2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 21 Men 50 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM Appleby, Andrew 20.93 65/5 20.35 1 11
LVM Beesley, Forrest 20.99 65/4 20.41 2 9
LVM Van Wynsberge, Francois 22.11 65/9 20.84 3 8
FMT Kao, Sean 20.98 65/6 20.86 4 7
NCMS Honnold, Matthew 21.99 65/2 21.65 5 6
SYS Flores, Alejandro 21.50 65/3 21.67 6 5
LVM Starkweather, Joe 21.90 65/8 21.73 7 4
UC06 Ordabayev, Dayan 21.20 65/7 21.80 8 3
SYS Perry, Jeffrey 23.03 64/8 22.30 9 2
ROSE Samia, Seanryan 22.29 64/5 22.34 10 1
UHM Arechy, Ateluk 22.43 64/6 22.51 11 0
ROSE Shi, Eric 23.12 64/2 22.60 12 0
MMMT Henry, Charles 22.88 64/7 22.63 13 0
ARIZ Hartwick, Cameron 22.29 65/1 22.65 14 0
IM Haage, Matt 22.75 64/4 22.86 15 0
UC36 Carpenter, Ian 24.51 63/2 22.99 16 0
PSCM Dutcher, Tye 24.45 63/8 23.31 17 0
SKY Kolb, William 23.45 63/5 23.35 18 0
OCY Nguyen, Hao 23.27 64/9 23.36 19 0
OREG Wiggins, Baylor 23.31 64/1 23.57 20 0
SYS O'Connell, John 23.00 64/3 23.78 21 0
UC07 Ramos, German 23.65 63/4 23.79 22 0
NEM Weis, Jason 23.64 63/6 23.83 23 0
AAAA Beckman, John 24.75 63/1 24.31 24 0
USF Palabrica, Juan Pablo 23.81 63/7 24.38 25 0
ARIZ Alexiou, Athanasios 24.00 63/3 24.50 26 0
PSM Bock, Nathan 24.67 63/9 24.84 27 0
UC36 Jo, Nate 25.02 62/4 24.97 28 0
AMSC Gotro, Jordan 30.02 62/2 25.87 29 0
PSM Carlton, Zane 27.63 62/3 27.27 30 0
PSM Nixon, Blake 26.53 62/5 27.71 31 0
PSM Stephens, Trevor 29.91 62/6 29.43 32 0
UC15 Brown, Charles 35.00 62/7 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Cieslak, Marcin 20.00 61/5 20.24 1 11
CMS Garnier, Jeff 20.50 61/6 20.30 2 9
GRA Cox, Tony 20.68 61/7 20.52 3 8
TOC Scheid, Trevor 21.24 60/4 20.79 4 7
TOC Hinshaw, Benjamin 21.34 60/7 20.82 5 6
TOC Saeta, Andrew 21.14 60/5 20.95 6 5
LVM Gutman, Thomas 20.90 61/2 20.97 7 4
TOC Babcock, Colin 20.90 61/8 21.01 8 3
TOC Ferguson, Kevin 21.16 60/6 21.05 9 2
TOC Davis, Cole 21.00 61/9 21.07 10 1
SPEL Nechunaev, Ivan 22.12 60/1 21.24 11 0
NAM Birnbrich, Zachary 20.78 61/3 21.28 12 0
NAM Callahan, Keeler 21.80 60/8 21.33 13 0
TOC Hurko, Matt 22.50 59/3 21.73 14 0
UC34 MacArthur, Peter 23.06 58/6 21.82 15 0
NAM Osterhage, Raymond 23.00 59/1 21.84 16 0
NITR Khoroletc, Vladislav 22.00 60/2 21.97 17 0
OREG Mesford, Chase 21.50 60/3 21.97 17 0
TOC Leopold, Jonathan 22.23 59/4 21.99 19 0
PSCM Saiko, Stanislav 22.19 59/6 22.01 20 0
SYS Morris, Robbie 22.99 59/9 22.08 21 0
AMSC Covert, Michael 22.00 60/9 22.20 22 0
MVN TerBush, Ryan 22.83 59/8 22.27 23 0
EXCL Lynch, John 22.50 59/7 22.40 24 0
MICH Ksebati, Fares 22.99 59/2 22.56 25 0
TOC MacKay, Ian 22.16 59/5 22.56 25 0
ARIZ Johnson, Zachary 24.00 57/3 22.72 27 0
IM Koenig, Nicholas 23.60 58/1 22.77 28 0
MMAC Fisher, Ethan 23.69 57/5 22.93 29 0
NCMS Guittard, Grant 23.59 58/9 23.20 30 0
SCSC Cocol, Vadim 23.13 58/4 23.22 31 0
WH2O Stryker, Sam 23.70 57/6 23.40 32 0
RAC St. Vincent, Thomas 23.34 58/3 23.48 33 0
ARIZ Sarikas, John 21.10 61/1 23.58 34 0
PSM Hao, Yawei 23.76 57/4 23.60 35 0
UC48 Morse, Daniel 24.01 57/2 23.69 36 0
