 6/8 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 31.90 4/6 31.69 1 11
SVB Steiger, Regula 33.15 4/4 32.79 2 9
CMS Rosener, Karen 33.30 4/7 32.96 3 8
PSM Glassman, Debbie 35.90 4/3 35.18 4 7
LVM Meteyer, Beverly 39.99 2/7 36.48 5 6
PALM Francis, Susan 36.89 4/8 37.00 6 5
DAM Guthrie, Sally 37.51 4/2 37.73 7 4
NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 39.50 4/1 39.16 8 3
ARIZ Speer, Pam 48.00 2/6 48.43 9 2
WMAC Bonis, Susan 49.94 2/9 51.03 10 1
PSM Davis, Charlotte 31.50 4/5 NS 0

DAM Gill, Kathy 42.70 NS NS 0
IM Jones, Cynthia 37.99 4/9 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Toppel, Margaret 32.45 3/5 32.57 1 11
MMAC Menard, Joanne 36.40 3/4 36.93 2 9
MAM Shaps, Ruth 37.50 3/7 36.96 3 8
PSM Preissler, Stella 36.32 3/6 38.00 4 7
PSM Welch, Sarah 40.52 3/3 45.41 5 6
WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 45.00 3/8 46.57 6 5
CMS Young, Lydia 45.35 3/2 48.56 7 4
ARIZ Weinberg, Wendy 1:02.15 3/1 1:05.55 8 3
WMAC Christenson, Candy 49.93 3/9 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SNM Todd, Diana 40.90 2/3 40.95 1 11
ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 41.74 2/4 42.35 2 9
OREG Ward, Joy 47.03 2/2 45.10 3 8
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 1:06.00 2/1 56.94 4 7
VMST Hlavacek, Ida 1:01.62 2/5 1:00.50 5 6
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 56.28 1/5 53.69 1 11
NUTS Flesh, Anice 1:03.65 1/4 1:16.40 2 9
WCM Morton, Judith 1:39.90 1/3 NS 0

NMMS Mueller, Diane 1:26.27 NS NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RINC Callison, Barbara 1:05.00 1/7 1:04.38 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home