2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 33 Men 400 Y IM

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Sebastian, Ryan 4:11.48 14/6 3:58.35 1 11
SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 4:10.00 14/5 4:19.31 2 9
MICH Gartland, Mitchell 4:22.78 14/4 4:33.43 3 8
ROSE Fisher, Sean 4:40.00 14/7 4:39.14 4 7
PSM Madril, Avery 5:20.51 14/3 5:04.54 5 6
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Bauchwitz, Benjamin 4:09.99 13/6 4:08.04 1 11
DAS Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 4:04.11 13/5 4:16.84 2 9
PALM Rieder, David 4:32.86 13/2 4:17.23 3 8
ARIZ Knittle, Derek 4:16.14 13/7 4:19.68 4 7
ARIZ Batchelder, Stephen 4:42.56 13/9 4:28.94 5 6
STFL Kertesz, Kristof 4:20.99 13/3 4:29.00 6 5
ARIZ Windle, Zachary 4:30.00 13/8 4:33.37 7 4
UC12 Arroyo, Sito 4:53.44 12/8 4:47.13 8 3
GRA Daltorio, Robert 4:54.76 12/6 5:05.04 9 2
GRA Powers, Casey 4:10.00 13/4 DQ 0
SPM Stiles, David 4:43.61 13/1 DQ 0

BERK Materniak, Eric 4:16.12 NS NS 0
RAC St. Vincent, Thomas 4:46.93 12/7 NS 0
ROSE Whitehead, Christopher 4:48.53 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Alexandrov, Mike 4:04.00 12/3 4:04.74 1 11
ASC Vogel, Jake 4:09.99 12/5 4:06.22 2 9
FREE Bezugliy, Alexander 4:03.90 12/4 4:07.91 3 8
NAM Hartley, Ross 5:30.00 12/2 5:26.20 4 7

SPM Wazyniak, Kenneth 4:44.44 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Hamming, David 4:59.99 11/3 4:31.81 1 11
ROSE Ecklund, Tait 4:37.41 11/6 4:35.10 2 9
OREG Dingeldein, George 5:00.99 11/8 4:40.34 3 8
PALM Malik, Michael 4:35.24 11/5 4:41.46 4 7
DAM Roper, Matt 4:39.70 11/4 4:45.40 5 6
UC31 Cole, John 5:01.17 11/2 4:56.02 6 5
ARIZ Oo, Aung Sann 4:43.97 11/7 5:01.31 7 4
PBM Berwald, Joshua 5:02.95 11/9 5:18.10 8 3

NOVA Ryan, Keith 4:15.86 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MSMA Dingeldein, Douglas 4:52.12 10/7 4:33.02 1 11
WH2O Sinel, Craig 4:36.25 10/6 4:34.32 2 9
WMAC Stich, Darryl 4:33.85 10/5 4:37.19 3 8
NAM Hill, Keith 4:50.59 10/4 4:43.24 4 7
OREG van Andel, Robbert 5:00.00 10/8 4:44.12 5 6
OREG Miller, Matt 5:00.00 10/3 4:57.13 6 5
1693 Ahlgren, Kyle 5:59.50 10/2 5:52.57 7 4

PSCM El Dokor, Tarek 5:06.55 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Grote, Kurt 4:15.89 9/5 4:22.01 1 11
NAM Wharton, Dave 4:31.69 9/6 4:34.15 2 9
KENM Landreth, John 4:45.00 9/7 4:36.38 3 8
NICK Quagliano, Bill 4:59.58 9/9 4:48.44 4 7
MVN Gunnell, Steve 4:47.25 9/3 4:52.31 5 6
SDSM Ascher, Nathan 4:51.06 9/8 4:55.11 6 5
SPM Herman, Eric 4:56.04 9/2 5:30.39 7 4
PBM Hanssen, Erik 4:38.89 9/4 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Lee, Lawrence 4:26.88 8/5 4:29.50 1 11
ARIZ Kratz, Erwin 4:37.23 8/8 4:33.82 2 9
ANCM Roddin, Jeffrey 4:30.00 8/4 4:34.92 3 8
GRA Magee, Mark 4:29.01 8/6 4:35.14 4 7
CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 4:32.48 8/7 4:35.28 5 6
UMAC Ellis, Andrew 4:50.00 8/1 4:42.66 6 5
PSM Jones, Brad 4:56.00 6/4 4:46.93 7 4
GSM Faria, Jose 4:43.17 8/9 4:46.98 8 3
PSM St.Martin, Christophe 4:34.77 8/3 4:48.74 9 2
SDSM Jones, Kenton 4:59.29 6/3 4:54.11 10 1
ARIZ Johnson, Kent 5:15.94 6/6 5:12.21 11 0
WMAC Reddington, David 5:08.00 6/2 5:13.25 12 0
FWYS Elizondo, Bill 5:07.43 6/5 5:19.22 13 0
SLAM Hopson, Bruce 5:22.07 6/1 NS 0