WH2O Peck, Nick 23.00 58/5 23.82 37 0
SCAQ Donaldson, Colin 24.00 57/8 23.92 38 0
GRA O'Donnell, Patrick 23.20 58/7 24.09 39 0
HFS Jerde, Scott 23.84 57/7 24.15 40 0
WLAC Shopp, Colin 25.00 53/2 24.26 41 0
FAST Losch, Nathan 23.50 58/8 24.27 42 0
ROSE Castro, Daniel 24.17 53/4 24.94 43 0
SFTL Gibson, Harrison 24.06 53/3 24.94 43 0
RGSC Word, Truman 24.05 57/1 24.94 43 0
MICH Allon, Michael 28.99 53/1 28.89 46 0
AMSC Vance, Alex 25.99 53/5 29.74 47 0
UC48 Hogen, Ben 24.03 57/9 NS 0
CFM Howard, Will 23.56 58/2 NS 0
GRA Spinazzola, Luca 20.53 61/4 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DOGW Maréchal-McCoy, Maxime 21.70 56/4 21.28 1 11
TOC Talbott, Christopher 21.06 56/6 21.34 2 9
UC54 Zubrod, Brendan 21.90 56/3 21.44 3 8
XCL Blazuk, Andrew 21.94 56/8 21.55 4 7
TOC Wang, Jackson 21.80 56/7 21.81 5 6
ARIZ Hekmati, Deniz 22.50 55/5 21.96 6 5
ASC Morford, Mike 23.02 55/8 22.05 7 4
MMAC Behrmann, Bear 22.50 55/4 22.33 8 3
MVN Giometti, Danny 22.39 56/2 22.39 9 2
NYCH Brumberg, Eric 23.25 55/9 22.49 10 1
DKTA Yagi, Keisuke 22.50 55/6 22.63 11 0
NEM Card, Mathew 22.44 56/9 22.73 12 0
TOC Taylor, Jonathan 22.50 56/1 22.87 13 0
GBM Schuster, Kevin 24.00 54/3 22.89 14 0
PBM Lebost, Daniel 22.97 55/7 22.97 15 0
LASC Mittel, Gavin 23.50 54/5 22.99 16 0
LVM Ota, Patrick 22.99 55/3 23.13 17 0
MICH Mertz, Jeffrey 23.66 54/6 23.33 18 0
NCMS Parks, Kevin 23.99 54/7 23.35 19 0
WMAC Mistry, Cy 23.50 55/1 23.52 20 0
WH2O Dueweke, Colin 25.50 53/7 23.65 21 0
PALM Thaler, Daniel 23.70 54/4 23.72 22 0
ARIZ Cooke, Thomas 25.00 54/1 24.22 23 0
MMMT Divilbiss, Zachary 24.50 54/8 24.38 24 0
GRA Hochstrasser, James 24.56 54/2 24.63 25 0
ROSE Armour, Justin 24.83 54/9 24.76 26 0
ARIZ Brauer, Matthew 26.82 53/8 25.50 27 0
WH2O Chen, Charles 30.00 53/9 26.28 28 0
TULS Travis, Andrew 27.53 53/6 28.10 29 0
ARIZ Townsend, Darian 20.84 56/5 NS 0
MICH Trebon, Kelly 23.14 55/2 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ DeBerry, Tyler 21.26 52/6 21.28 1 11
PBM Lotano, Daniel 20.93 52/5 21.39 2 9
ASC Demand, Andrew 21.82 52/4 21.78 3 8
ARIZ Schwendinger, Todd 22.20 52/7 21.97 4 7
USF Samotyj, John 22.82 51/5 22.09 5 6
WH2O Gibson, Christopher 22.21 52/3 22.17 6 5
TXLA McKee, Chris 22.75 52/1 22.51 7 4
IM Harrington, Michael 23.00 51/7 22.56 8 3
TOC Wang, Timothy 22.70 52/9 22.94 9 2
CMS Trinidad, Reuben 22.90 51/6 23.16 10 1
RIO Tobler, Nathan 22.92 51/4 23.27 11 0
PBM Manrique, Alejandro 23.69 51/8 23.36 12 0
ROSE Keegan, Peter 24.00 50/4 23.76 13 0
IM Beard, Marc 24.70 50/2 23.77 14 0
WHA Ford, Torrence 24.00 50/5 23.78 15 0
MINN Bindert, Chris 23.93 51/9 23.94 16 0
NCMS Havens, Kurt 23.99 51/1 23.95 17 0
RGSC Stanton, Jeremiah 25.05 49/6 24.05 18 0
LVM Aldrich, Seth 23.10 51/3 24.12 19 0
CMS Castor, Jimmy 25.42 49/8 24.31 20 0
SCAQ Konetzki, Alexander 24.00 50/6 24.35 21 0
PBM Loder, Scott 24.39 50/3 24.37 22 0
PSCM Francis, Tyler 24.40 50/8 24.38 23 0
ARIZ Wise, Steven 25.05 49/4 24.40 24 0
CGM De Voss, Christopher 24.76 50/9 24.58 25 0
MAM Dunlap, Ryan 24.32 50/7 24.65 26 0
AA Turner, Adam 25.55 49/2 24.79 27 0
1693 Gass, Kraig 25.15 49/7 24.86 28 0
ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 25.18 49/3 25.00 29 0
CLOV Stephenson, Travis 24.90 50/1 25.04 30 0
EQX Rose, Cyrus 25.00 49/5 25.46 31 0
RIO Burnett, Jeremy 27.20 43/8 26.44 32 0
ARIZ Straight, Jim 26.85 49/1 26.69 33 0
NAM DeVennish, Arthur 30.58 43/9 31.97 34 0
SFTL Hunter, Alvaro 37.62 36/8 33.26 35 0
PSCM Carpenter, Alex 22.59 52/2 NS 0
MMAC Patience, Chris 22.30 52/8 NS 0
NOVA Ryan, Keith 23.69 51/2 NS 0
BCTM Wu, Jim 25.79 49/9 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NEM Barnes, Chuck 21.74 48/5 20.99 1 11
CMS Addadi, Mehdi 22.04 48/4 21.63 2 9
WMAC Babcock, Andrew 22.10 48/7 22.08 3 8
CRUZ Cole, David 22.99 47/5 22.16 4 7
MINN Recker, Jeffrey 22.55 48/3 22.49 5 6
IM Lahey, Patrick 23.80 46/7 22.59 6 5
NAM McKinley, Ryan 22.75 48/8 22.63 7 4
CMS Sottile, Domenico 22.86 48/9 22.96 8 3
NASH Kemmerling, Steven 24.50 45/6 23.00 9 2
MSMA Dingeldein, Douglas 23.63 46/6 23.08 10 1
SFTL Torres, Martin 22.91 48/1 23.19 11 0
SDS Saum, Brett 23.78 46/4 23.28 12 0
LASH Lovett, Brian 23.43 47/8 23.42 13 0
GBM Whitford, Matthew 23.50 47/9 23.42 13 0
WH2O Peterson, Jeffrey 23.50 47/1 23.53 15 0
MLAC Klepchick, Paul 23.32 47/7 23.58 16 0
RIO Ray, Brennan 24.03 46/2 23.62 17 0
MMAC Ericsson, Stein 24.50 45/5 23.83 18 0
ALEX Jent, Daniel 23.86 46/3 23.86 19 0
SDM Linford, Joe 23.46 47/2 24.04 20 0
1693 Williams, Rich 23.39 47/3 24.04 20 0
UC48 Turner, Jason 24.49 46/1 24.07 22 0
NTXL Glass, Mark 23.62 46/5 24.08 23 0
ARIZ Wallach, Ted 25.64 44/9 24.23 24 0
MMAC Beltran, Juan 24.95 45/9 24.33 25 0
UC48 Ek, Michael 23.00 47/4 24.35 26 0
ARIZ Friman, Doug 24.10 46/9 24.37 27 0
LVM Marlow, Jarvis 24.69 45/8 24.44 28 0
WIND Iglesias, Rodrigo 23.00 47/6 24.49 29 0
PAC Taylor, Tallie 24.56 45/4 24.67 30 0
UC07 Degenhardt, Aran 24.58 45/7 24.72 31 0
SDM Walter, Russell 25.03 44/4 24.83 32 0
UC33 Baltz, John 24.59 45/3 24.87 33 0
WIND Foster, Ryan 25.17 44/7 24.91 34 0
OREG Kilburn, David 24.95 45/2 24.91 34 0
WMAC Schueneman, Grant 25.00 45/1 25.14 36 0
OREG Crooks, Alex 25.03 44/6 25.21 37 0
INDY Berebitsky, Jeff 25.02 44/5 25.34 38 0
SBM Zahony, Gabriel 25.41 44/8 25.35 39 0
IM Warren, Robert 25.73 43/3 25.48 40 0
ROSE Durieux, Kyle 25.41 44/3 25.49 41 0
ARIZ Meitin, Michael 25.71 43/5 25.81 42 0
NYAC Goldberg, Brian 25.70 43/4 26.11 43 0
DAM Waterson, Kevin 25.66 44/1 26.29 44 0
RIO Palmer, Benjamin 27.00 43/2 27.02 45 0
SDS Hoppock, Richard 28.00 43/1 27.14 46 0
NBA Weiner, Jonathon 27.12 43/7 27.77 47 0

CVMM Buschmann, Darin 25.60 NS NS 0
SFTL Hunter, Andy 22.79 48/2 NS 0
IM Newhouse, John 21.99 48/6 NS 0
SACMA Rodriguez, Sergio 26.50 43/6 NS 0
RIO Tait, David 24.00 46/8 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Davis, Josh 21.50 42/5 21.68 1 11
MINN Jacobson, Brian 21.66 42/6 22.08 2 9
MMAC Leibrand, Daniel 22.87 42/8 22.13 3 8
RICE Connolly, James 22.53 42/3 22.46 4 7
OREG Grote, Kurt 22.47 42/7 22.65 5 6
SFTL Williams, Ryan 23.00 42/9 22.66 6 5
LVM Wegner, Dan 22.29 42/4 22.79 7 4