CVMM Koehler, Doug 4:55.98 NS NS 0
DAM Krovetz, Ted 5:10.00 NS NS 0
YCFM Livingston, Terry 4:40.00 8/2 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Phillips, Daniel 4:42.29 7/5 4:45.41 1 11
WAMS Jaegers, Al 4:48.30 7/6 4:48.78 2 9
WMAC Grisa, Thomas 4:58.80 7/7 5:00.15 3 8
GS McAdam, Robert 5:02.50 7/8 5:08.17 4 7
CMS Melanson, Edward 5:00.03 7/3 5:20.45 5 6
OPA Edgerton, Karl 5:25.00 7/9 5:21.11 6 5
MINN Sieben, Christopher 5:32.00 6/7 5:21.64 7 4
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 5:27.67 7/1 5:31.34 8 3
ARIZ Collins, Theodore 6:07.00 6/8 6:09.16 9 2
LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 4:55.00 7/4 DQ 0
MWA Duarte, Luis 5:08.10 7/2 NS 0

NAM Morris, Richard 5:10.00 NS NS 0
PSM Nalli, Lyle 4:53.23 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UCLA Morales, Tito 4:44.44 5/5 4:45.94 1 11
NEM Naylor, Jeff 4:48.82 5/4 4:48.88 2 9
NCMS Sanchez, Greg 5:01.36 5/2 4:55.15 3 8
SRM Morales, John 5:02.55 5/9 4:57.48 4 7
PALM Dyer, Andy 4:56.97 5/7 4:57.98 5 6
IM Seibt, Andreas 5:00.00 5/8 5:02.12 6 5
NAM Callahan, Jim 5:07.33 5/1 5:03.51 7 4
WMAC Davis, William 5:09.23 4/5 5:12.43 8 3
YST Holbeck, John 5:17.27 4/7 5:14.22 9 2
CRUZ Smith, David 5:11.40 4/6 5:16.58 10 1
TXLA Siegel, Craig 5:12.94 4/4 5:23.69 11 0
GRA Burke, Tom 5:27.85 4/2 5:31.10 12 0
OREG Voll, Robert 5:32.86 4/9 5:40.07 13 0
RIO Moore, Eric 5:45.34 3/8 5:40.65 14 0
NIAG Shea, Kevin 5:35.33 4/1 5:48.05 15 0
EXCL Phillips, Mike 5:37.91 3/7 6:03.06 16 0
IM Vogel, Matthew 6:10.00 3/6 6:23.61 17 0
LVM Christensen, Thomas 6:45.81 3/9 6:56.18 18 0
OREG Carter, Walter 7:50.00 1/1 8:02.31 19 0
WMAC Van De Laarschot, Keith 5:25.57 4/8 DQ 0

PCCM Anderson, Robert 6:05.50 NS NS 0
WMAC Clark, David 5:35.00 NS NS 0
KA Kannegieser, Robert 4:59.55 5/3 NS 0
MINN Lamour, Didier 5:42.96 NS NS 0
LVM Mitchell, Robert 5:52.44 NS NS 0
NOVA Montgomery, Mark 5:33.80 NS NS 0
BSMT Murtagh, Patrick 5:25.00 4/3 NS 0
TXLA Sauer, Jim 4:45.00 5/6 NS 0
ARIZ Shake, Scott 4:52.00 NS NS 0
TXLA Vandam, David 4:59.99 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TXLA Wood, Larry 5:22.00 3/3 5:22.03 1 11
VCM Kerns, Hubie 5:28.00 3/2 5:28.14 2 9
SAWS Clemmons, Jim 5:27.50 3/4 5:35.53 3 8
DAM Kahn, Stuart 6:05.89 3/5 6:00.45 4 7
TOC King, Edward 6:31.57 3/1 DQ 0

IM Blumenthal, Jeffrey 5:38.38 NS NS 0
IM Dodson, Phil 5:17.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Springer, Douglas 5:28.47 2/5 5:46.40 1 11
IAMA LeMaster, Stan 5:55.16 2/6 5:51.49 2 9
MINN Anderson, Marc 5:59.31 2/4 6:12.68 3 8
ARIZ Bailey, Hop 6:56.00 2/3 6:52.08 4 7
AGUA Kolonkowski, Bob 7:07.21 2/9 7:01.83 5 6
WMAC Corris, Robert 6:39.32 2/7 7:05.70 6 5
ARIZ Shaffer, Craig 7:05.00 2/2 7:08.18 7 4
WMAC Russell, Fred 7:30.00 1/7 7:32.49 8 3
IM Osborne, Oz 7:03.12 2/8 7:40.17 9 2
TOC McCarty, Thomas 7:20.00 2/1 8:30.07 10 1

PBM Childs, Lee 5:35.00 NS NS 0
TNAQ McCord, John 7:55.00 NS NS 0
OAK Shestakov, Alek 5:14.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Sawyer, Dennis 7:40.00 1/5 7:46.75 1 11
MINN Bergman, John 7:10.00 1/4 7:51.84 2 9
AKMS Hamilton, Raymond 9:00.00 1/3 8:18.35 3 8
PSCM Hahm, Martin 9:49.65 1/2 9:41.46 4 7
LVM Stone, Bob 9:49.00 1/6 9:50.86 5 6
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Van Horn, William 7:21.76 1/8 7:46.42 1 11

DAM Braly, Mark 13:16.55 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home