SPM Gerrard, Sean 23.07 41/6 22.86 8 3
UC07 Matheson, Kurt 23.60 41/2 23.10 9 2
MICH Cantrell, Mike 23.03 42/1 23.17 10 1
UC21 Juiris, Peter 23.49 41/7 23.35 11 0
CVMM Karren, Kelly 22.89 42/2 23.37 12 0
TXLA Huggins, Dale 24.00 40/5 23.44 13 0
ARIZ Valle, Marc 23.82 41/9 23.52 14 0
UC48 Samaddar, Kris 24.00 41/1 23.73 15 0
NEM Carroll, Stephen 23.03 41/5 23.80 16 0
PBM Lindahl, Lennart 23.25 41/4 23.80 16 0
UBC Hooper, James 24.50 39/3 23.83 18 0
UC48 Samaddar, Robin 24.08 40/7 23.84 19 0
CRUZ Harbourt, Cliff 24.47 39/4 23.95 20 0
INDY Lathrop, George 23.50 41/3 23.98 21 0
UC44 Nathe, David 25.01 38/6 24.02 22 0
NEM Nathe, Paul 25.50 38/7 24.07 23 0
AKMS Rabinowitz, Max 24.11 40/3 24.17 24 0
PSM Carmosino, Vince 24.42 39/5 24.28 25 0
WIND Mcclung, Paton 24.42 39/6 24.32 26 0
CONN Tsukikawa, Yugo 24.08 40/4 24.34 27 0
SNM Crow, Darby 24.05 40/6 24.58 28 0
PSCM Courtney, Chris 24.41 40/1 24.66 29 0
CMS Tobey, John 24.22 40/2 24.75 30 0
CMS Rosinski, Thomas 24.50 39/7 24.78 31 0
NCMS Robling, Steve 26.05 37/7 25.05 32 0
UC04 Adams, Scott 24.56 39/2 25.15 33 0
AKMS Hamilton, Kent 25.71 38/2 25.24 34 0
ARIZ Raab, Scot 24.56 39/8 25.24 34 0
PSM DeWard, Robert 24.79 39/1 25.25 36 0
PSM Castle, Matt 26.09 37/8 25.31 37 0
SDM Feser, Paul 26.00 38/1 25.33 38 0
RHMS Erickson, Douglas 24.82 38/5 25.34 39 0
MICH Michel, Patrick 25.30 38/4 25.45 40 0
PSCM Hall, Thomas 25.67 38/8 25.47 41 0
SPP McPeak, Charles 24.77 39/9 25.47 41 0
SDM Belnap, Mark 25.60 38/3 25.77 43 0
RGSC Foote, Michael 26.00 37/5 25.81 44 0
CMS Pazmino, Jorge 25.88 38/9 26.02 45 0
ASC Schwarzendruber, Greg 26.10 37/2 26.03 46 0
MICH Yencer, Jeff 26.04 37/4 26.07 47 0
MICH Nitkiewicz, James 26.08 37/3 26.19 48 0
UC38 Spencer, Stuart 26.04 37/6 26.75 49 0
INDY Berebitsky, Douglas 26.82 37/1 27.73 50 0
SDM Burt, William 28.31 36/4 28.30 51 0
UC44 Colbert, Brad 30.00 36/6 28.47 52 0
INDY Berebitsky, Steve 30.00 36/5 28.87 53 0
DASC Drewes, Frank 40.08 36/7 39.50 54 0
WH2O Carameta, James 33.31 36/2 NS 0
SWHM Goldfine, Phillip 30.00 36/3 NS 0
MWA Herek, Sandro 24.33 40/9 NS 0
PBM Kitzman, Scott 23.50 41/8 NS 0
PBM Tessin, Chris 24.22 40/8 NS 0
WCM Wen, Patrick 26.64 37/9 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NMMS Decker, Nicholas 23.70 34/9 22.49 1 11
NITR Unruh, Steven 22.02 35/5 22.51 2 9
WIN Oliva, Steve 22.33 35/6 22.75 3 8
ANCM Roddin, Jeffrey 23.00 35/8 22.76 4 7
UC32 Matheson, Brent 23.30 35/9 22.96 5 6
PSM Nygren, Mats 22.94 35/3 22.97 6 5
IAMA Bennett, Dennis 22.92 35/7 23.11 7 4
SBM Power, Michael 22.79 35/4 23.24 8 3
SAWS McQuet, Rick 23.50 34/7 23.33 9 2
SHARK Mehok, George 23.60 34/8 23.58 10 1
PALM Ekman, Evan 23.31 35/1 23.63 11 0
MICH Christensen, Kurt 23.05 35/2 23.64 12 0
ALMA Gibson, Ben 24.77 32/5 23.69 13 0
ARIZ DeBiase, Terry 23.50 34/4 23.71 14 0
ARIZ Badding, Gerald 25.00 32/2 23.72 15 0
HFS Hoffer, Scott 26.54 30/9 23.78 16 0
ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 23.90 33/4 23.80 17 0
OREG McComish, John 23.90 33/6 23.83 18 0
PSM Chalendar, Lionel 23.50 34/6 23.89 19 0
SKY Luebbe, James 23.89 33/5 24.06 20 0
MOVY Hayden, Douglas 23.90 33/7 24.17 21 0
OREG Sullivan, Scot 24.75 33/1 24.27 22 0
SFTL Semisch, Kevin 24.44 33/8 24.52 23 0
ROCH Hilton, Robert 25.00 32/3 24.58 24 0
PSCM Gomez, Dave 25.00 32/8 24.60 25 0
PSM Smith, Bryan 25.07 32/9 24.61 26 0
SFTL Lage, Terry 24.92 32/6 24.81 27 0
MINN Young, Robert 24.72 33/9 24.84 28 0
ARIZ Badding, Sean 26.00 30/5 24.88 29 0
IM Young, Greg 24.10 33/3 24.91 30 0
ROSE Paxton, Sean 25.85 31/9 25.23 31 0
UC26 Harman, Brad 25.79 31/8 25.33 32 0
WIND Lewis, Mike 25.90 31/1 25.33 32 0
ESMS Dawson, Eric 25.15 31/5 25.39 34 0
CBFY Wiley, Keith 25.57 31/4 25.58 35 0
STAN Glasnapp, James 26.11 30/4 25.63 36 0
MOVY Poste, Rob 25.30 31/6 25.85 37 0
ARIZ Kelty, John 26.50 30/2 25.95 38 0
OREG Hogg, Scott 25.10 32/1 26.05 39 0
NAM Wilhelm, John 25.69 31/3 26.09 40 0
LVM Candela, Joseph 25.00 32/7 26.19 41 0
NASH Guillamondegui, Oscar 27.50 29/6 26.21 42 0
DAM Krovetz, Ted 26.82 30/1 26.30 43 0
XCL Schore, David 26.34 30/8 26.34 44 0
ROSE Hilger, Eric 30.00 29/9 26.45 45 0
MMA Livingston, Tommy 25.67 31/7 26.69 46 0
CMS Maynard, Charles 27.00 29/5 27.62 47 0
UC34 Hoggan, James 35.00 21/4 27.80 48 0
IM Figg, Steven 28.34 29/4 28.37 49 0
ETM Krall, Corey 28.93 29/7 28.46 50 0
UC48 Brehm, Mike 29.61 29/8 28.49 51 0
SCAQ Chang, Mike 29.30 29/3 29.10 52 0
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 26.30 30/3 29.61 53 0
ARIZ Blanchard, Douglas 30.58 29/1 29.93 54 0
IM Haberstich, Brian 29.90 29/2 30.18 55 0
AMSC Miller, Graham 32.50 21/3 32.22 56 0
WMAC Capps, Timothy 35.13 21/5 34.77 57 0
RIO Giroux, Mark 35.00 21/2 35.40 58 0
PSM Alsberg, Maoz 23.75 34/1 NS 0
WMAC Brudnak, Mark 26.02 30/6 NS 0
NBA Engelskirchen, Adam 25.80 31/2 NS 0
WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 25.00 32/4 NS 0
OREG Meier, Eric 26.30 30/7 NS 0
SFTL O'Shea, Rick 23.35 34/5 NS 0
LAPS Powell, Steven 24.61 33/2 NS 0

NYAC Tapiero, Dan 23.65 NS NS 0
ARIZ Utsch, Jeffrey 23.54 34/3 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOST Nichols, Stephen 23.00 28/7 22.83 1 11
DDSA Kollross, Jerry 22.89 28/5 23.09 2 9
LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 22.94 28/6 23.19 3 8
PSM Hering, Brad 23.01 28/3 23.30 4 7
WMAC Fischer, James 23.63 28/9 23.68 5 6
TXLA Power, Scott 24.50 27/1 23.72 6 5
WMAC Steinhafel, Mark 23.45 28/8 23.73 7 4
PSCM Schuster, Fred 24.25 27/8 23.91 8 3
XCL Freund, Robert 24.50 26/5 24.00 9 2
CRUZ Wilson, Kurt 23.99 27/5 24.03 10 1
MATT Berry, David 23.50 28/2 24.14 11 0
SDSM Blichfeldt, Tore 23.00 28/4 24.19 12 0
SAWS Sfingi, John 24.00 27/6 24.24 13 0
COOG Mahaffey, Don 24.19 27/3 24.25 14 0
NEM Weissman, Greg 24.07 27/4 24.28 15 0
ROSE Taylor, Thomas 24.40 27/9 24.32 16 0
ARIZ Hagen, Dean 24.60 26/4 24.37 17 0
PSM Souviraa-Labastie, Bruno 24.10 27/7 24.47 18 0
MOVY Valley, Eric 24.90 26/9 24.51 19 0
MOST Richey, Steven 24.88 26/2 24.64 20 0
CONN Hebner, George 25.50 25/2 24.75 21 0
CRUZ Smith, Donny 24.64 26/7 24.81 22 0
WHA Berryhill, Keith 24.59 26/6 24.88 23 0
MINN Sieben, Christopher 26.01 24/4 25.10 24 0
CMS Brent, Steve 25.34 25/3 25.24 25 0
OREG Washburne, Brent 24.28 27/2 25.24 25 0
NCMS Moore, John 24.93 25/5 25.26 27 0
AMS Wells, Kevin 25.40 25/8 25.31 28 0
SMM Baker, John 25.50 25/9 25.33 29 0
SAWS Carrell, Scott 25.31 25/7 25.36 30 0
ARIZ Cotton, Dan 25.30 25/4 25.72 31 0
NAM Fisher, Dennis 25.50 24/5 26.02 32 0
SAWS Cleaver, Oliver 25.79 24/6 26.20 33 0
PSM Cermak, Gerald 26.81 24/8 26.22 34 0
SFTL Richards, Mark 27.00 23/5 26.30 35 0
SNM Henricks, Ed 26.90 24/9 26.69 36 0
ARIZ Baird, Jeff 27.23 23/3 26.94 37 0
DN Tavares, Juan 27.00 23/6 26.98 38 0
MOVY Orwick, David 26.60 24/3 27.23 39 0
ARIZ Holt, Daniel 27.15 23/4 27.29 40 0
HFS Hoffer, Brian 28.80 22/6 27.99 41 0
LVM Gottsche, Jack 29.99 22/3 28.11 42 0
UC48 Cutlip, Russ 27.30 23/8 28.19 43 0
WH2O Graham, Errol 27.30 23/2 28.49 44 0
ARIZ Landau, Steve 28.30 23/1 28.56 45 0
PSM Powell, Robert 29.94 22/7 29.03 46 0
LAPS Kelca, Brian 25.50 25/1 30.33 47 0
HFS Koehnemann, Harry 28.00 23/9 30.38 48 0
UC48 Cantor, Steve 31.05 22/8 30.53 49 0
RIO Neeley, Skip 31.35 22/2 31.50 50 0
LAPS Raine, Charlie 32.70 22/1 33.09 51 0
ARIZ Hammond, Keith 36.61 21/6 35.47 52 0
WMAC Schutz, Kevin 37.00 21/7 39.20 53 0
AGUA Alali, Ahmed 32.00 22/9 NS 0
CRUZ Bennett, Michael 25.22 25/6 NS 0
TXLA Blackwood, Tim 27.17 23/7 NS 0
WMAC Blommel, Gregory 24.69 26/3 NS 0
UC33 Collins, Barry 29.57 22/4 NS 0
IM Davis, Paul 26.50 24/7 NS 0
SAWS Knapp, Eric 26.94 24/1 NS 0
UC48 Nedza, Mark 26.90 24/2 NS 0
CMS Nelson, Kurt 24.92 26/1 NS 0
TNYA Putterman, Dean 24.80 26/8 NS 0

CONN Reul, Andy 23.90 NS NS 0
LIB Rowland, Jim 28.75 22/5 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC25 Kone, Bruce 23.15 20/5 23.34 1 11
TOC Carter, Paul 23.50 20/6 23.66 2 8.5
MOVY Sherman, Bill 23.50 20/4 23.66 2 8.5
LASH Oxley, Gregory 25.10 19/2 24.16 4 7
MINN Paakh, Bruce 24.89 19/3 24.23 5 6
ARIZ Roth, Barry 24.82 19/6 24.41 6 5
NTXL Neville, Richard 23.91 20/7 24.46 7 4
PSM Laffiche, Gilles 24.10 20/8 24.47 8 3
STAR Leigh, Jay 24.12 20/2 24.63 9 2
TXLA Stinchcombe, Maxwell 24.10 20/3 24.72 10 1
NCMS Klein, Jonathan 24.31 20/9 24.79 11 0
PSM Guerin, Serge 24.54 20/1 24.80 12 0
MAM Heath, Robert 25.10 19/9 25.00 13 0
BSMT Murtagh, Patrick 25.00 19/8 25.00 13 0
MWA Parra, Francisco 24.81 19/5 25.09 15 0
IM Ruderman, Richard 25.51 18/5 25.11 16 0
SCYM Tsuzuki, Ed 25.99 18/8 25.12 17 0
MOVY Welchlin, Bob 24.84 19/4 25.38 18 0
ALEX Bales, Paul 25.56 18/6 25.46 19 0
CRUZ Reed, Clay 24.85 19/7 25.51 20 0
GRA Burke, Tom 25.65 18/4 25.56 21 0
IM Merrill, Nick 25.88 18/3 25.63 22 0
NBA Spellberg, Geoff 25.70 18/7 25.80 23 0
ARIZ Ellis, Michael 25.20 19/1 25.91 24 0
UC33 Lorenz, John 26.20 18/1 25.91 24 0
PSM Pailliez, Lionel 26.00 18/2 25.99 26 0
SFTL Dondi, Beda 27.46 17/9 26.35 27 0
SFTL Puhse, Neil 26.50 17/5 26.38 28 0
ARIZ Yalung, Patrick 27.84 16/3 26.71 29 0
TULS Dees, Jon 27.53 17/1 26.93 30 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 26.08 18/9 27.10 31 0
WMAC Kaczmarek, Mark 27.80 16/6 27.14 32 0
GAJA Kollross, Steven 27.61 16/5 27.19 33 0
LVM Wyson, Joseph 27.83 16/7 27.22 34 0
MOST Michaels, Charles 27.16 17/3 27.34 35 0
EXCL Phillips, Mike 26.94 17/4 27.44 36 0
OREG Peyton, Mike 27.85 16/8 27.54 37 0
ARIZ Wang, Ke 27.40 17/2 27.73 38 0
BWAQ Fullen, Warren 28.25 16/9 27.76 39 0
CMS Morrison, Jeffrey 28.69 15/6 28.50 40 0
IM Vogel, Matthew 27.89 16/2 28.62 41 0
UC38 Lloyd, John 28.34 16/1 28.67 42 0
DAMM Alkire, Jim 29.32 15/7 28.77 43 0
CMS Stehlin, Ed 27.00 17/7 28.80 44 0
TVM Hektner, Eric 29.94 15/3 29.49 45 0
ARIZ Oliver, Mark 28.78 15/4 29.56 46 0
SBM Fasth, Michael 30.72 15/2 30.20 47 0
IM Massow, Randy 30.19 15/8 30.22 48 0
WMAC Carabelli, John 32.23 14/6 30.93 49 0
PSCM Grucky, John 36.00 14/7 30.97 50 0
ARIZ Chovil, Charles 31.47 15/1 31.17 51 0
UC48 Tittle, Jeff 27.30 17/8 31.54 52 0
WH2O Wallace, Mike 35.00 14/4 33.04 53 0
MOVY Recalde, Marco 31.55 14/5 33.18 54 0
ASC Floyd, Rob 39.00 44/2 33.61 55 0
ROSE Tulin, Michael 36.44 14/3 36.28 56 0
ARIZ Charles, Devitte 38.25 14/8 38.01 57 0
IM Blumenthal, Mark 28.50 15/5 NS 0
PBM Moreno, Al 26.71 17/6 NS 0
YST Ramos, John 27.82 16/4 NS 0

VMST Tupitza, Charles 31.06 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Williams, Bruce 24.60 13/5 24.28 1 11
NMMS Wilson, Robert 24.77 13/6 25.10 2 9
VCM Gruber, Glenn 24.89 13/4 25.45 3 7.5
CMS Waterbury, Stuart 25.11 13/7 25.45 3 7.5
LRM Gooding, Jack 25.82 13/8 25.60 5 6
MINN Lukens, Jeffrey 29.00 10/7 25.98 6 5
OREG Brockbank, Doug 26.70 12/7 26.30 7 4
SRM Stanley, Mark 26.38 13/1 26.41 8 3
MICH Olson, Chuck 27.00 12/8 26.53 9 2
WMAC Fochios, Dean 25.50 13/3 26.60 10 1
IM Toft, Victor 26.53 12/4 26.66 11 0
TAM Bernard, Alan 27.03 12/2 26.75 12 0
ARIZ Yocom, Douglas 26.95 12/3 27.07 13 0
LAPS Jones, Eric 26.22 13/2 27.15 14 0
NCMS Meyers, Peter 27.22 12/9 27.45 15 0
TCYS Gibson, Kevin 27.39 12/1 27.53 16 0
ARIZ Peters, Earl 27.92 11/8 27.57 17 0
UC07 Fey, Michael 27.43 11/5 27.70 18 0
CCA McKenzie, Bob 28.29 11/9 27.82 19 0
TTEX Ravel, Rick 27.72 11/4 27.87 20 0
ARIZ Willer, Steven 27.89 11/7 28.10 21 0
ROSE Sterne, Erik 27.56 11/6 28.46 22 0
NORT Pogue, Thomas 28.88 10/5 28.58 23 0
SNM Lintz, Steve 29.01 10/3 28.96 24 0
IM Roeing, Randy 29.25 10/1 29.10 25 0
ARIZ Stoner, Jon 28.06 11/2 29.33 26 0
RGSC Napier, Charles 30.00 9/2 29.38 27 0
RGSC Stanton, Wright 29.00 10/4 29.76 28 0
CVMM Edwards, Clive 29.27 9/5 29.95 29 0
OREG Phipps, Tom 29.85 9/7 30.08 30 0
PBM Beuttenmuller, David 30.00 9/8 30.16 31 0
CMS Feely, Kevin 29.07 10/8 30.18 32 0
ARIZ Ludwig, Terry 28.49 11/1 30.23 33 0
UC48 Dahlberg, Marc 30.00 9/3 30.33 34 0
SUSA Estrich, Doug 31.70 9/9 30.43 35 0
LVM Ghan, Jeff 35.00 5/7 31.28 36 0
WMAC Forrer, Steve 29.50 9/4 31.78 37 0
SLAM McCoskey, Robert 29.50 9/6 34.64 38 0
PALM Beardmore, Roger 28.96 10/6 NS 0
GTX Courtney, Jack 29.10 10/2 NS 0
OREG Edwards, Wes 26.48 12/5 NS 0
WMAC Mandel, Barry 26.50 12/6 NS 0
NAM Merryman, Scott 29.18 10/9 NS 0
ARIZ Robinson, Timothy 36.43 5/8 NS 0
RGSC Rocha, Gregory 45.27 5/6 NS 0
GAJA Saltzman, Edward 32.73 9/1 NS 0
WIND Scheff, Jonathan 27.90 11/3 NS 0
MINN Strother, Patrick 26.32 13/9 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Abrahams, Richard 24.79 8/5 24.97 1 11
WCM DeLacy, James 27.00 8/7 26.47 2 9
MINN Anderson, Marc 26.27 8/4 26.80 3 8
WMAC Meehan, Tom 27.79 8/2 27.41 4 7
SAWS Strand, Robert 27.50 8/3 27.70 5 6
PCCM Ashford, Wes 27.51 8/8 27.95 6 5
TOC Knopf, Thomas 28.00 8/9 28.08 7 4
PALM Brzezinski, Jay 28.00 8/1 28.15 8 3
ARIZ Spiegel, James 29.00 7/4 28.24 9 2
TOC Dorey, Frederick 29.50 7/3 28.52 10 1
OREG Wright, Larry 28.17 7/5 28.74 11 0
ARIZ Winter, Larry 28.47 7/6 28.82 12 0
TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 30.00 7/2 28.95 13 0
MMAC Holly, Alan 30.50 6/4 29.00 14 0
TAM Moskovits, Alexander 30.03 7/1 29.73 15 0
VCM Owens, Robert 30.50 6/6 30.00 16 0
CMS Abbott, William 29.20 7/7 30.24 17 0
MVN Connellan, Michael 30.19 6/5 30.96 18 0
PSM Peterson, Steven 31.60 6/8 31.07 19 0
UC33 Batten, Hugh 35.03 6/1 31.93 20 0
PSM Thompson, Doug 32.72 6/2 32.34 21 0
LVM Jorgensen, Craig 31.50 6/3 33.61 22 0
CMS Burson, William 35.00 6/9 35.78 23 0
NEM Edsall, David 37.70 5/4 36.17 24 0
SNM Class, Patrick 36.22 5/3 36.40 25 0
SFTL Akbar, Clyde 1:02.42 5/5 1:06.92 26 0

ROSE Farmer, Michael 29.56 NS NS 0
DAM McPherson, Andrew 26.25 8/6 NS 0
NBA Tucker, William 43.00 5/2 NS 0
ROCH Walters, Dan 31.00 6/7 NS 0
PSM Warner, Frank 30.00 7/9 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Pilger, Robert 28.09 4/5 27.35 1 11
SDSM Andersen, Peter 28.63 4/6 27.95 2 9
SDSM Ralphs, Tony 30.64 4/7 28.85 3 8
CONN Healy, Martin 30.15 4/4 30.95 4 7
CMS Hultin, Walter 31.00 4/3 31.53 5 6
SDSM Walker, Laurence 32.97 4/9 31.84 6 5
SFTL Trauber, Ami 33.00 4/1 32.18 7 4
OREG Smith, Robert 31.00 4/8 32.51 8 3
SFTL Buchan, Douglas 31.00 4/2 34.09 9 2
ARIZ Pierce, Ted 35.20 2/2 34.10 10 1
PBM Fisher, Alex 33.54 2/3 35.37 11 0
UC42 Templet, Paul 35.00 2/4 36.38 12 0
CRUZ McCarthy, Raymond 38.00 2/5 39.19 13 0
PBM Cannan, Patrick 41.84 2/1 46.71 14 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SBM Farrell, Jeff 28.68 3/5 29.13 1 11
ARIZ Worth, Al 30.30 3/6 31.99 2 9
ARIZ McKinney, Kenneth 30.76 3/4 32.07 3 8
GOLD McIntyre, David 31.26 3/7 32.10 4 7
MICH Charlton, Allan 34.00 3/3 35.14 5 6
NOVA Smethurst, Everett 41.00 3/9 40.55 6 5
PBM Johnston, Bob 47.15 2/8 41.12 7 4
MOVY Benjamin, Laurie 44.44 2/7 42.41 8 3
DLMA Gambetta, Miguel 40.34 3/2 44.28 9 2
SAWS Thomas, Nate 43.49 3/1 46.52 10 1
WCM Bledsoe, Dennis 35.01 3/8 NS 0
LVM Hecker, Victor 50.01 2/6 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Mitchell, Clarke 34.00 1/4 33.76 1 11
OCSC Bergen, Lee 36.67 1/3 35.79 2 9
LVM Butler, Walter 48.00 1/2 49.10 3 8
ARIZ Fritz, Jack 44.09 1/5 50.80 4 7
ARIZ Fisher, Bruce 55.00 1/6 57.03 5 6
RINC Anderson, Paul 55.00 1/1 58.04 6 5
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Leipziger, Fred 1:10.00 1/8 1:19.95 1 11
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 44.00 1/7 46.29 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home